Latvia · season 2013/14
FK Ventspils
Elo rating
1512
+7 this season
Europe
#693
of 1,800 clubs
Latvia
#2
of 16 clubs
Season high
1587
2014/05/24 · Virsliga
home vs. FS Metta/LU: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1713
2002/08/24 · Virsliga
away vs. Valmiera FC: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1713
2002/08/24 · Virsliga
away vs. Valmiera FC: 3-1
Debut rating
1121
1997/04/12 · Virsliga (promoted for FK Kvadrats Riga / FK Torpedo Riga / Olimpija Riga)
home vs. Skonto FC: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 29 | 8 | 6 | 94 | 26 | 1541 | 1239 | 0 | +7 | |
Virsliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 35 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 81 | 19 | 1546 | 1201 | 0 | +2 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1515 | 1431 | +1 | +3 |
Latvia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1531 | 1331 | +1 | +2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 584 | 367 | 105 | 112 | 1226 | 478 | 1544 | 1312 | +1 | +391 | |
Virsliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 18 | 505 | 338 | 87 | 80 | 1119 | 371 | 1540 | 1271 | +1 | +385 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 10 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 40 | 35 | 1591 | 1547 | 0 | -3 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 20 | 26 | 1544 | 1649 | +1 | +11 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 30 | 1630 | 1860 | -4 | -44 |
Latvia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 1534 | 1383 | +3 | +32 |
Baltic League![]() |
international | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 1577 | 1278 | 0 | +1 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1475 | 1624 | +2 | +9 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/06/29 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFC Jurmala1043 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
6 - 1 | 1512 +1 |
| 2014/06/25 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFC Daugava1427 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1511 0 |
| 2014/06/22 | Virsliga![]() |
homeBFC Daugavpils964 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
0 - 1 | 1511 -20 |
| 2014/06/18 | Virsliga![]() |
awaySkonto FC1563 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1531 -10 |
| 2014/06/14 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Jelgava1236 | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
0 - 0 | 1541 -8 |
| 2014/06/10 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Spartaks1097 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 1 | 1549 -18 |
| 2014/06/03 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Liepaja1368 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 2 | 1567 -20 |
| 2014/05/24 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFS Metta/LU998 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
2 - 0 | 1587 +1 |
| 2014/05/17 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Daugava Riga1178 | 69 / 18 / 12 % |
4 - 0 | 1586 +6 |
| 2014/05/14 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFC Jurmala1079 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
6 - 0 | 1580 +4 |
| 2014/05/10 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Spartaks1090 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
1 - 0 | 1576 +1 |
| 2014/05/06 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFC Daugava1433 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1575 +7 |
| 2014/05/01 | Virsliga![]() |
awayBFC Daugavpils990 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
3 - 0 | 1568 +2 |
| 2014/04/27 | Virsliga![]() |
homeSkonto FC1551 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1566 +7 |
| 2014/04/20 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Jelgava1188 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1559 +4 |
| 2014/04/16 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFC Jurmala1099 | 86 / 11 / 4 % |
3 - 1 | 1555 +1 |
| 2014/04/12 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Liepaja1379 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 2 | 1554 +3 |
| 2014/04/04 | Latvia Cup![]() |
awayFC Daugava1414 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1551 -11 |
| 2014/03/30 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFS Metta/LU1033 | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 1562 +2 |
| 2014/03/22 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Daugava Riga1234 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 1560 +2 |
| 2013/11/09 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Daugava Riga1238 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1558 +4 |
| 2013/11/02 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFS Metta/LU994 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
3 - 0 | 1554 +1 |
| 2013/10/27 | Virsliga![]() |
awayIlukstes NSS1050 | 78 / 14 / 8 % |
5 - 0 | 1553 +4 |
| 2013/10/20 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFC Jurmala1109 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
6 - 1 | 1549 +2 |
| 2013/10/14 | Virsliga![]() |
awayIlukstes NSS1061 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
7 - 1 | 1547 +4 |
| 2013/10/05 | Virsliga![]() |
awaySkonto FC1568 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1543 +4 |
| 2013/09/28 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Spartaks1116 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
3 - 0 | 1539 +2 |
| 2013/09/25 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFC Jurmala1124 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1537 +4 |
| 2013/09/21 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Liepaja1378 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1533 +9 |
| 2013/09/15 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFC Daugava1430 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1524 -5 |
| 2013/08/30 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Jelgava1054 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
2 - 0 | 1529 +1 |
| 2013/08/24 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Daugava Riga1207 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 1 | 1528 +2 |
| 2013/08/17 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFS Metta/LU972 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
2 - 0 | 1526 +2 |
| 2013/08/13 | Virsliga![]() |
homeIlukstes NSS1078 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
4 - 1 | 1524 +1 |
| 2013/08/08 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayMaccabi Haifa1757 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
0 - 3 | 1523 -5 |
| 2013/08/01 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeMaccabi Haifa1761 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 0 | 1528 +4 |
| 2013/07/28 | Virsliga![]() |
homeSkonto FC1541 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1524 -2 |
| 2013/07/25 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1349 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
4 - 1 | 1526 +14 |
| 2013/07/18 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1353 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1512 +4 |
| 2013/07/14 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Spartaks1167 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 2 | 1508 +4 |
| 2013/07/11 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeAirbus UK1187 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
0 - 0 | 1504 -8 |
| 2013/07/07 | Latvia Cup![]() |
awayFK Saldus/Broceni1247 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
6 - 0 | 1512 +13 |
| 2013/07/04 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayAirbus UK1181 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1499 -6 |

