Hungary · season 2014/15
Gyori ETO FC
Elo rating
1705
-117 this season
Europe
#271
of 1,803 clubs
Hungary
#5
of 27 clubs
Season high
1808
2014/07/24 · Europa League q.
away vs. IFK Göteborg: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1896
1982/11/07 · NB I
away vs. Ferencvárosi TC: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1896
1982/11/07 · NB I
away vs. Ferencvárosi TC: 3-0
Debut rating
1650
1954/03/07 · NB I (inaugural member)
away vs. Diósgyöri VTK: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 47 | 52 | 1759 | 1650 | -3 | -117 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 41 | 44 | 1755 | 1652 | -3 | -94 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1809 | 1748 | -7 | -14 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1774 | 1605 | -7 | -14 |
Hungary Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1777 | 1500 | +5 | +5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 57 | 1864 | 735 | 513 | 616 | 2883 | 2579 | 1711 | 1682 | 0 | +44 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 57 | 1717 | 672 | 479 | 566 | 2630 | 2353 | 1707 | 1678 | 0 | +14 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 64 | 28 | 19 | 17 | 128 | 96 | 1733 | 1647 | 0 | -14 |
Hungary Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 34 | 26 | 1777 | 1674 | 0 | -6 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 3 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 30 | 1833 | 1826 | +2 | +27 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 1789 | 1705 | -3 | -44 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 1760 | 1892 | +3 | +33 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 1776 | 1910 | +4 | +40 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1753 | 1886 | +3 | +11 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1632 | 1679 | +1 | +5 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1810 | 1775 | -18 | -36 |
Hungary Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1809 | 1744 | +14 | +14 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/31 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1804 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 5 | 1705 -10 |
| 2015/05/23 | NB I![]() |
homePécsi MFC1605 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1715 +8 |
| 2015/05/17 | NB I![]() |
awayDiósgyöri VTK1673 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 4 | 1707 -15 |
| 2015/05/09 | NB I![]() |
homeSzombathelyi Haladás1556 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
3 - 2 | 1722 +4 |
| 2015/05/03 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC1651 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1718 -9 |
| 2015/04/26 | NB I![]() |
homePuskás FC1605 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1727 +4 |
| 2015/04/18 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK1766 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1723 -6 |
| 2015/04/11 | NB I![]() |
homeNyíregyháza Spartacus1559 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 3 | 1729 -17 |
| 2015/04/04 | NB I![]() |
homeKecskeméti TE1626 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1746 -6 |
| 2015/03/21 | NB I![]() |
awayDunaújváros PASE (as Pálhalma SE)1531 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1752 +10 |
| 2015/03/16 | NB I![]() |
homeLombard Pápa TFC1520 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
0 - 0 | 1742 -7 |
| 2015/03/07 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1795 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1749 -11 |
| 2015/03/01 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1847 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 1760 0 |
| 2014/12/06 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1603 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1760 +13 |
| 2014/11/30 | NB I![]() |
homePaksi SE1699 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 2 | 1747 -4 |
| 2014/11/23 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1752 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1751 -13 |
| 2014/11/19 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1591 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1764 -9 |
| 2014/11/08 | NB I![]() |
awayPécsi MFC1606 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 0 | 1773 +15 |
| 2014/11/01 | NB I![]() |
homeDiósgyöri VTK1710 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1758 -4 |
| 2014/10/26 | NB I![]() |
awaySzombathelyi Haladás1622 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1762 +14 |
| 2014/10/22 | NB I![]() |
awayKecskeméti TE1556 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1748 -3 |
| 2014/10/19 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC1696 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1751 -4 |
| 2014/10/03 | NB I![]() |
awayPuskás FC1542 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1755 -13 |
| 2014/09/27 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK1746 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1768 -14 |
| 2014/09/24 | Hungary Cup![]() |
awayMezokövesdi SE1500 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1782 +5 |
| 2014/09/20 | NB I![]() |
awayNyíregyháza Spartacus1558 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 2 | 1777 +7 |
| 2014/09/02 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd1619 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 3 | 1770 -5 |
| 2014/08/31 | NB I![]() |
homeDunaújváros PASE (as Pálhalma SE)1514 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
4 - 3 | 1775 +2 |
| 2014/08/23 | NB I![]() |
awayLombard Pápa TFC1574 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1773 -3 |
| 2014/08/17 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1764 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1776 -13 |
| 2014/08/09 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1796 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 3 | 1789 -7 |
| 2014/08/03 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd1637 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 1796 +6 |
| 2014/07/27 | NB I![]() |
awayPaksi SE1639 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 2 | 1790 -18 |
| 2014/07/24 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayIFK Göteborg1763 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1808 +12 |
| 2014/07/17 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeIFK Göteborg1733 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 3 | 1796 -26 |

