Netherlands · season 2013/14
Helmond Sport
Elo rating
1396
-104 this season
Europe
#1043
of 1,800 clubs
Netherlands
#29
of 40 clubs
Season high
1498
2013/08/02 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. SBV Excelsior: 2-2
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1602
2003/10/24 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. FC Dordrecht: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1602
2003/10/24 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. FC Dordrecht: 2-0
Debut rating
1330
1968/08/18 · Eerste Divisie (promoted for Velox / VVV-Venlo)
away vs. SVV Schiedam: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 62 | 67 | 1453 | 1372 | -3 | -104 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 62 | 67 | 1453 | 1372 | -3 | -104 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 46 | 1680 | 550 | 468 | 662 | 2309 | 2651 | 1400 | 1436 | 0 | +66 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 44 | 1560 | 523 | 434 | 603 | 2136 | 2396 | 1391 | 1420 | 0 | +49 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 68 | 12 | 18 | 38 | 93 | 162 | 1545 | 1750 | 0 | +26 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 10 | 45 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 72 | 78 | 1473 | 1520 | +1 | +24 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 1408 | 1463 | -5 | -33 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/04/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1443 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1396 -12 |
| 2014/04/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong Ajax1320 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 4 | 1408 -19 |
| 2014/04/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong FC Twente1305 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
5 - 1 | 1427 +9 |
| 2014/04/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC1301 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1418 +10 |
| 2014/04/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1410 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1408 -13 |
| 2014/03/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1478 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1421 -6 |
| 2014/03/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1285 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1427 -6 |
| 2014/03/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1408 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1433 -4 |
| 2014/03/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1420 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1437 +2 |
| 2014/02/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSparta Rotterdam1452 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1435 -2 |
| 2014/02/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayWillem II1532 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1437 +5 |
| 2014/02/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1240 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 1 | 1432 +5 |
| 2014/02/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong PSV1333 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 3 | 1427 -18 |
| 2014/01/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1427 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1445 +7 |
| 2014/01/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1410 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1438 +2 |
| 2014/01/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1491 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1436 -12 |
| 2013/12/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1462 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 1 | 1448 +14 |
| 2013/12/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAchilles291206 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 3 | 1434 -7 |
| 2013/12/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1320 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1441 -1 |
| 2013/11/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1410 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1442 +10 |
| 2013/11/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySparta Rotterdam1528 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 5 | 1432 -10 |
| 2013/11/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeWillem II1510 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 4 | 1442 -20 |
| 2013/11/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1334 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 3 | 1462 -17 |
| 2013/11/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong Ajax1244 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
3 - 2 | 1479 +3 |
| 2013/10/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1220 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 2 | 1476 +6 |
| 2013/10/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong PSV1276 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1470 -7 |
| 2013/10/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar1312 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 2 | 1477 +8 |
| 2013/10/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong FC Twente1256 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1469 -3 |
| 2013/09/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC1264 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
1 - 3 | 1472 -26 |
| 2013/09/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1496 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 0 | 1498 +23 |
| 2013/09/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1463 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1475 +7 |
| 2013/09/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1409 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 5 | 1468 -16 |
| 2013/09/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1268 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
5 - 2 | 1484 +5 |
| 2013/08/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAchilles291230 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 2 | 1479 +6 |
| 2013/08/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1541 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 3 | 1473 -6 |
| 2013/08/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1508 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1479 -2 |
| 2013/08/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1295 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 2 | 1481 -17 |
| 2013/08/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1335 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1498 -2 |
