Israel · season 2013/14
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Elo rating
1763
+105 this season
Europe
#195
of 1,800 clubs
Israel
#2
of 23 clubs
Season high
1777
2014/05/07 · Israel Cup
neutral vs. Maccabi Netanya: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1777
2014/05/07 · Israel Cup
neutral vs. Maccabi Netanya: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1780
2015/01/03 · Ligat haAl
home vs. Maccabi Netanya: 3-1
Debut rating
1442
2007/08/18 · Ligat haAl (promoted for Hakoah Ramat Gan / Hapoel Petach-Tikva)
home vs. Maccabi Herzliya: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 23 | 10 | 8 | 70 | 39 | 1692 | 1606 | +3 | +105 | |
Ligat haAl![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 59 | 38 | 1689 | 1611 | +2 | +66 |
Israel Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1715 | 1569 | +8 | +39 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 7 | 262 | 111 | 76 | 75 | 349 | 278 | 1618 | 1600 | +1 | +321 | |
Ligat haAl![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 210 | 88 | 61 | 61 | 276 | 225 | 1612 | 1593 | +1 | +244 |
Israel League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 28 | 22 | 1609 | 1597 | +1 | +27 |
Israel Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 9 | 1660 | 1543 | +3 | +49 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1699 | 1693 | +1 | +7 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 1672 | 1934 | -2 | -13 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1593 | 1592 | +2 | +7 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/05/17 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Tel Aviv1693 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 4 | 1763 -14 |
| 2014/05/14 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Beer Sheva1681 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 0 | 1777 +9 |
| 2014/05/11 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Tel Aviv1837 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 3 | 1768 -9 |
| 2014/05/07 | Israel Cup![]() |
neutralMaccabi Netanya1572 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1777 +5 |
| 2014/05/03 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBnei Sachnin FC1555 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1772 +4 |
| 2014/04/28 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Haifa1675 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 1 | 1768 +16 |
| 2014/04/19 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Tel Aviv1669 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1752 -5 |
| 2014/04/16 | Israel Cup![]() |
homeHapoel Beer Sheva1691 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1757 +6 |
| 2014/04/12 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Beer Sheva1709 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 0 | 1751 +18 |
| 2014/04/07 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Tel Aviv1860 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 2 | 1733 +1 |
| 2014/03/29 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBnei Sachnin FC1544 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 1 | 1732 +14 |
| 2014/03/26 | Israel Cup![]() |
homeBeitar Jerusalem1517 | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1718 +5 |
| 2014/03/22 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Haifa1710 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1713 +7 |
| 2014/03/15 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1543 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1706 -2 |
| 2014/03/08 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Acre FC1504 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1708 +5 |
| 2014/03/01 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Tel Aviv1631 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1703 +1 |
| 2014/02/22 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBeitar Jerusalem1523 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1702 +3 |
| 2014/02/15 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Raanana1427 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1699 +8 |
| 2014/02/12 | Israel Cup![]() |
awayHapoel Haifa1563 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 0 | 1691 +17 |
| 2014/02/08 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Haifa1570 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1674 +7 |
| 2014/02/01 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Petach-Tikva1477 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 3 | 1667 -3 |
| 2014/01/28 | Israel Cup![]() |
homeHapoel Acre FC1503 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1670 +6 |
| 2014/01/25 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Beer Sheva1671 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1664 -13 |
| 2014/01/18 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBnei Sachnin FC1579 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1677 0 |
| 2014/01/13 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Tel Aviv1874 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 1 | 1677 +20 |
| 2014/01/04 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayFC Ashdod1529 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1657 -11 |
| 2013/12/28 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon1440 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1668 +10 |
| 2013/12/22 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Haifa1730 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1658 +9 |
| 2013/12/17 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1556 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1649 +5 |
| 2013/12/07 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Acre FC1525 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1644 -11 |
| 2013/11/30 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Tel Aviv1657 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1655 -3 |
| 2013/11/23 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBeitar Jerusalem1546 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
4 - 1 | 1658 +18 |
| 2013/11/09 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Raanana1483 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
0 - 0 | 1640 -6 |
| 2013/11/02 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Haifa1591 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1646 -14 |
| 2013/10/26 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Petach-Tikva1496 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 0 | 1660 -7 |
| 2013/10/19 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Beer Sheva1597 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1667 +17 |
| 2013/10/05 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBnei Sachnin FC1548 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1650 -5 |
| 2013/09/28 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Tel Aviv1821 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 3 | 1655 -6 |
| 2013/09/21 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeFC Ashdod1518 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1661 +4 |
| 2013/08/31 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon1465 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
4 - 1 | 1657 +6 |
| 2013/08/25 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Haifa1775 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 3 | 1651 -7 |

