Scotland · season 2013/14
Greenock Morton FC
Elo rating
1294
-143 this season
Europe
#1285
of 1,800 clubs
Scotland
#22
of 42 clubs
Season high
1449
2013/08/10 · Championship Scotland
home vs. Cowdenbeath FC: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1765
1979/11/17 · Premiership
home vs. Dundee FC: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1765
1979/11/17 · Premiership
home vs. Dundee FC: 2-0
Debut rating
1326
1964/08/19 · Premiership (promoted for East Stirlingshire FC / Queen Of The South)
home vs. Dundee FC: 3-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 9 | 8 | 24 | 43 | 78 | 1343 | 1411 | -3 | -143 | |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 32 | 71 | 1336 | 1402 | -4 | -160 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 1404 | 1422 | +5 | +19 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1332 | 1728 | -2 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 1338 | 451 | 307 | 580 | 1770 | 2084 | 1472 | 1519 | 0 | -32 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 17 | 600 | 167 | 138 | 295 | 724 | 1056 | 1575 | 1690 | 0 | +77 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 13 | 468 | 156 | 109 | 203 | 574 | 670 | 1431 | 1464 | 0 | -140 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 5 | 180 | 86 | 45 | 49 | 308 | 223 | 1316 | 1233 | 0 | +48 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 67 | 33 | 1182 | 1000 | 0 | +12 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 17 | 35 | 12 | 6 | 17 | 49 | 64 | 1382 | 1391 | -1 | -45 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 45 | 29 | 1391 | 1366 | +1 | +21 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1613 | 2020 | -3 | -5 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/05/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayHamilton Academical1491 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 10 | 1294 -8 |
| 2014/04/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1495 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1302 +3 |
| 2014/04/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDundee FC1519 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1299 +14 |
| 2014/04/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1283 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1285 -11 |
| 2014/04/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeLivingston FC1398 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 0 | 1296 +16 |
| 2014/04/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1389 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 0 | 1280 +19 |
| 2014/03/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1473 | 12 / 19 / 70 % |
0 - 3 | 1261 -5 |
| 2014/03/25 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1285 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 3 | 1266 -12 |
| 2014/03/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeHamilton Academical1503 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 4 | 1278 -7 |
| 2014/03/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1362 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1285 -5 |
| 2014/03/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDundee FC1498 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 2 | 1290 -4 |
| 2014/02/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1290 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1294 -13 |
| 2014/02/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1282 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1307 -4 |
| 2014/02/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1490 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1311 +7 |
| 2014/01/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1461 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1304 +2 |
| 2014/01/18 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayLivingston FC1404 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 0 | 1302 +16 |
| 2014/01/11 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1405 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1286 +1 |
| 2014/01/04 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1321 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1285 -10 |
| 2013/12/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayHamilton Academical1462 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1295 -4 |
| 2013/12/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1451 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1299 -13 |
| 2013/12/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1352 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1312 -10 |
| 2013/12/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDundee FC1515 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1322 -8 |
| 2013/11/30 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayInverness CT1728 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 4 | 1330 -2 |
| 2013/11/23 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeLivingston FC1347 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 5 | 1332 -24 |
| 2013/11/16 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1448 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 2 | 1356 -8 |
| 2013/11/09 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1312 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1364 +9 |
| 2013/10/30 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeSt. Johnstone FC1699 | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1355 -3 |
| 2013/10/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1431 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 1358 -6 |
| 2013/10/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1285 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 5 | 1364 -19 |
| 2013/10/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeHamilton Academical1496 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1383 0 |
| 2013/10/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1301 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 2 | 1383 -23 |
| 2013/09/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDundee FC1476 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 3 | 1406 -9 |
| 2013/09/24 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayCeltic FC1938 | 2 / 10 / 88 % |
1 - 0 | 1415 +15 |
| 2013/09/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1445 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 2 | 1400 -18 |
| 2013/09/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayLivingston FC1358 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1418 +1 |
| 2013/08/31 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1388 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1417 -4 |
| 2013/08/27 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeMontrose FC959 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
4 - 0 | 1421 +1 |
| 2013/08/24 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1297 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 3 | 1420 -17 |
| 2013/08/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1428 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 3 | 1437 -12 |
| 2013/08/10 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1313 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1449 +6 |
| 2013/08/03 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1093 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
6 - 2 | 1443 +6 |

