Switzerland · season 2014/15
Grasshopper Club Zürich
Elo rating
1787
-75 this season
Europe
#166
of 1,803 clubs
Switzerland
#6
of 32 clubs
Season high
1853
2014/07/20 · Super League
away vs. FC Zürich: 0-1
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1961
1996/11/03 · Super League
home vs. FC Basel: 4-2
All-time high (overall)
1961
1996/11/03 · Super League
home vs. FC Basel: 4-2
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Super League (inaugural member)
away vs. Urania Genéve Sport: 5-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 13 | 11 | 19 | 58 | 66 | 1794 | 1785 | -2 | -75 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 50 | 56 | 1792 | 1773 | -2 | -67 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1780 | 1708 | +5 | +16 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1827 | 1977 | -5 | -9 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1814 | 1913 | -8 | -15 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 60 | 2090 | 1000 | 507 | 583 | 3965 | 2748 | 1794 | 1695 | 0 | +162 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 60 | 1877 | 913 | 470 | 494 | 3617 | 2441 | 1790 | 1682 | 0 | +186 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 19 | 84 | 32 | 15 | 37 | 136 | 137 | 1835 | 1859 | 0 | +29 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 10 | 36 | 7 | 8 | 21 | 41 | 63 | 1864 | 1980 | -2 | -83 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 27 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 46 | 40 | 1767 | 1595 | 0 | -9 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 8 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 31 | 19 | 1836 | 1670 | -2 | -40 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 6 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 18 | 1879 | 1889 | -1 | -11 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 1811 | 1900 | +2 | +21 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 6 | 1791 | 1492 | +2 | +17 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 1777 | 1617 | +7 | +57 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1745 | 1820 | -1 | -5 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/29 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1786 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 4 | 1787 -7 |
| 2015/05/25 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Vaduz1603 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1794 +8 |
| 2015/05/20 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1769 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1786 -3 |
| 2015/05/17 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1716 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1789 +8 |
| 2015/05/09 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1642 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1781 +9 |
| 2015/05/02 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel2005 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
1 - 2 | 1772 -3 |
| 2015/04/29 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Thun1791 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1775 -2 |
| 2015/04/26 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1897 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1777 +1 |
| 2015/04/19 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1726 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1776 -13 |
| 2015/04/12 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Vaduz1622 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1789 -7 |
| 2015/04/03 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1772 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
5 - 0 | 1796 +26 |
| 2015/03/21 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1651 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1770 +7 |
| 2015/03/14 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Thun1793 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 2 | 1763 +4 |
| 2015/03/07 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1725 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1759 +6 |
| 2015/03/04 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayFC Zürich1857 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1753 -5 |
| 2015/03/01 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1770 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1758 +3 |
| 2015/02/21 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1848 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1755 -16 |
| 2015/02/14 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1900 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
2 - 4 | 1771 -7 |
| 2015/02/08 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel2012 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 4 | 1778 -10 |
| 2014/12/06 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1873 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1788 -11 |
| 2014/11/29 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1712 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 3 | 1799 0 |
| 2014/11/22 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1703 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 2 | 1799 +5 |
| 2014/11/08 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1815 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 0 | 1794 +14 |
| 2014/11/01 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1961 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 2 | 1780 -5 |
| 2014/10/29 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayFC Lugano1600 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1785 +8 |
| 2014/10/26 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Vaduz1588 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1777 -3 |
| 2014/10/19 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1831 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 3 | 1780 -18 |
| 2014/10/04 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Thun1794 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 3 | 1798 -8 |
| 2014/09/27 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1724 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1806 +5 |
| 2014/09/24 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1735 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 3 | 1801 -17 |
| 2014/09/21 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1666 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
5 - 3 | 1818 +13 |
| 2014/09/13 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1989 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
3 - 1 | 1805 +19 |
| 2014/08/31 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Vaduz1556 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
0 - 1 | 1786 -18 |
| 2014/08/28 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1906 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1804 -5 |
| 2014/08/21 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1919 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1809 -10 |
| 2014/08/16 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1710 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1819 +10 |
| 2014/08/13 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1792 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 4 | 1809 -15 |
| 2014/08/10 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1737 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1824 0 |
| 2014/08/05 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayLille OSC1985 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 1 | 1824 +8 |
| 2014/08/02 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1740 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1816 -5 |
| 2014/07/30 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeLille OSC1968 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1821 -17 |
| 2014/07/26 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Thun1754 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 3 | 1838 -15 |
| 2014/07/20 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1800 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1853 -9 |

