Northern Ireland · season 1993/94
Glenavon FC
Elo rating
1357
+98 this season
Europe
#779
of 1,019 clubs
Northern Ireland
#3
of 16 clubs
Season high
1363
1993/12/11 · Irish League
home vs. Ballyclare Comrades: 5-2
All-time high (up to 1993/94)
1514
1960/02/13 · Irish League
home vs. Coleraine FC: 4-2
All-time high (overall)
1514
1960/02/13 · Irish League
home vs. Coleraine FC: 4-2
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
away vs. Crusaders FC: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 69 | 29 | 1326 | 1182 | +3 | +98 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 69 | 29 | 1326 | 1182 | +3 | +98 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 39 | 934 | 415 | 182 | 337 | 1789 | 1484 | 1283 | 1242 | 0 | +107 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 39 | 918 | 414 | 178 | 326 | 1777 | 1446 | 1282 | 1232 | 0 | +85 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 1315 | 1711 | +2 | +18 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 1328 | 1920 | +1 | +5 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1447 | 1744 | -1 | -1 |
Games 1993/94
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1457 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1357 0 |
| 1994/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1183 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1357 +8 |
| 1994/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallyclare Comrades1017 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1349 -6 |
| 1994/04/05 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1332 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1355 +10 |
| 1994/04/02 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1211 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1345 -1 |
| 1994/03/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeOmagh Town FC1048 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 0 | 1346 +2 |
| 1994/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1466 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 0 | 1344 +6 |
| 1994/03/05 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC1047 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1338 +8 |
| 1994/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeCarrick Rangers1041 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
8 - 0 | 1330 +5 |
| 1994/02/22 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1155 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 4 | 1325 -22 |
| 1994/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1075 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1347 +8 |
| 1994/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1055 | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
3 - 2 | 1339 +2 |
| 1994/01/15 | Irish League![]() |
awayBangor FC1261 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1337 -10 |
| 1994/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1272 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1347 +5 |
| 1994/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)974 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
5 - 0 | 1342 +3 |
| 1993/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1460 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 3 | 1339 -7 |
| 1993/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1159 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
0 - 1 | 1346 -17 |
| 1993/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallyclare Comrades970 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
5 - 2 | 1363 +2 |
| 1993/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1363 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
4 - 2 | 1361 +20 |
| 1993/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1236 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1341 +5 |
| 1993/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
awayOmagh Town FC1056 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1336 +5 |
| 1993/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1447 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 2 | 1331 +11 |
| 1993/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC1129 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
6 - 1 | 1320 +7 |
| 1993/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayCarrick Rangers1030 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
5 - 1 | 1313 +10 |
| 1993/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC983 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 1 | 1303 +2 |
| 1993/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1171 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 1 | 1301 +14 |
| 1993/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
homeBangor FC1278 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 1 | 1287 +11 |
| 1993/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1359 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 0 | 1276 +15 |
| 1993/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1202 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1261 +6 |
| 1993/09/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1008 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1255 -4 |

