Israel · season 2017/18
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Elo rating
1856
-26 this season
Europe
#113
of 1,849 clubs
Israel
#1
of 23 clubs
Season high
1915
2017/07/29 · Israel League Cup
home vs. Hapoel Ashkelon: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1915
2017/07/29 · Israel League Cup
home vs. Hapoel Ashkelon: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1915
2017/07/29 · Israel League Cup
home vs. Hapoel Ashkelon: 3-0
Debut rating
1550
1995/08/26 · Ligat haAl (inaugural member)
away vs. Hapoel Tel Aviv: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 59 | 36 | 10 | 13 | 102 | 55 | 1845 | 1631 | 0 | -26 | |
Ligat haAl![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 70 | 27 | 1834 | 1588 | +1 | +40 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 1892 | 1793 | +1 | +7 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 1851 | 1860 | -8 | -47 |
Israel League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 1870 | 1612 | -3 | -16 |
Israel Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1817 | 1479 | -4 | -15 |
Israel Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1883 | 1596 | +5 | +5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 16 | 636 | 280 | 156 | 200 | 921 | 785 | 1639 | 1595 | 0 | +306 | |
Ligat haAl![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 538 | 240 | 132 | 166 | 786 | 639 | 1623 | 1583 | +1 | +389 |
Israel League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 41 | 18 | 13 | 10 | 63 | 44 | 1673 | 1556 | 0 | -14 |
Israel Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 29 | 1704 | 1561 | -3 | -52 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 1819 | 1934 | -3 | -54 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 1851 | 1822 | +3 | +41 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1668 | 1704 | -4 | -16 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1568 | 1782 | -12 | -24 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1599 | 1666 | +7 | +14 |
Israel Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1852 | 1648 | +8 | +15 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1661 | 1454 | +7 | +7 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/21 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Netanya1580 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
6 - 1 | 1856 +4 |
| 2018/05/15 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Haifa1645 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
4 - 1 | 1852 +13 |
| 2018/05/12 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Tel Aviv1751 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1839 -15 |
| 2018/05/05 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBeitar Jerusalem1766 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
4 - 1 | 1854 +19 |
| 2018/04/28 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1598 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1835 -4 |
| 2018/04/22 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Netanya1592 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
5 - 1 | 1839 +12 |
| 2018/04/15 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Haifa1625 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 2 | 1827 -7 |
| 2018/04/09 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Tel Aviv1757 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1834 +11 |
| 2018/04/04 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBeitar Jerusalem1790 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1823 +10 |
| 2018/03/18 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1608 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1813 +3 |
| 2018/03/10 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBnei Sachnin FC1530 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 0 | 1810 +3 |
| 2018/03/04 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayIroni Kiryat Shmona1546 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1807 +6 |
| 2018/02/28 | Israel Cup![]() |
awayIroni Kiryat Shmona1531 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1801 -15 |
| 2018/02/25 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBeitar Jerusalem1778 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1816 -4 |
| 2018/02/17 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Petach-Tikva1593 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 0 | 1820 +12 |
| 2018/02/12 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeFC Ashdod1484 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 1808 +2 |
| 2018/02/07 | Israel Cup![]() |
homeIroni Kiryat Shmona1536 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 1 | 1806 -8 |
| 2018/02/04 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Tel Aviv1800 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1814 -8 |
| 2018/01/27 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Raanana1468 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
3 - 1 | 1822 +2 |
| 2018/01/23 | Israel Cup![]() |
awayHapoel Ramat Gan1448 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1820 +5 |
| 2018/01/20 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Acre FC1406 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1815 +3 |
| 2018/01/14 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Haifa1609 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1812 -7 |
| 2018/01/09 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1607 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
0 - 0 | 1819 -7 |
| 2018/01/06 | Israel Cup![]() |
awayMaccabi Ahi Nazareth1399 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
2 - 1 | 1826 +3 |
| 2017/12/31 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Ashkelon1467 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1823 +4 |
| 2017/12/25 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Haifa1571 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 0 | 1819 +4 |
| 2017/12/17 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Netanya1476 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1815 -16 |
| 2017/12/14 | Israel League Cup![]() |
neutralMaccabi Tel Aviv1785 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1831 -9 |
| 2017/12/10 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBnei Sachnin FC1536 | 58 / 23 / 19 % |
3 - 1 | 1840 +7 |
| 2017/12/07 | Europa League![]() |
homeViktoria Plzen1952 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1833 -19 |
| 2017/12/03 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeIroni Kiryat Shmona1556 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 1 | 1852 +3 |
| 2017/11/30 | Israel League Cup![]() |
awayMaccabi Haifa1609 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1849 +5 |
| 2017/11/27 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBeitar Jerusalem1743 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1844 0 |
| 2017/11/23 | Europa League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1724 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1844 -14 |
| 2017/11/18 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Acre FC1450 | 84 / 12 / 5 % |
3 - 1 | 1858 +2 |
| 2017/11/05 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Petach-Tikva1592 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 0 | 1856 +3 |
| 2017/11/02 | Europa League![]() |
awayFCSB1928 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1853 +6 |
| 2017/10/29 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayFC Ashdod1449 | 69 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 1 | 1847 +5 |
| 2017/10/23 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Tel Aviv1803 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1842 +6 |
| 2017/10/19 | Europa League![]() |
homeFCSB1893 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1836 -15 |
| 2017/10/14 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Raanana1413 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
3 - 1 | 1851 +4 |
| 2017/10/07 | Israel League Cup![]() |
awayMaccabi Petach-Tikva1598 | 52 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1847 +5 |
| 2017/09/28 | Europa League![]() |
awayViktoria Plzen1917 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 3 | 1842 -11 |
| 2017/09/23 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Haifa1553 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1853 -5 |
| 2017/09/17 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1578 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1858 +5 |
| 2017/09/14 | Europa League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1748 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1853 +6 |
| 2017/09/09 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Ashkelon1459 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
1 - 0 | 1847 +1 |
| 2017/08/27 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Haifa1602 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 3 | 1846 -22 |
| 2017/08/22 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayNK Maribor1709 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1868 -15 |
| 2017/08/19 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Netanya1370 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
1 - 1 | 1883 -9 |
| 2017/08/16 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeNK Maribor1711 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1892 +4 |
| 2017/08/10 | Israel Supercup![]() |
neutralBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1596 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
4 - 2 | 1888 +5 |
| 2017/08/08 | Israel League Cup![]() |
awayFC Ashdod1489 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 1883 +4 |
| 2017/08/06 | Israel League Cup![]() |
homeBeitar Jerusalem1730 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 3 | 1879 -22 |
| 2017/08/02 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayPFC Ludogorets Razgrad1896 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 3 | 1901 -14 |
| 2017/07/29 | Israel League Cup![]() |
homeHapoel Ashkelon1463 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
3 - 0 | 1915 +1 |
| 2017/07/26 | Champions League q.![]() |
homePFC Ludogorets Razgrad1919 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1914 +15 |
| 2017/07/19 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1762 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 2 | 1899 +12 |
| 2017/07/12 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd1761 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1887 +5 |

