Scotland · season 2011/12
Forfar Athletic
Elo rating
1133
-32 this season
Europe
#1494
of 1,717 clubs
Scotland
#30
of 42 clubs
Season high
1186
2011/09/17 · League One Scotland
away vs. Stirling Albion FC: 4-2
All-time high (up to 2011/12)
1293
2003/11/16 · League One Scotland
home vs. Stenhousemuir FC: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1295
2015/08/22 · League One Scotland
home vs. Stenhousemuir FC: 4-1
Debut rating
1100
1997/08/16 · League One Scotland (inaugural member)
away vs. Clyde FC: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 13 | 10 | 18 | 65 | 80 | 1132 | 1176 | -1 | -32 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 59 | 72 | 1131 | 1169 | -1 | -39 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1125 | 1224 | +2 | +5 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1155 | 1228 | +1 | +2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 15 | 578 | 194 | 137 | 247 | 803 | 931 | 1128 | 1178 | 0 | +33 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 11 | 396 | 128 | 91 | 177 | 543 | 648 | 1169 | 1234 | 0 | +88 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 4 | 144 | 57 | 37 | 50 | 211 | 197 | 1018 | 995 | 0 | -29 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 15 | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 31 | 59 | 1128 | 1279 | -1 | -30 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 1057 | 1312 | +2 | +15 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1168 | 1286 | -6 | -11 |
Games 2011/12
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/05/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1170 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 1 | 1133 +14 |
| 2012/04/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers1087 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 0 | 1119 +13 |
| 2012/04/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1307 | 12 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 2 | 1106 -5 |
| 2012/04/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1222 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 0 | 1111 +16 |
| 2012/04/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1216 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 4 | 1095 -17 |
| 2012/03/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1157 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1112 -6 |
| 2012/03/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC1096 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 3 | 1118 +7 |
| 2012/03/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1167 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 3 | 1111 -11 |
| 2012/03/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1175 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 1 | 1122 +16 |
| 2012/03/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC1110 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 2 | 1106 +3 |
| 2012/03/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1129 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1103 -12 |
| 2012/02/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1197 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 2 | 1115 +10 |
| 2012/02/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers1057 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1105 +2 |
| 2012/02/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1209 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 4 | 1103 -9 |
| 2012/02/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1190 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 4 | 1112 -10 |
| 2012/02/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1173 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1122 -1 |
| 2012/02/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1190 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 4 | 1123 -17 |
| 2012/01/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC1110 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1140 -4 |
| 2012/01/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1304 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1144 +12 |
| 2012/01/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1155 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 2 | 1132 +14 |
| 2012/01/07 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeAberdeen FC1599 | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
0 - 4 | 1118 -4 |
| 2012/01/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1196 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 1122 -5 |
| 2011/12/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1180 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 3 | 1127 -12 |
| 2011/12/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1144 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1139 +3 |
| 2011/11/26 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1037 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 0 | 1136 +9 |
| 2011/11/19 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1037 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1127 0 |
| 2011/11/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1177 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
4 - 4 | 1127 +4 |
| 2011/11/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1203 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1123 -1 |
| 2011/10/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers1035 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 2 | 1124 -23 |
| 2011/10/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1273 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 3 | 1147 -7 |
| 2011/10/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1156 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1154 -3 |
| 2011/10/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1185 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 4 | 1157 -7 |
| 2011/09/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1108 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 2 | 1164 -22 |
| 2011/09/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC1179 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
4 - 2 | 1186 +20 |
| 2011/09/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1229 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 0 | 1166 +15 |
| 2011/08/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1230 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 2 | 1151 +10 |
| 2011/08/23 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1397 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
0 - 3 | 1141 -3 |
| 2011/08/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1106 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 3 | 1144 -14 |
| 2011/08/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers1045 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1158 -11 |
| 2011/08/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1220 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1169 -1 |
| 2011/07/30 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homePeterhead FC1059 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1170 +5 |
