Romania · season 1999/00
Gloria Bistrita
Elo rating
1686
+45 this season
Europe
#293
of 1,148 clubs
Romania
#9
of 21 clubs
Season high
1706
2000/03/11 · Liga 1
home vs. AS Rocar Bucuresti: 2-1
All-time high (up to 1999/00)
1718
1995/08/30 · Liga 1
home vs. Dinamo Bucuresti: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1722
2001/04/07 · Liga 1
away vs. Progresul Bucuresti: 3-0
Debut rating
1465
1990/08/12 · Liga 1 (promoted for Flacara Automecanica Moreni / Olt Scornicesti / Victoria Bucuresti)
home vs. Arges Pitesti: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 54 | 49 | 1662 | 1673 | +1 | +45 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 54 | 49 | 1662 | 1673 | +1 | +45 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 352 | 146 | 53 | 153 | 512 | 497 | 1643 | 1667 | +1 | +221 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 340 | 142 | 51 | 147 | 499 | 476 | 1643 | 1665 | +1 | +230 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1645 | 1995 | +6 | +23 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 1638 | 1656 | -6 | -22 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1635 | 1461 | +6 | +11 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1668 | 1621 | -11 | -21 |
Games 1999/00
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/05/10 | Liga 1![]() |
homeArges Pitesti1734 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1686 +13 |
| 2000/05/07 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1777 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1673 -5 |
| 2000/05/03 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1723 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
5 - 4 | 1678 +9 |
| 2000/04/29 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCM Bacau1688 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 3 | 1669 -7 |
| 2000/04/22 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAstra Giurgiu (as Astra Ploiesti)1659 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1676 +11 |
| 2000/04/15 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1637 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 3 | 1665 -12 |
| 2000/04/08 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCSM Scolar Resita (as CSM Resita)1560 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1677 +7 |
| 2000/04/05 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFarul Constanta1610 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1670 -9 |
| 2000/04/01 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Onesti1509 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1679 +5 |
| 2000/03/26 | Liga 1![]() |
awayProgresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1699 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 1674 -10 |
| 2000/03/22 | Liga 1![]() |
homeRapid Bucuresti1917 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1684 -7 |
| 2000/03/18 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Brasov1609 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 4 | 1691 -15 |
| 2000/03/11 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAS Rocar Bucuresti1535 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1706 +4 |
| 2000/03/04 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPetrolul Ploiesti1667 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1702 +12 |
| 1999/12/04 | Liga 1![]() |
homeExtensiv Craiova1469 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 0 | 1690 +3 |
| 1999/11/27 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1947 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 0 | 1687 +15 |
| 1999/11/20 | Liga 1![]() |
awayOtelul Galati1651 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1672 +2 |
| 1999/11/13 | Liga 1![]() |
awayArges Pitesti1779 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1670 -7 |
| 1999/11/10 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1860 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
4 - 0 | 1677 +24 |
| 1999/10/30 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1728 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1653 -5 |
| 1999/10/27 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCM Bacau1720 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1658 +14 |
| 1999/10/23 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAstra Giurgiu (as Astra Ploiesti)1633 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1644 -8 |
| 1999/10/16 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1601 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1652 +6 |
| 1999/10/02 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCSM Scolar Resita (as CSM Resita)1565 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1646 +1 |
| 1999/09/25 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFarul Constanta1614 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1645 +7 |
| 1999/09/17 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Onesti1548 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 3 | 1638 -10 |
| 1999/09/10 | Liga 1![]() |
homeProgresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1716 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1648 +9 |
| 1999/08/28 | Liga 1![]() |
awayRapid Bucuresti1918 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
1 - 2 | 1639 -2 |
| 1999/08/21 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Brasov1593 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1641 +9 |
| 1999/08/14 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAS Rocar Bucuresti1451 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 3 | 1632 -19 |
| 1999/08/07 | Liga 1![]() |
homePetrolul Ploiesti1705 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 0 | 1651 +17 |
| 1999/08/04 | Liga 1![]() |
awayExtensiv Craiova1473 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1634 +9 |
| 1999/07/30 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1875 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 5 | 1625 -5 |
| 1999/07/24 | Liga 1![]() |
homeOtelul Galati1707 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 3 | 1630 -11 |

