Switzerland · season 2006/07
Grasshopper Club Zürich
Elo rating
1711
-32 this season
Europe
#258
of 1,348 clubs
Switzerland
#6
of 33 clubs
Season high
1870
2006/10/21 · Super League
away vs. FC Thun: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
1961
1996/11/03 · Super League
home vs. FC Basel: 4-2
All-time high (overall)
1961
1996/11/03 · Super League
home vs. FC Basel: 4-2
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Super League (inaugural member)
away vs. Urania Genéve Sport: 5-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 51 | 21 | 13 | 17 | 81 | 65 | 1793 | 1729 | -1 | -32 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 54 | 41 | 1788 | 1729 | -1 | -26 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 1825 | 1780 | -8 | -47 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1762 | 1780 | +11 | +42 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1822 | 1554 | -3 | -10 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1806 | 1748 | +5 | +9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 52 | 1766 | 867 | 433 | 466 | 3494 | 2311 | 1799 | 1686 | 0 | +86 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 52 | 1591 | 798 | 402 | 391 | 3196 | 2050 | 1795 | 1669 | 0 | +104 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 19 | 84 | 32 | 15 | 37 | 136 | 137 | 1835 | 1859 | 0 | +29 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 10 | 36 | 7 | 8 | 21 | 41 | 63 | 1864 | 1980 | -2 | -83 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 1811 | 1900 | +2 | +21 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 13 | 1898 | 1857 | +1 | +14 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 7 | 1860 | 1509 | -1 | -12 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 6 | 1791 | 1492 | +2 | +17 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 1793 | 1487 | -8 | -41 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1745 | 1820 | -1 | -5 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1762 | 1780 | +11 | +42 |
Games 2006/07
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/05/24 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1895 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 2 | 1711 -5 |
| 2007/05/19 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Thun1643 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 3 | 1716 -27 |
| 2007/05/16 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1570 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1743 -2 |
| 2007/05/13 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1919 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 3 | 1745 -6 |
| 2007/05/09 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1737 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1751 -3 |
| 2007/05/05 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1680 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
6 - 1 | 1754 +23 |
| 2007/04/28 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1828 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1731 -10 |
| 2007/04/21 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1744 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1741 -3 |
| 2007/04/18 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1579 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1744 -2 |
| 2007/04/15 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1562 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 2 | 1746 -17 |
| 2007/04/07 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1737 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1763 +2 |
| 2007/03/31 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1823 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1761 -6 |
| 2007/03/17 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1714 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
5 - 0 | 1767 +12 |
| 2007/03/14 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayFC Luzern1700 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 3 | 1755 -14 |
| 2007/03/11 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1702 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1769 +1 |
| 2007/03/04 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1873 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 5 | 1768 -20 |
| 2007/02/24 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1572 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1788 +3 |
| 2007/02/17 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Thun1668 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1785 +15 |
| 2007/02/10 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1921 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1770 +1 |
| 2006/12/14 | Europa League![]() |
awaySporting Braga1800 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1769 -13 |
| 2006/12/09 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1595 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 3 | 1782 -3 |
| 2006/12/03 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1837 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1785 -12 |
| 2006/11/29 | Europa League![]() |
homeSevilla FC2160 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 4 | 1797 -9 |
| 2006/11/26 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1562 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1806 -14 |
| 2006/11/23 | Europa League![]() |
awaySlovan Liberec1830 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 4 | 1820 -16 |
| 2006/11/18 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1891 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1836 -12 |
| 2006/11/11 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
homeFC Thun1671 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1848 +3 |
| 2006/11/08 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1670 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1845 +8 |
| 2006/11/02 | Europa League![]() |
homeAZ1979 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 5 | 1837 -20 |
| 2006/10/28 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1858 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1857 -13 |
| 2006/10/21 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Thun1675 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1870 +8 |
| 2006/10/14 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1745 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 1 | 1862 +8 |
| 2006/10/04 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1758 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1854 0 |
| 2006/10/01 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awaySC YF/Juventus Zürich1292 | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
4 - 3 | 1854 +1 |
| 2006/09/28 | Europa League![]() |
homeÅtvidabergs FF1437 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
5 - 0 | 1853 +2 |
| 2006/09/23 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1573 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
5 - 0 | 1851 +4 |
| 2006/09/18 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1844 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 1 | 1847 +20 |
| 2006/09/14 | Europa League![]() |
awayÅtvidabergs FF1472 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1827 +9 |
| 2006/09/09 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1579 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 1 | 1818 +4 |
| 2006/08/24 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFehérvár FC1744 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1814 +8 |
| 2006/08/19 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1903 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1806 -5 |
| 2006/08/13 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1614 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 1811 +5 |
| 2006/08/10 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1751 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1806 +1 |
| 2006/08/05 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1922 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
3 - 2 | 1805 +16 |
| 2006/07/29 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Thun1732 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 1 | 1789 +11 |
| 2006/07/25 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1653 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1778 -1 |
| 2006/07/22 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
awayKAA Gent1790 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1779 +3 |
| 2006/07/19 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1657 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
0 - 0 | 1776 -6 |
| 2006/07/15 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
homeKAA Gent1798 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1782 +8 |
| 2006/07/09 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
awayFK Teplice1759 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 0 | 1774 +19 |
| 2006/07/02 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
homeFK Teplice1771 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1755 +12 |

