Croatia · season 2010/11
HNK Cibalia
Elo rating
1612
-13 this season
Europe
#467
of 1,704 clubs
Croatia
#4
of 22 clubs
Season high
1674
2010/11/10 · Croatia Cup
away vs. NK Istra 1961: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1779
1985/09/08 · Prva Savezna Liga
home vs. Vardar Skopje: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1779
1985/09/08 · Prva Savezna Liga
home vs. Vardar Skopje: 2-0
Debut rating
1635
1982/08/15 · Prva Savezna Liga (promoted for FK Teteks / NK Zagreb)
home vs. OFK Beograd: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 16 | 9 | 12 | 42 | 30 | 1632 | 1550 | 0 | -13 | |
1. HNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 33 | 24 | 1630 | 1568 | 0 | -10 |
Croatia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1645 | 1519 | +4 | +19 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1618 | 1365 | -11 | -22 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 755 | 240 | 208 | 307 | 865 | 1030 | 1570 | 1608 | 0 | -23 | |
1. HNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 18 | 564 | 178 | 160 | 226 | 622 | 732 | 1528 | 1560 | 0 | -109 |
Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 5 | 170 | 55 | 41 | 74 | 217 | 269 | 1706 | 1767 | 0 | +57 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 1585 | 1704 | +3 | +30 |
Croatia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 1581 | 1571 | +2 | +21 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1618 | 1365 | -11 | -22 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/21 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Istra 19611506 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1612 +5 |
| 2011/05/13 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayLokomotiva Zagreb1514 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 2 | 1607 -15 |
| 2011/05/07 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Zagreb1507 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 2 | 1622 -6 |
| 2011/04/30 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHajduk Split1712 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 1 | 1628 +15 |
| 2011/04/23 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHrvatski Dragovoljac1401 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1613 -3 |
| 2011/04/20 | Croatia Cup![]() |
awayNK Varaždin (as NK Varaždin ŠN)1561 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 3 | 1616 -16 |
| 2011/04/16 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeSlaven Belupo1566 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1632 -15 |
| 2011/04/09 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Karlovac1514 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1647 -1 |
| 2011/04/05 | Croatia Cup![]() |
homeNK Varaždin (as NK Varaždin ŠN)1541 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1648 +5 |
| 2011/04/02 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Varaždin (as NK Varaždin ŠN)1549 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1643 +8 |
| 2011/03/19 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Rijeka1523 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1635 0 |
| 2011/03/12 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeDinamo Zagreb1852 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1635 -7 |
| 2011/03/05 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayRNK Split1665 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1642 -7 |
| 2011/03/01 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Zadar1491 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
0 - 0 | 1649 -6 |
| 2010/12/03 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Inter Zaprešic1530 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1655 -11 |
| 2010/11/27 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Šibenik1578 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1666 +8 |
| 2010/11/24 | Croatia Cup![]() |
homeNK Istra 19611501 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1658 +6 |
| 2010/11/20 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Osijek1599 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1652 -9 |
| 2010/11/13 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Istra 19611465 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1661 -13 |
| 2010/11/10 | Croatia Cup![]() |
awayNK Istra 19611472 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 2 | 1674 +7 |
| 2010/11/06 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeLokomotiva Zagreb1524 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1667 +4 |
| 2010/10/30 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Zagreb1591 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1663 +17 |
| 2010/10/27 | Croatia Cup![]() |
awayNK Inter Zaprešic1518 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 0 | 1646 +17 |
| 2010/10/24 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHajduk Split1809 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 1 | 1629 +13 |
| 2010/10/16 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHrvatski Dragovoljac1368 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 1616 +4 |
| 2010/10/02 | 1. HNL![]() |
awaySlaven Belupo1563 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1612 +1 |
| 2010/09/25 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Karlovac1515 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1611 +5 |
| 2010/09/17 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Varaždin (as NK Varaždin ŠN)1532 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1606 -10 |
| 2010/09/11 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Rijeka1609 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
4 - 1 | 1616 +13 |
| 2010/08/29 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayDinamo Zagreb1777 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 2 | 1603 -5 |
| 2010/08/21 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeRNK Split1690 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1608 -11 |
| 2010/08/14 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Zadar1454 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1619 -2 |
| 2010/08/07 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Inter Zaprešic1444 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1621 +3 |
| 2010/07/31 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Šibenik1582 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1618 +2 |
| 2010/07/25 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Osijek1603 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1616 +13 |
| 2010/07/22 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1372 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
0 - 0 | 1603 -8 |
| 2010/07/15 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1358 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1611 -14 |


