Scotland · season 1999/00
Forfar Athletic
Elo rating
1183
+16 this season
Europe
#1031
of 1,148 clubs
Scotland
#33
of 41 clubs
Season high
1221
2000/02/12 · League Two Scotland
home vs. Albion Rovers: 3-1
All-time high (up to 1999/00)
1221
2000/02/12 · League Two Scotland
home vs. Albion Rovers: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1295
2015/08/22 · League One Scotland
home vs. Stenhousemuir FC: 4-1
Debut rating
1100
1997/08/16 · League One Scotland (inaugural member)
away vs. Clyde FC: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 66 | 42 | 1187 | 1090 | 0 | +16 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 64 | 40 | 1187 | 1078 | 0 | +10 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1180 | 1297 | +3 | +6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 3 | 114 | 38 | 30 | 46 | 169 | 176 | 1146 | 1203 | +1 | +83 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 2 | 72 | 20 | 17 | 35 | 99 | 129 | 1126 | 1258 | +1 | +67 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 64 | 40 | 1187 | 1078 | 0 | +10 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1133 | 1293 | +1 | +6 |
Games 1999/00
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/05/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC1019 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1183 +8 |
| 2000/04/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1093 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 2 | 1175 -5 |
| 2000/04/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1048 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1180 -11 |
| 2000/04/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1118 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1191 +1 |
| 2000/04/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC958 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 2 | 1190 -18 |
| 2000/04/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1141 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 0 | 1208 +11 |
| 2000/03/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers923 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1197 +6 |
| 2000/03/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers1221 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1191 -10 |
| 2000/03/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1126 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1201 -15 |
| 2000/03/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers1202 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1216 +11 |
| 2000/03/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC1060 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1205 +7 |
| 2000/02/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1048 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1198 +6 |
| 2000/02/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1080 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 4 | 1192 -19 |
| 2000/02/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1109 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 3 | 1211 -10 |
| 2000/02/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers948 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 1 | 1221 +3 |
| 2000/02/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1106 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 3 | 1218 +5 |
| 2000/01/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC1094 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1213 +15 |
| 2000/01/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC972 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
5 - 1 | 1198 +13 |
| 2000/01/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1165 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1185 +2 |
| 2000/01/03 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeRoss County FC1294 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1183 0 |
| 1999/12/11 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayRoss County FC1300 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
2 - 2 | 1183 +6 |
| 1999/12/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC966 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 2 | 1177 -17 |
| 1999/11/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1130 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 3 | 1194 +1 |
| 1999/11/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers969 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1193 +7 |
| 1999/11/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1176 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1186 -3 |
| 1999/11/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers1127 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 2 | 1189 +1 |
| 1999/10/30 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1213 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 2 | 1188 +8 |
| 1999/10/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1016 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1180 +13 |
| 1999/10/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1071 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 1 | 1167 +8 |
| 1999/10/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1152 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
5 - 0 | 1159 +15 |
| 1999/09/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC960 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 2 | 1144 -19 |
| 1999/09/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers1087 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1163 -5 |
| 1999/09/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1201 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1168 -10 |
| 1999/09/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1129 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1178 +1 |
| 1999/08/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers996 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1177 +5 |
| 1999/08/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC1092 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1172 -5 |
| 1999/08/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1016 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 0 | 1177 +15 |
| 1999/08/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1086 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1162 -5 |
