Scotland · season 2011/12
Hamilton Academical
Elo rating
1453
-77 this season
Europe
#866
of 1,717 clubs
Scotland
#15
of 42 clubs
Season high
1545
2011/08/13 · Championship Scotland
home vs. Ross County FC: 5-1
All-time high (up to 2011/12)
1666
2010/05/08 · Premiership
away vs. St. Johnstone FC: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1666
2010/05/08 · Premiership
away vs. St. Johnstone FC: 3-2
Debut rating
1349
1965/08/25 · Premiership (promoted for Airdrieonians FC (1878) / Third Lanark)
away vs. Heart of Midlothian: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 14 | 8 | 17 | 56 | 59 | 1484 | 1437 | -2 | -77 | |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 14 | 7 | 15 | 55 | 56 | 1483 | 1429 | -2 | -61 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1469 | 1593 | -2 | -4 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1544 | 1425 | -12 | -12 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 779 | 253 | 185 | 341 | 918 | 1164 | 1411 | 1475 | 0 | +104 | |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 9 | 324 | 117 | 84 | 123 | 406 | 428 | 1455 | 1475 | 0 | +146 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 228 | 45 | 39 | 144 | 178 | 444 | 1458 | 1701 | 0 | +14 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 4 | 144 | 53 | 42 | 49 | 201 | 183 | 1263 | 1245 | 0 | +12 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 36 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 42 | 62 | 1417 | 1439 | -1 | -48 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 75 | 30 | 1255 | 1013 | 0 | -1 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 1552 | 1410 | -2 | -19 |
Games 2011/12
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/05/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homePartick Thistle1445 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1453 -3 |
| 2012/04/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRoss County FC1600 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 5 | 1456 -8 |
| 2012/04/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1340 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 2 | 1464 +4 |
| 2012/04/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1386 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 3 | 1460 +6 |
| 2012/04/10 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1446 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 3 | 1454 -14 |
| 2012/04/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1385 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1468 -10 |
| 2012/03/24 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1366 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1478 +8 |
| 2012/03/20 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDundee FC1551 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 1 | 1470 +15 |
| 2012/03/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayLivingston FC1405 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
4 - 0 | 1455 +23 |
| 2012/03/10 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRoss County FC1555 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 2 | 1432 -15 |
| 2012/03/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayPartick Thistle1405 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1447 -13 |
| 2012/02/25 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayGreenock Morton FC1405 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1460 +12 |
| 2012/02/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1362 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1448 +5 |
| 2012/02/18 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1512 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1443 -11 |
| 2012/02/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1387 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1454 -15 |
| 2012/02/11 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDundee FC1536 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 2 | 1469 +5 |
| 2012/01/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1336 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1464 -1 |
| 2012/01/17 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1586 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1465 -10 |
| 2012/01/13 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homePartick Thistle1426 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1475 +6 |
| 2012/01/07 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1599 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 0 | 1469 +6 |
| 2012/01/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1375 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 1 | 1463 +11 |
| 2011/12/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeLivingston FC1431 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1452 -14 |
| 2011/12/10 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1513 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1466 +4 |
| 2011/12/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDundee FC1510 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 6 | 1462 -24 |
| 2011/11/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1379 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 3 | 1486 -11 |
| 2011/11/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayLivingston FC1436 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1497 -9 |
| 2011/11/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1399 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1506 +7 |
| 2011/10/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1319 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 3 | 1499 -17 |
| 2011/10/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRoss County FC1468 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1516 -9 |
| 2011/10/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayGreenock Morton FC1405 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1525 +15 |
| 2011/10/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1498 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1510 -13 |
| 2011/09/24 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDundee FC1509 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1523 +13 |
| 2011/09/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1419 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 2 | 1510 -5 |
| 2011/09/10 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1393 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1515 -11 |
| 2011/08/27 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeLivingston FC1413 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1526 -6 |
| 2011/08/23 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeRoss County FC1425 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 2 | 1532 -12 |
| 2011/08/20 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayPartick Thistle1413 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1544 -1 |
| 2011/08/13 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRoss County FC1424 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
5 - 1 | 1545 +9 |
| 2011/08/06 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1300 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1536 +6 |
