Albania · season 2018/19
FK Partizani
Elo rating
1468
+43 this season
Europe
#815
of 1,867 clubs
Albania
#2
of 27 clubs
Season high
1503
2019/02/09 · Kategoria Superiore
home vs. KS Kastrioti: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1559
2016/10/22 · Kategoria Superiore
away vs. KS Korabi Peshkopi: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1559
2016/10/22 · Kategoria Superiore
away vs. KS Korabi Peshkopi: 1-0
Debut rating
1250
1997/09/13 · Kategoria Superiore (inaugural member)
away vs. KF Laçi: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 23 | 10 | 10 | 55 | 30 | 1467 | 1369 | +1 | +43 | |
Kategoria Superiore![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 35 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 42 | 22 | 1469 | 1375 | +2 | +59 |
Albania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 1471 | 1210 | -2 | -10 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1423 | 1749 | -3 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 615 | 283 | 148 | 184 | 802 | 597 | 1392 | 1332 | 0 | +218 | |
Kategoria Superiore![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 17 | 561 | 267 | 140 | 154 | 748 | 522 | 1387 | 1320 | +1 | +364 |
Albania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 35 | 23 | 1435 | 1269 | -2 | -61 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 7 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 33 | 1444 | 1661 | -4 | -67 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 1355 | 1453 | -3 | -18 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1539 | 1912 | +3 | +13 |
Kategoria Superiore rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1322 | 1219 | -13 | -13 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/30 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayLuftëtari Gjirokastër1382 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1468 0 |
| 2019/05/26 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Kukësi1459 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1468 -3 |
| 2019/05/18 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Teuta Durrës1387 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1471 -15 |
| 2019/05/12 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Tiranë1401 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1486 +5 |
| 2019/05/04 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1391 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 0 | 1481 +19 |
| 2019/04/27 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Laçi1396 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1462 -5 |
| 2019/04/20 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKS Kastrioti1235 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1467 -4 |
| 2019/04/10 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Skënderbeu1446 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1471 +10 |
| 2019/04/06 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeLuftëtari Gjirokastër1376 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 3 | 1461 -23 |
| 2019/04/03 | Albania Cup![]() |
awayLuftëtari Gjirokastër1365 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1484 -11 |
| 2019/03/29 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Kukësi1475 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1495 +2 |
| 2019/03/17 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Teuta Durrës1431 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1493 +10 |
| 2019/03/12 | Albania Cup![]() |
homeLuftëtari Gjirokastër1339 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 1483 -16 |
| 2019/03/01 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Tiranë1393 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1499 0 |
| 2019/02/23 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1381 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1499 +7 |
| 2019/02/17 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Laçi1384 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1492 -11 |
| 2019/02/09 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKS Kastrioti1184 | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 1503 +3 |
| 2019/02/06 | Albania Cup![]() |
homeKS Kastrioti1187 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
3 - 0 | 1500 +3 |
| 2019/02/03 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKS Kamza1223 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1497 +6 |
| 2019/01/25 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Skënderbeu1497 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 0 | 1491 +13 |
| 2019/01/22 | Albania Cup![]() |
awayKS Kastrioti1146 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
4 - 2 | 1478 +6 |
| 2018/12/23 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayLuftëtari Gjirokastër1336 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1472 -1 |
| 2018/12/14 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Kukësi1501 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1473 -2 |
| 2018/12/08 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Teuta Durrës1436 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1475 +2 |
| 2018/11/30 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Tiranë1354 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1473 +5 |
| 2018/11/23 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1369 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1468 -10 |
| 2018/11/11 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Laçi1425 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1478 +6 |
| 2018/11/07 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKS Kastrioti1139 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1472 +4 |
| 2018/11/03 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKS Kamza1249 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 0 | 1468 +3 |
| 2018/10/29 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Skënderbeu1548 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1465 -16 |
| 2018/10/21 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeLuftëtari Gjirokastër1334 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1481 +4 |
| 2018/10/08 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Kukësi1496 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1477 +14 |
| 2018/10/03 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Teuta Durrës1366 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 0 | 1463 +9 |
| 2018/09/28 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Tiranë1389 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1454 +11 |
| 2018/09/25 | Albania Cup![]() |
homeKF Tërbuni Pukë1110 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
4 - 0 | 1443 +3 |
| 2018/09/21 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1360 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1440 +8 |
| 2018/09/16 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Laçi1413 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1432 +2 |
| 2018/09/12 | Albania Cup![]() |
awayKF Tërbuni Pukë1115 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1430 +5 |
| 2018/09/01 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKS Kastrioti1174 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 0 | 1425 +2 |
| 2018/08/25 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKS Kamza1258 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1423 +8 |
| 2018/08/17 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Skënderbeu1536 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1415 -4 |
| 2018/07/19 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayNK Maribor1751 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 2 | 1419 -2 |
| 2018/07/12 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeNK Maribor1747 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1421 -4 |

