Hungary · season 2005/06
Gyori ETO FC
Elo rating
1643
-52 this season
Europe
#375
of 1,263 clubs
Hungary
#7
of 18 clubs
Season high
1708
2005/08/20 · NB I
away vs. Pécsi MFC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2005/06)
1896
1982/11/07 · NB I
away vs. Ferencvárosi TC: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1896
1982/11/07 · NB I
away vs. Ferencvárosi TC: 3-0
Debut rating
1650
1954/03/07 · NB I (inaugural member)
away vs. Diósgyöri VTK: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 47 | 50 | 1678 | 1658 | -2 | -52 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 47 | 50 | 1678 | 1658 | -2 | -52 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 48 | 1491 | 562 | 409 | 520 | 2251 | 2122 | 1703 | 1689 | 0 | -18 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 48 | 1447 | 544 | 402 | 501 | 2182 | 2041 | 1701 | 1684 | 0 | -134 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 3 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 30 | 1833 | 1826 | +2 | +27 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 1760 | 1892 | +3 | +33 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 1776 | 1910 | +4 | +40 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1753 | 1886 | +3 | +11 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1632 | 1679 | +1 | +5 |
Games 2005/06
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006/06/03 | NB I![]() |
awayDiósgyöri VTK1601 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1643 +2 |
| 2006/05/28 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC1856 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 5 | 1641 -12 |
| 2006/05/20 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC1758 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 3 | 1653 -10 |
| 2006/05/13 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK1799 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 5 | 1663 -7 |
| 2006/05/06 | NB I![]() |
homeKaposvári RFC1607 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 0 | 1670 +11 |
| 2006/04/29 | NB I![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1612 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1659 +2 |
| 2006/04/22 | NB I![]() |
homeLombard Pápa TFC1449 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
4 - 0 | 1657 +6 |
| 2006/04/15 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1577 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 3 | 1651 -10 |
| 2006/04/09 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1729 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1661 -1 |
| 2006/04/01 | NB I![]() |
awayFC Sopron1669 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1662 -11 |
| 2006/03/24 | NB I![]() |
homeTatabánya FC1606 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1673 -5 |
| 2006/03/19 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1848 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1678 +7 |
| 2006/03/11 | NB I![]() |
homePécsi MFC1619 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1671 -4 |
| 2006/03/04 | NB I![]() |
awayRákospalotai EAC1501 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1675 +8 |
| 2006/02/25 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1549 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1667 +5 |
| 2005/12/10 | NB I![]() |
homeDiósgyöri VTK1644 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1662 -14 |
| 2005/12/04 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC1867 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 3 | 1676 -5 |
| 2005/11/26 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1750 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 2 | 1681 +5 |
| 2005/11/19 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK1818 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 3 | 1676 -14 |
| 2005/11/05 | NB I![]() |
awayKaposvári RFC1552 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1690 -11 |
| 2005/10/29 | NB I![]() |
homeZalaegerszegi TE1668 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1701 +6 |
| 2005/10/22 | NB I![]() |
awayLombard Pápa TFC1547 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 1 | 1695 +16 |
| 2005/10/15 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd1611 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1679 -15 |
| 2005/10/02 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1709 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 2 | 1694 -11 |
| 2005/09/24 | NB I![]() |
homeFC Sopron1634 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1705 +6 |
| 2005/09/18 | NB I![]() |
awayTatabánya FC1585 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 3 | 1699 0 |
| 2005/08/28 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1853 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1699 -9 |
| 2005/08/20 | NB I![]() |
awayPécsi MFC1625 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 0 | 1708 +11 |
| 2005/08/06 | NB I![]() |
homeRákospalotai EAC1509 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 2 | 1697 -7 |
| 2005/07/30 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1574 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1704 +9 |

