Netherlands · season 2010/11
Fortuna Sittard
Elo rating
1263
-3 this season
Europe
#1306
of 1,704 clubs
Netherlands
#37
of 38 clubs
Season high
1267
2011/04/29 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. Almere City FC: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1809
1988/12/11 · Eredivisie
away vs. HFC Haarlem: 2-2
All-time high (overall)
1809
1988/12/11 · Eredivisie
away vs. HFC Haarlem: 2-2
Debut rating
1579
1968/08/18 · Eredivisie (promoted for Fortuna 54 / Sittardia / Xerxes/D.H.C.)
away vs. NAC Breda: 1-5
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 43 | 73 | 1222 | 1404 | 0 | -3 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 42 | 70 | 1222 | 1408 | 0 | +7 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1225 | 1251 | -10 | -10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 43 | 1550 | 490 | 430 | 630 | 1954 | 2257 | 1514 | 1550 | 0 | -316 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 24 | 862 | 296 | 227 | 339 | 1140 | 1191 | 1402 | 1415 | 0 | -212 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 19 | 646 | 179 | 193 | 274 | 756 | 1005 | 1661 | 1731 | 0 | -98 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 5 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 36 | 34 | 1533 | 1506 | 0 | -4 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1681 | 1742 | 0 | -1 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 1275 | 1424 | -3 | -16 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1712 | 1745 | +4 | +15 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRKC Waalwijk1597 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 2 | 1263 -4 |
| 2011/04/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC1298 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1267 +4 |
| 2011/04/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1465 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 2 | 1263 -3 |
| 2011/04/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRBC Roosendaal1271 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1266 +11 |
| 2011/04/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1380 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 2 | 1255 -4 |
| 2011/04/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1438 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1259 +2 |
| 2011/03/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1357 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
2 - 0 | 1257 +23 |
| 2011/03/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSparta Rotterdam1419 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
3 - 1 | 1234 +19 |
| 2011/03/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1451 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
1 - 4 | 1215 -5 |
| 2011/02/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeGo Ahead Eagles1426 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1220 -7 |
| 2011/02/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1460 | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
3 - 1 | 1227 +21 |
| 2011/02/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1417 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 1 | 1206 +7 |
| 2011/02/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar1264 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1199 +5 |
| 2011/02/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1580 | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 0 | 1194 +7 |
| 2011/01/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1415 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 3 | 1187 -7 |
| 2011/01/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC1243 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1194 +9 |
| 2011/01/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1343 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 3 | 1185 -7 |
| 2011/01/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAGOVV1378 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1192 -8 |
| 2010/12/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRKC Waalwijk1559 | 5 / 13 / 82 % |
3 - 2 | 1200 +19 |
| 2010/11/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1419 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
2 - 5 | 1181 -4 |
| 2010/11/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1232 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 4 | 1185 -18 |
| 2010/11/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1568 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
1 - 4 | 1203 -2 |
| 2010/11/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayGo Ahead Eagles1469 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 3 | 1205 -4 |
| 2010/10/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1392 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 3 | 1209 +2 |
| 2010/10/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1349 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1207 -9 |
| 2010/10/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRBC Roosendaal1356 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 3 | 1216 -6 |
| 2010/10/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1521 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 1 | 1222 +15 |
| 2010/09/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1398 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1207 -8 |
| 2010/09/21 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
awaySC Telstar1251 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 3 | 1215 -10 |
| 2010/09/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1400 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 2 | 1225 -3 |
| 2010/09/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1301 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 3 | 1228 -17 |
| 2010/09/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySparta Rotterdam1542 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
3 - 3 | 1245 +8 |
| 2010/08/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1374 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 3 | 1237 -7 |
| 2010/08/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1420 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 4 | 1244 -15 |
| 2010/08/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAGOVV1385 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 3 | 1259 -7 |

