Israel · season 2018/19
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Elo rating
1692
-164 this season
Europe
#311
of 1,867 clubs
Israel
#2
of 24 clubs
Season high
1860
2018/07/17 · Champions League q.
home vs. FC Flora: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1915
2017/07/29 · Israel League Cup
home vs. Hapoel Ashkelon: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1915
2017/07/29 · Israel League Cup
home vs. Hapoel Ashkelon: 3-0
Debut rating
1550
1995/08/26 · Ligat haAl (inaugural member)
away vs. Hapoel Tel Aviv: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 45 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 63 | 62 | 1768 | 1598 | -4 | -164 | |
Ligat haAl![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 48 | 46 | 1753 | 1590 | -3 | -125 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 1853 | 1568 | -5 | -18 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1831 | 1780 | -9 | -17 |
Israel Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1727 | 1600 | -1 | -1 |
Israel League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1816 | 1588 | +2 | +2 |
Israel Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1841 | 1630 | -5 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 681 | 298 | 170 | 213 | 984 | 847 | 1647 | 1596 | 0 | +142 | |
Ligat haAl![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 17 | 574 | 255 | 142 | 177 | 834 | 685 | 1631 | 1583 | 0 | +264 |
Israel League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 42 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 65 | 45 | 1676 | 1557 | 0 | -12 |
Israel Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 25 | 29 | 1705 | 1563 | -3 | -53 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 24 | 1851 | 1758 | +1 | +23 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 1819 | 1934 | -3 | -54 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 1722 | 1729 | -6 | -33 |
Israel Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 1848 | 1642 | +3 | +10 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1568 | 1782 | -12 | -24 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1599 | 1666 | +7 | +14 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1661 | 1454 | +7 | +7 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/25 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Tel Aviv1858 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 4 | 1692 -16 |
| 2019/05/19 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Hadera1465 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 0 | 1708 +2 |
| 2019/05/11 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1657 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 2 | 1706 +12 |
| 2019/05/06 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Haifa1618 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1694 -15 |
| 2019/04/28 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Netanya1632 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 2 | 1709 -23 |
| 2019/04/22 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Haifa1598 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1732 -16 |
| 2019/04/15 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Tel Aviv1866 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 0 | 1748 +6 |
| 2019/04/06 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1652 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1742 +5 |
| 2019/03/30 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Hadera1454 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
4 - 1 | 1737 +9 |
| 2019/03/17 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Netanya1656 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1728 +11 |
| 2019/03/10 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBnei Sachnin FC1477 | 52 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1717 -4 |
| 2019/03/04 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Haifa1601 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1721 +7 |
| 2019/02/24 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Hadera1465 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1714 +6 |
| 2019/02/18 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBeitar Jerusalem1621 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1708 +8 |
| 2019/02/09 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Tel Aviv1535 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1700 -12 |
| 2019/02/02 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Netanya1602 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1712 -6 |
| 2019/01/26 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Raanana1514 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 3 | 1718 -20 |
| 2019/01/19 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Petach-Tikva1556 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 1 | 1738 +12 |
| 2019/01/15 | Israel Cup![]() |
awayMaccabi Netanya1600 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1726 -1 |
| 2019/01/12 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Haifa1592 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 2 | 1727 -24 |
| 2019/01/06 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1641 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 3 | 1751 -16 |
| 2018/12/29 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeFC Ashdod1441 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 0 | 1767 +2 |
| 2018/12/25 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Tel Aviv1849 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 3 | 1765 -9 |
| 2018/12/15 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeIroni Kiryat Shmona1549 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 1 | 1774 +3 |
| 2018/12/08 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBnei Sachnin FC1506 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 1 | 1771 -8 |
| 2018/12/04 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Haifa1592 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
4 - 4 | 1779 -3 |
| 2018/12/01 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Hadera1450 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
2 - 2 | 1782 -9 |
| 2018/11/11 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBeitar Jerusalem1598 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 2 | 1791 +8 |
| 2018/11/04 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Tel Aviv1556 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 1 | 1783 +3 |
| 2018/10/27 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Netanya1577 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1780 -13 |
| 2018/10/20 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Raanana1517 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 0 | 1793 +3 |
| 2018/10/06 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Petach-Tikva1604 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
4 - 1 | 1790 +6 |
| 2018/10/01 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Haifa1579 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1784 -3 |
| 2018/09/24 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1579 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
0 - 0 | 1787 -7 |
| 2018/09/15 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayFC Ashdod1458 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1794 -16 |
| 2018/09/02 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Tel Aviv1797 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1810 -3 |
| 2018/08/25 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayIroni Kiryat Shmona1530 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1813 -5 |
| 2018/08/19 | Israel League Cup![]() |
homeMaccabi Netanya1588 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 1 | 1818 +2 |
| 2018/08/16 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayAPOEL Nikosia1782 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1816 -13 |
| 2018/08/09 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeAPOEL Nikosia1778 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 2 | 1829 -4 |
| 2018/07/31 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeDinamo Zagreb1863 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1833 -3 |
| 2018/07/28 | Israel Supercup![]() |
neutralHapoel Haifa1630 | 60 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1836 -5 |
| 2018/07/24 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayDinamo Zagreb1852 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 5 | 1841 -19 |
| 2018/07/17 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeFC Flora1277 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
3 - 1 | 1860 +1 |
| 2018/07/10 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayFC Flora1280 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
4 - 1 | 1859 +3 |

