Germany · season 2019/20
1. FC Magdeburg
Elo rating
1525
-99 this season
Europe
#678
of 1,857 clubs
Germany
#47
of 168 clubs
Season high
1616
2019/09/27 · 3. Liga
home vs. Würzburger Kickers: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
2018
1978/03/11 · FDGB-Pokal
home vs. BFC Dynamo: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
2018
1978/03/11 · FDGB-Pokal
home vs. BFC Dynamo: 4-0
Debut rating
1565
1960/03/20 · Oberliga (promoted for Rotation Babelsberg)
home vs. Hansa Rostock: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 53 | 1597 | 706 | 400 | 491 | 2595 | 2039 | 1678 | 1611 | 0 | -40 | |
Oberliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 31 | 791 | 365 | 190 | 236 | 1351 | 1046 | 1800 | 1728 | 0 | +115 |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 7 | 224 | 96 | 55 | 73 | 341 | 265 | 1341 | 1254 | -1 | -149 |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 6 | 208 | 82 | 60 | 66 | 324 | 276 | 1555 | 1494 | -1 | -121 |
3. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 4 | 150 | 66 | 47 | 37 | 217 | 145 | 1562 | 1497 | +1 | +100 |
FDGB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 31 | 90 | 53 | 12 | 25 | 176 | 114 | 1827 | 1691 | 0 | +37 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 35 | 53 | 1639 | 1701 | -1 | -47 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 7 | 34 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 55 | 40 | 1835 | 1758 | 0 | -2 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 6 | 28 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 43 | 34 | 1885 | 1865 | +1 | +41 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 26 | 41 | 1536 | 1848 | +2 | +39 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 1895 | 1868 | -4 | -28 |
2. Bundesliga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 1717 | 1667 | -10 | -59 |
3. Liga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1441 | 1458 | +14 | +28 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1892 | 1800 | +3 | +6 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/28 | 3. Liga![]() |
homeSG Sonnenhof Großaspach1386 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1525 -16 |
| 2020/06/24 | 3. Liga![]() |
awaySpVgg Unterhaching1504 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1541 +2 |
| 2020/06/20 | 3. Liga![]() |
homeBayern München II1550 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1539 -3 |
| 2020/06/16 | 3. Liga![]() |
awayHallescher FC1481 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1542 +1 |
| 2020/06/13 | 3. Liga![]() |
homeViktoria Köln1444 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1541 +8 |
| 2020/06/09 | 3. Liga![]() |
awayHansa Rostock1562 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 1533 -10 |
| 2020/06/05 | 3. Liga![]() |
homeKFC Uerdingen 051474 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1543 -5 |
| 2020/06/02 | 3. Liga![]() |
awayWürzburger Kickers1601 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 0 | 1548 +14 |
| 2020/05/30 | 3. Liga![]() |
home1. FC Kaiserslautern1531 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1534 -13 |
| 2020/03/06 | 3. Liga![]() |
awayMSV Duisburg1602 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1547 -6 |
| 2020/02/29 | 3. Liga![]() |
homeFC Carl Zeiss Jena1398 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
6 - 2 | 1553 +7 |
| 2020/02/23 | 3. Liga![]() |
awayTSV 1860 München1532 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1546 +3 |
| 2020/02/15 | 3. Liga![]() |
homeChemnitzer FC1454 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1543 -5 |
| 2020/02/08 | 3. Liga![]() |
homeSV Meppen1514 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 2 | 1548 -21 |
| 2020/02/02 | 3. Liga![]() |
awayWaldhof Mannheim1611 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1569 +4 |
| 2020/01/25 | 3. Liga![]() |
homeFSV Zwickau1491 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 2 | 1565 -15 |
| 2019/12/21 | 3. Liga![]() |
awayEintracht Braunschweig1570 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 2 | 1580 +3 |
| 2019/12/13 | 3. Liga![]() |
awayPreußen Münster1419 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 2 | 1577 -18 |
| 2019/12/07 | 3. Liga![]() |
homeFC Ingolstadt 041660 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1595 -17 |
| 2019/11/30 | 3. Liga![]() |
awaySG Sonnenhof Großaspach1432 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1612 +8 |
| 2019/11/23 | 3. Liga![]() |
homeSpVgg Unterhaching1544 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1604 +10 |
| 2019/11/10 | 3. Liga![]() |
awayBayern München II1409 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1594 -13 |
| 2019/11/02 | 3. Liga![]() |
homeHallescher FC1611 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1607 +7 |
| 2019/10/25 | 3. Liga![]() |
awayViktoria Köln1505 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1600 0 |
| 2019/10/19 | 3. Liga![]() |
homeHansa Rostock1549 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1600 -14 |
| 2019/10/04 | 3. Liga![]() |
awayKFC Uerdingen 051432 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1614 -2 |
| 2019/09/27 | 3. Liga![]() |
homeWürzburger Kickers1536 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 0 | 1616 +10 |
| 2019/09/21 | 3. Liga![]() |
away1. FC Kaiserslautern1539 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1606 +1 |
| 2019/09/13 | 3. Liga![]() |
homeMSV Duisburg1632 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1605 -2 |
| 2019/09/02 | 3. Liga![]() |
awayFC Carl Zeiss Jena1418 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1607 -3 |
| 2019/08/24 | 3. Liga![]() |
homeTSV 1860 München1464 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
5 - 1 | 1610 +8 |
| 2019/08/16 | 3. Liga![]() |
awayChemnitzer FC1378 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1602 -4 |
| 2019/08/10 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
homeSC Freiburg1837 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1606 -7 |
| 2019/08/03 | 3. Liga![]() |
awaySV Meppen1474 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 1 | 1613 +14 |
| 2019/07/31 | 3. Liga![]() |
homeWaldhof Mannheim1593 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1599 -3 |
| 2019/07/28 | 3. Liga![]() |
awayFSV Zwickau1512 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1602 0 |
| 2019/07/20 | 3. Liga![]() |
homeEintracht Braunschweig1557 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 4 | 1602 -22 |


