France · season 2009/10
Amiens SC
Elo rating
1500
-151 this season
Europe
#751
of 1,654 clubs
France
#49
of 65 clubs
Season high
1663
2009/09/04 · National
away vs. Stade Plabennec: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1761
2007/07/27 · Ligue 2
away vs. FC Gueugnon: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1799
2019/11/02 · Ligue 1
home vs. Stade Brest: 1-0
Debut rating
1400
1995/07/01 · Ligue 2 (inaugural member)
home vs. Stade Poitevin: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 15 | 10 | 16 | 58 | 57 | 1579 | 1463 | -4 | -151 | |
National![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 38 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 55 | 54 | 1576 | 1443 | -4 | -153 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1656 | 1613 | +3 | +6 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1559 | 1906 | -4 | -4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 561 | 177 | 181 | 203 | 606 | 651 | 1597 | 1624 | 0 | +100 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 13 | 506 | 157 | 167 | 182 | 529 | 577 | 1596 | 1635 | 0 | +230 |
National![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 38 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 55 | 54 | 1576 | 1443 | -4 | -153 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 1662 | 1695 | +2 | +22 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 1658 | 1756 | 0 | +1 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/21 | National![]() |
awayFC Rouen1469 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1500 -13 |
| 2010/05/14 | National![]() |
homeFréjus-St. Raphaël FC1404 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1513 +5 |
| 2010/05/07 | National![]() |
awayAviron Bayonnais1397 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1508 -16 |
| 2010/04/30 | National![]() |
awayAS Moulins1357 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1524 -2 |
| 2010/04/23 | National![]() |
homeRodez AF1355 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1526 +4 |
| 2010/04/16 | National![]() |
awayÉvian Thonon Gaillard1519 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1522 -7 |
| 2010/04/09 | National![]() |
homeESTAC Troyes1615 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1529 0 |
| 2010/04/06 | National![]() |
homeStade Plabennec1385 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
5 - 1 | 1529 +8 |
| 2010/04/02 | National![]() |
awayFC Gueugnon1443 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 2 | 1521 -15 |
| 2010/03/26 | National![]() |
homeUS Créteil-Lusitanos1549 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 2 | 1536 +12 |
| 2010/03/20 | National![]() |
awayHyères FC1294 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1524 -4 |
| 2010/03/12 | National![]() |
homePacy Vallée1417 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 2 | 1528 -16 |
| 2010/03/05 | National![]() |
awayUS Luzenac1349 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1544 -13 |
| 2010/02/27 | National![]() |
homeAS Beauvais1532 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1557 +7 |
| 2010/02/19 | National![]() |
awayStade Reims1618 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 5 | 1550 -12 |
| 2010/02/05 | National![]() |
awayParis FC1599 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1562 -6 |
| 2010/01/29 | National![]() |
homeLouhans-Cuiseaux1360 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
8 - 1 | 1568 +7 |
| 2010/01/23 | National![]() |
awayFréjus-St. Raphaël FC1432 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
4 - 2 | 1561 +14 |
| 2010/01/19 | National![]() |
homeAS Cannes1479 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1547 -15 |
| 2010/01/15 | National![]() |
awayCassis-Carnoux1331 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1562 +7 |
| 2010/01/11 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeAJ Auxerre1906 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 1 | 1555 -4 |
| 2009/12/05 | National![]() |
homeAviron Bayonnais1296 | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
0 - 1 | 1559 -18 |
| 2009/11/27 | National![]() |
homeAS Moulins1282 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 1 | 1577 +3 |
| 2009/11/13 | National![]() |
awayRodez AF1326 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1574 +6 |
| 2009/11/06 | National![]() |
homeÉvian Thonon Gaillard1428 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1568 -6 |
| 2009/10/23 | National![]() |
awayESTAC Troyes1677 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1574 -5 |
| 2009/10/13 | National![]() |
homeFC Gueugnon1480 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1579 -5 |
| 2009/10/09 | National![]() |
awayUS Créteil-Lusitanos1607 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1584 -7 |
| 2009/10/02 | National![]() |
homeHyères FC1287 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 0 | 1591 +3 |
| 2009/09/26 | National![]() |
awayPacy Vallée1318 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 6 | 1588 -32 |
| 2009/09/19 | National![]() |
homeUS Luzenac1362 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 2 | 1620 -8 |
| 2009/09/12 | National![]() |
awayAS Beauvais1491 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 4 | 1628 -20 |
| 2009/09/08 | National![]() |
homeStade Reims1586 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1648 -15 |
| 2009/09/04 | National![]() |
awayStade Plabennec1296 | 65 / 20 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1663 +6 |
| 2009/08/28 | National![]() |
homeParis FC1693 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1657 +8 |
| 2009/08/22 | National![]() |
awayLouhans-Cuiseaux1457 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1649 -3 |
| 2009/08/15 | National![]() |
homeCassis-Carnoux1291 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
1 - 0 | 1652 +1 |
| 2009/08/11 | National![]() |
awayAS Cannes1513 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1651 -1 |
| 2009/08/07 | National![]() |
homeFC Rouen1548 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1652 -5 |
| 2009/08/01 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeVannes OC1613 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1657 -3 |
| 2009/07/25 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayStade Reims1613 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1660 +9 |
