Israel · season 2011/12
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Elo rating
1509
-3 this season
Europe
#716
of 1,717 clubs
Israel
#13
of 25 clubs
Season high
1526
2011/08/13 · Israel League Cup
away vs. FC Ashdod: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2011/12)
1677
2004/01/24 · Ligat haAl
home vs. Maccabi Netanya: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1915
2017/07/29 · Israel League Cup
home vs. Hapoel Ashkelon: 3-0
Debut rating
1550
1995/08/26 · Ligat haAl (inaugural member)
away vs. Hapoel Tel Aviv: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 14 | 10 | 19 | 51 | 68 | 1493 | 1564 | 0 | -3 | |
Ligat haAl![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 37 | 12 | 7 | 18 | 41 | 61 | 1492 | 1561 | -1 | -24 |
Israel League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1505 | 1594 | +6 | +23 |
Israel Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1497 | 1548 | -1 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 345 | 123 | 85 | 137 | 445 | 505 | 1559 | 1577 | 0 | -41 | |
Ligat haAl![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 325 | 118 | 79 | 128 | 426 | 458 | 1559 | 1574 | 0 | -17 |
Israel League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 1526 | 1544 | 0 | -2 |
Israel Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1509 | 1559 | -4 | -13 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1568 | 1782 | -12 | -24 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1599 | 1666 | +7 | +14 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1545 | 2044 | -3 | -6 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1661 | 1454 | +7 | +7 |
Games 2011/12
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/05/12 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBeitar Jerusalem1561 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1509 +13 |
| 2012/05/08 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon1478 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1496 +2 |
| 2012/05/05 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Acre FC1519 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 3 | 1494 -19 |
| 2012/04/28 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Rishon1396 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1513 +10 |
| 2012/04/16 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Petach-Tikva1504 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1503 +7 |
| 2012/03/31 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Petach-Tikva1475 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1496 +2 |
| 2012/03/24 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Haifa1522 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1494 -7 |
| 2012/03/20 | Israel Cup![]() |
homeMaccabi Herzliya1447 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1501 -4 |
| 2012/03/17 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Rishon1427 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1505 +5 |
| 2012/03/10 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1646 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 5 | 1500 -8 |
| 2012/03/03 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeFC Ashdod1610 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1508 +10 |
| 2012/02/25 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Petach-Tikva1536 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 1 | 1498 +14 |
| 2012/02/18 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Petach-Tikva1466 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1484 -14 |
| 2012/02/12 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayIroni Kiryat Shmona1738 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 1 | 1498 +8 |
| 2012/02/07 | Israel Cup![]() |
homeBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1649 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 3 | 1490 +2 |
| 2012/02/04 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Netanya1568 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1488 -11 |
| 2012/01/28 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Haifa1667 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 3 | 1499 -5 |
| 2012/01/21 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Haifa1521 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1504 +12 |
| 2012/01/14 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Tel Aviv1631 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 4 | 1492 -8 |
| 2012/01/10 | Israel League Cup![]() |
awayIroni Kiryat Shmona1708 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 2 | 1500 -2 |
| 2012/01/07 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Tel Aviv1790 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1502 +5 |
| 2011/12/31 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon1461 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 3 | 1497 +2 |
| 2011/12/28 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Acre FC1576 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1495 +10 |
| 2011/12/24 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBnei Sachnin FC1554 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1485 -17 |
| 2011/12/17 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBeitar Jerusalem1517 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1502 +14 |
| 2011/12/10 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Rishon1377 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1488 +10 |
| 2011/12/03 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1642 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 1 | 1478 +18 |
| 2011/11/26 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayFC Ashdod1564 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1460 -7 |
| 2011/11/19 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Petach-Tikva1584 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1467 +1 |
| 2011/11/05 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Petach-Tikva1478 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1466 -11 |
| 2011/10/29 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeIroni Kiryat Shmona1641 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 3 | 1477 -15 |
| 2011/10/26 | Israel League Cup![]() |
awayBnei Sachnin FC1569 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 0 | 1492 +11 |
| 2011/10/22 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Netanya1607 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1481 -4 |
| 2011/10/15 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Haifa1788 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1485 +5 |
| 2011/10/01 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Haifa1476 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 0 | 1480 +20 |
| 2011/09/25 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Tel Aviv1709 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 4 | 1460 -11 |
| 2011/09/21 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Tel Aviv1794 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 2 | 1471 -2 |
| 2011/09/17 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon1346 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 3 | 1473 -24 |
| 2011/09/12 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Acre FC1535 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1497 -10 |
| 2011/08/30 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBeitar Jerusalem1573 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1507 -11 |
| 2011/08/27 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBnei Sachnin FC1495 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
3 - 4 | 1518 -8 |
| 2011/08/13 | Israel League Cup![]() |
awayFC Ashdod1522 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1526 +2 |
| 2011/08/06 | Israel League Cup![]() |
homeBeitar Jerusalem1575 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 0 | 1524 +12 |

