Portugal · season 2009/10
GD Chaves
Elo rating
1496
-49 this season
Europe
#765
of 1,654 clubs
Portugal
#36
of 43 clubs
Season high
1578
2009/12/20 · Segunda Liga
home vs. Sporting Covilhã: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1743
1988/01/31 · Primeira Liga
home vs. Sporting Braga: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1744
2023/05/13 · Primeira Liga
home vs. Paços de Ferreira: 2-0
Debut rating
1529
1985/08/25 · Primeira Liga (promoted for FC Vizela / Rio Ave FC / Sporting Farense / Varzim SC)
away vs. Académica de Coimbra: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 41 | 44 | 1544 | 1533 | -1 | -49 | |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 28 | 37 | 1545 | 1499 | -4 | -122 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1534 | 1697 | +12 | +72 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1548 | 1554 | +1 | +1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 494 | 146 | 133 | 215 | 544 | 681 | 1626 | 1690 | 0 | -33 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 13 | 446 | 131 | 123 | 192 | 492 | 619 | 1633 | 1702 | 0 | +41 |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 28 | 37 | 1545 | 1499 | -4 | -122 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 1548 | 1713 | +5 | +62 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1688 | 1783 | -4 | -15 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1548 | 1554 | +1 | +1 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/16 | Portugal Cup![]() |
neutralFC Porto2069 | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
1 - 2 | 1496 -1 |
| 2010/05/08 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Fátima1446 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1497 -14 |
| 2010/05/01 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySporting Covilhã1441 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1511 -14 |
| 2010/04/25 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeAD Carregado1384 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1525 +6 |
| 2010/04/18 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Trofense1535 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 2 | 1519 -7 |
| 2010/04/13 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awayNaval 1° de Maio1630 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 1 | 1526 +16 |
| 2010/04/10 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeGil Vicente1519 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1510 -3 |
| 2010/04/03 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayFC Penafiel1493 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 2 | 1513 -12 |
| 2010/03/28 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Santa Clara1587 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 3 | 1525 -20 |
| 2010/03/23 | Portugal Cup![]() |
homeNaval 1° de Maio1653 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1545 +11 |
| 2010/03/14 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySC Freamunde1482 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1534 -14 |
| 2010/03/04 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSC Beira-Mar1562 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1548 -3 |
| 2010/02/27 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeUD Oliveirense1516 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1551 -4 |
| 2010/02/21 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayGD Estoril1537 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 2 | 1555 +2 |
| 2010/02/14 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeVarzim SC1461 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1553 -15 |
| 2010/02/07 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayPortimonense SC1542 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1568 -8 |
| 2010/02/04 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awayPaços de Ferreira1707 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
2 - 1 | 1576 +16 |
| 2010/01/31 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Aves1482 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1560 -15 |
| 2010/01/24 | Portugal Cup![]() |
homeSC Beira-Mar1567 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1575 +7 |
| 2010/01/17 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Feirense1524 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1568 -9 |
| 2010/01/10 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Fátima1453 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1577 -1 |
| 2009/12/20 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSporting Covilhã1478 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 1 | 1578 +7 |
| 2009/12/13 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayAD Carregado1414 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1571 +9 |
| 2009/12/06 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Trofense1553 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1562 -3 |
| 2009/11/29 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayGil Vicente1562 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 0 | 1565 +23 |
| 2009/11/15 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeFC Penafiel1482 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1542 +9 |
| 2009/11/08 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Santa Clara1566 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 3 | 1533 -12 |
| 2009/11/01 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSC Freamunde1489 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1545 -4 |
| 2009/10/24 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySC Beira-Mar1505 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1549 -9 |
| 2009/10/18 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awayLeça FC1554 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 0 | 1558 +23 |
| 2009/10/04 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayUD Oliveirense1446 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 1 | 1535 +16 |
| 2009/09/26 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeGD Estoril1509 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1519 -3 |
| 2009/09/19 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayVarzim SC1469 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1522 -9 |
| 2009/08/30 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homePortimonense SC1538 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1531 -3 |
| 2009/08/23 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Aves1497 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 2 | 1534 +2 |
| 2009/08/16 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Feirense1504 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1532 -14 |
| 2009/08/09 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayCD Santa Clara1551 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 3 | 1546 -5 |
| 2009/08/02 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeCD Santa Clara1557 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1551 +6 |

