Latvia · season 2013/14
FK Liepaja
Elo rating
1309
-112 this season
Europe
#1256
of 1,800 clubs
Latvia
#5
of 16 clubs
Season high
1425
2013/07/04 · Europa League q.
away vs. Prestatyn Town: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1670
2006/05/17 · Virsliga
home vs. Skonto FC: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1670
2006/05/17 · Virsliga
home vs. Skonto FC: 2-1
Debut rating
1400
1992/04/18 · Virsliga (inaugural member)
away vs. Ilukstes NSS: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 19 | 5 | 15 | 80 | 60 | 1373 | 1216 | -3 | -112 | |
Virsliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 71 | 53 | 1370 | 1231 | -3 | -96 |
Latvia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1378 | 1144 | 0 | -1 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1423 | 1065 | -8 | -15 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 690 | 381 | 130 | 179 | 1385 | 789 | 1496 | 1316 | 0 | -91 | |
Virsliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 23 | 618 | 352 | 116 | 150 | 1273 | 663 | 1491 | 1297 | 0 | +9 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 12 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 58 | 60 | 1553 | 1516 | -1 | -48 |
Latvia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 17 | 1495 | 1279 | +1 | +10 |
Baltic League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 1558 | 1182 | -9 | -56 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 1613 | 1862 | -1 | -8 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 1594 | 1608 | +5 | +19 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1418 | 1744 | +2 | +3 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1408 | 1272 | -3 | -5 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1624 | 1931 | -8 | -15 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/06/29 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Jelgava1242 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 3 | 1309 -17 |
| 2014/06/25 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Spartaks1134 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 2 | 1326 -20 |
| 2014/06/21 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFC Daugava1406 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 3 | 1346 -21 |
| 2014/06/15 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Daugava Riga1177 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 4 | 1367 -25 |
| 2014/06/11 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFC Jurmala1066 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
7 - 0 | 1392 +4 |
| 2014/06/03 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Ventspils1587 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 1388 +20 |
| 2014/05/24 | Virsliga![]() |
awayBFC Daugavpils990 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
4 - 0 | 1368 +6 |
| 2014/05/14 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Jelgava1208 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1362 +4 |
| 2014/05/10 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFC Jurmala1084 | 55 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 2 | 1358 +5 |
| 2014/05/05 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Spartaks1093 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 0 | 1353 +3 |
| 2014/04/30 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFC Daugava1425 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 5 | 1350 -8 |
| 2014/04/26 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFS Metta/LU1018 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 1 | 1358 +7 |
| 2014/04/23 | Latvia Cup![]() |
awayFK Jelgava1184 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1351 -12 |
| 2014/04/20 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Daugava Riga1209 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1363 +4 |
| 2014/04/16 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Jelgava1171 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 3 | 1359 -17 |
| 2014/04/12 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Ventspils1551 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 3 | 1376 -3 |
| 2014/04/09 | Virsliga![]() |
homeSkonto FC1546 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1379 +12 |
| 2014/04/04 | Latvia Cup![]() |
homeFC Jurmala1086 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 1 | 1367 +2 |
| 2014/03/29 | Virsliga![]() |
awayBFC Daugavpils979 | 69 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1365 -7 |
| 2014/03/21 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFS Metta/LU1034 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
2 - 1 | 1372 +1 |
| 2013/11/09 | Virsliga![]() |
awayIlukstes NSS1044 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
10 - 2 | 1371 +11 |
| 2013/11/02 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFC Jurmala1100 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 1360 +4 |
| 2013/10/25 | Virsliga![]() |
awaySkonto FC1563 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 2 | 1356 -3 |
| 2013/10/18 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Spartaks1107 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
6 - 0 | 1359 +5 |
| 2013/10/04 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Jelgava1073 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
0 - 0 | 1354 -8 |
| 2013/09/29 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFC Daugava1427 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1362 -6 |
| 2013/09/25 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFC Daugava1426 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1368 -1 |
| 2013/09/21 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Ventspils1524 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1369 -9 |
| 2013/09/16 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Daugava Riga1223 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1378 -2 |
| 2013/08/31 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFS Metta/LU969 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
3 - 0 | 1380 +5 |
| 2013/08/26 | Virsliga![]() |
awayIlukstes NSS1072 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 1 | 1375 +7 |
| 2013/08/21 | Virsliga![]() |
awaySkonto FC1559 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 2 | 1368 -5 |
| 2013/08/18 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFC Jurmala1102 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 3 | 1373 -23 |
| 2013/08/10 | Virsliga![]() |
homeSkonto FC1538 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 5 | 1396 -19 |
| 2013/08/04 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Spartaks1152 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1415 +6 |
| 2013/07/29 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Jelgava1066 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 2 | 1409 -6 |
| 2013/07/19 | Latvia Cup![]() |
awayFK Spartaks1163 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
4 - 2 | 1415 +9 |
| 2013/07/11 | Europa League q.![]() |
homePrestatyn Town1063 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
1 - 2 | 1406 -19 |
| 2013/07/04 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayPrestatyn Town1067 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1425 +4 |

