Romania · season 2010/11
Gloria Bistrita
Elo rating
1580
-40 this season
Europe
#543
of 1,704 clubs
Romania
#15
of 28 clubs
Season high
1648
2011/03/18 · Liga 1
home vs. Rapid Bucuresti: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1722
2001/04/07 · Liga 1
away vs. Progresul Bucuresti: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1722
2001/04/07 · Liga 1
away vs. Progresul Bucuresti: 3-0
Debut rating
1465
1990/08/12 · Liga 1 (promoted for Flacara Automecanica Moreni / Olt Scornicesti / Victoria Bucuresti)
home vs. Arges Pitesti: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 37 | 56 | 1619 | 1689 | -1 | -40 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 34 | 49 | 1620 | 1679 | -1 | -50 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1609 | 1773 | +3 | +10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 21 | 736 | 283 | 132 | 321 | 942 | 993 | 1640 | 1668 | 0 | +115 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 21 | 690 | 266 | 124 | 300 | 881 | 934 | 1640 | 1669 | 0 | +137 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 10 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 46 | 33 | 1648 | 1579 | -2 | -44 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 1613 | 1719 | +1 | +9 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1645 | 1995 | +6 | +23 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1635 | 1461 | +6 | +11 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1668 | 1621 | -11 | -21 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/21 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Victoria Branesti1481 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 2 | 1580 -16 |
| 2011/05/16 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1587 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1596 -3 |
| 2011/05/12 | Romania Cup![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1779 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 5 | 1599 -6 |
| 2011/05/09 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCFR Cluj1767 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 2 | 1605 +6 |
| 2011/05/05 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGaz Metan Medias1685 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1599 0 |
| 2011/05/01 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1780 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 3 | 1599 -5 |
| 2011/04/28 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1784 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 3 | 1604 -6 |
| 2011/04/24 | Liga 1![]() |
homeOtelul Galati1755 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1610 +1 |
| 2011/04/20 | Romania Cup![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1758 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1609 -13 |
| 2011/04/15 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Unirea1622 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1622 -7 |
| 2011/04/12 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Vaslui1821 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1629 +3 |
| 2011/04/09 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Brasov1702 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 0 | 1626 +15 |
| 2011/04/05 | Liga 1![]() |
homeUniversitatea Cluj1529 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 4 | 1611 -23 |
| 2011/04/02 | Liga 1![]() |
awayASA Târgu Mures (as FCM Târgu Mures)1562 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1634 -14 |
| 2011/03/18 | Liga 1![]() |
homeRapid Bucuresti1749 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 2 | 1648 +10 |
| 2011/03/11 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPandurii Târgu Jiu1577 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1638 +1 |
| 2011/03/05 | Liga 1![]() |
homeSportul Studentesc1618 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1637 +7 |
| 2011/02/28 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAstra Giurgiu (as Astra Ploiesti)1637 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1630 -7 |
| 2010/12/04 | Liga 1![]() |
homeACS Poli Timisoara (as FC Timisoara)1793 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 3 | 1637 +2 |
| 2010/11/29 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Victoria Branesti1550 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1635 +5 |
| 2010/11/20 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1693 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 1 | 1630 +15 |
| 2010/11/15 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCFR Cluj1774 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 3 | 1615 -15 |
| 2010/11/11 | Romania Cup![]() |
awayCFR Cluj1791 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 0 | 1630 +17 |
| 2010/11/05 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGaz Metan Medias1643 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1613 -7 |
| 2010/10/31 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1788 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1620 +12 |
| 2010/10/27 | Romania Cup![]() |
homeFC Unirea1764 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1608 +12 |
| 2010/10/22 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1749 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1596 -13 |
| 2010/10/17 | Liga 1![]() |
awayOtelul Galati1717 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1609 -5 |
| 2010/10/02 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Unirea1795 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1614 +2 |
| 2010/09/25 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Vaslui1768 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 1 | 1612 -4 |
| 2010/09/20 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Brasov1698 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1616 -1 |
| 2010/09/10 | Liga 1![]() |
awayUniversitatea Cluj1510 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1617 -10 |
| 2010/08/30 | Liga 1![]() |
homeASA Târgu Mures (as FCM Târgu Mures)1521 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1627 +7 |
| 2010/08/20 | Liga 1![]() |
awayRapid Bucuresti1728 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1620 -7 |
| 2010/08/13 | Liga 1![]() |
homePandurii Târgu Jiu1591 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1627 +11 |
| 2010/08/09 | Liga 1![]() |
awaySportul Studentesc1729 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 4 | 1616 -7 |
| 2010/07/31 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAstra Giurgiu (as Astra Ploiesti)1608 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1623 -3 |
| 2010/07/24 | Liga 1![]() |
awayACS Poli Timisoara (as FC Timisoara)1779 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
2 - 2 | 1626 +6 |

