Netherlands · season 2017/18
Fortuna Sittard
Elo rating
1506
+176 this season
Europe
#716
of 1,849 clubs
Netherlands
#22
of 60 clubs
Season high
1506
2018/04/28 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. Jong PSV: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1809
1988/12/11 · Eredivisie
away vs. HFC Haarlem: 2-2
All-time high (overall)
1809
1988/12/11 · Eredivisie
away vs. HFC Haarlem: 2-2
Debut rating
1579
1968/08/18 · Eredivisie (promoted for Fortuna 54 / Sittardia / Xerxes/D.H.C.)
away vs. NAC Breda: 1-5
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 25 | 6 | 9 | 86 | 45 | 1426 | 1401 | +4 | +176 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 81 | 41 | 1425 | 1386 | +4 | +163 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1436 | 1673 | +7 | +13 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 50 | 1813 | 587 | 486 | 740 | 2335 | 2670 | 1489 | 1528 | 0 | -73 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 31 | 1114 | 392 | 283 | 439 | 1506 | 1574 | 1388 | 1410 | 0 | +108 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 19 | 646 | 179 | 193 | 274 | 756 | 1005 | 1661 | 1731 | 0 | -98 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 7 | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 40 | 46 | 1520 | 1504 | -2 | -55 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 32 | 1317 | 1502 | -4 | -42 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1681 | 1742 | 0 | -1 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1712 | 1745 | +4 | +15 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/04/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong PSV1492 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1506 +7 |
| 2018/04/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong FC Utrecht1220 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1499 +5 |
| 2018/04/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1328 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1494 +5 |
| 2018/04/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRKC Waalwijk1264 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1489 -4 |
| 2018/04/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayGo Ahead Eagles1392 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1493 +10 |
| 2018/04/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1342 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1483 +7 |
| 2018/03/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC1361 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
4 - 1 | 1476 +18 |
| 2018/03/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1456 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 2 | 1458 +7 |
| 2018/03/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1324 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1451 +9 |
| 2018/03/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1468 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1442 -2 |
| 2018/03/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1310 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 1 | 1444 +14 |
| 2018/03/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1417 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1430 +13 |
| 2018/02/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayNEC1562 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 1 | 1417 +6 |
| 2018/02/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1376 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1411 -4 |
| 2018/02/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong AZ1314 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 2 | 1415 -16 |
| 2018/02/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1407 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1431 -12 |
| 2018/01/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1412 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1443 -14 |
| 2018/01/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1234 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 3 | 1457 -24 |
| 2018/01/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong Ajax1544 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1481 +9 |
| 2017/12/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong FC Utrecht1209 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 1 | 1472 +3 |
| 2017/12/20 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeAZ1835 | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
2 - 4 | 1469 -5 |
| 2017/12/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1379 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
4 - 2 | 1474 +16 |
| 2017/12/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRKC Waalwijk1361 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
6 - 0 | 1458 +11 |
| 2017/12/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong PSV1460 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 2 | 1447 +13 |
| 2017/11/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1309 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 1 | 1434 +15 |
| 2017/11/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeGo Ahead Eagles1447 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1419 +8 |
| 2017/11/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1491 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1411 -5 |
| 2017/11/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1303 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 0 | 1416 +9 |
| 2017/10/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1461 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1407 -9 |
| 2017/10/24 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeGo Ahead Eagles1510 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 0 | 1416 +18 |
| 2017/10/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1383 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1398 -3 |
| 2017/10/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1429 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 1401 +14 |
| 2017/10/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeNEC1593 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1387 -7 |
| 2017/09/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar1303 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
6 - 0 | 1394 +23 |
| 2017/09/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong AZ1418 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
5 - 1 | 1371 +17 |
| 2017/09/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1401 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1354 +9 |
| 2017/09/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1403 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1345 +4 |
| 2017/09/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC1361 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1341 +8 |
| 2017/08/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong Ajax1533 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 4 | 1333 -5 |
| 2017/08/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1212 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
5 - 1 | 1338 +8 |

