Estonia · season 2017/18
JK Nõmme Kalju
Elo rating
1278
+38 this season
Europe
#1332
of 1,849 clubs
Estonia
#3
of 15 clubs
Season high
1294
2017/08/18 · Meistriliiga
away vs. JK Sillamäe Kalev: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1344
2015/05/02 · Meistriliiga
home vs. JK Narva Trans: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1344
2015/05/02 · Meistriliiga
home vs. JK Narva Trans: 4-1
Debut rating
579
2008/03/08 · Meistriliiga (promoted for JK Tammeka (old) / Warrior Valga)
away vs. FC Flora: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 134 | 43 | 1275 | 967 | +1 | +38 | |
Meistriliiga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 37 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 123 | 37 | 1276 | 907 | +1 | +27 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1248 | 1614 | +7 | +20 |
Estonia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1286 | 1105 | -5 | -9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 431 | 254 | 84 | 93 | 928 | 434 | 1157 | 1001 | +2 | +699 | |
Meistriliiga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 11 | 376 | 233 | 73 | 70 | 848 | 352 | 1147 | 948 | +2 | +582 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 9 | 26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 22 | 37 | 1230 | 1572 | +4 | +110 |
Estonia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 51 | 23 | 1230 | 1025 | 0 | -10 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 1269 | 1787 | +7 | +29 |
Baltic League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1027 | 1538 | +9 | +17 |
Estonia Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1270 | 1286 | -15 | -29 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/06/12 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeTulevik Viljandi689 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
8 - 2 | 1278 +1 |
| 2018/06/06 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeFC Kuressaare607 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
8 - 3 | 1277 0 |
| 2018/05/26 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homePaide Linnameeskond860 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
3 - 2 | 1277 +1 |
| 2018/05/23 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Tallinna Kalev571 | 88 / 10 / 3 % |
2 - 2 | 1276 -9 |
| 2018/05/15 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeFCI Levadia1329 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1285 +9 |
| 2018/05/11 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Tammeka866 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 1 | 1276 -7 |
| 2018/05/05 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayPärnu JK Vaprus588 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
6 - 0 | 1283 +1 |
| 2018/05/02 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayFC Flora1281 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 3 | 1282 +3 |
| 2018/04/27 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeJK Narva Trans953 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
5 - 2 | 1279 +3 |
| 2018/04/21 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayFC Kuressaare594 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
3 - 0 | 1276 +1 |
| 2018/04/17 | Estonia Cup![]() |
homeFCI Levadia1311 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1275 -12 |
| 2018/04/14 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayTulevik Viljandi721 | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
6 - 0 | 1287 +3 |
| 2018/04/08 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeJK Tallinna Kalev555 | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
3 - 0 | 1284 0 |
| 2018/04/04 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayFCI Levadia1307 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 2 | 1284 +4 |
| 2018/03/31 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayPaide Linnameeskond897 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
4 - 1 | 1280 +6 |
| 2018/03/18 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeJK Tammeka841 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
1 - 0 | 1274 +1 |
| 2018/03/14 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeFC Flora1297 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1273 +12 |
| 2018/03/10 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Narva Trans937 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 2 | 1261 -6 |
| 2018/03/04 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homePärnu JK Vaprus606 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
7 - 0 | 1267 +1 |
| 2017/11/04 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeJK Narva Trans931 | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
8 - 1 | 1266 +3 |
| 2017/10/28 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayTulevik Viljandi744 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
3 - 1 | 1263 +3 |
| 2017/10/21 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homePaide Linnameeskond872 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
2 - 2 | 1260 -9 |
| 2017/10/13 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeFC Infonet1163 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 4 | 1269 -24 |
| 2017/09/29 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Tammeka811 | 76 / 15 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 1293 +4 |
| 2017/09/23 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homePärnu JK Vaprus622 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
6 - 0 | 1289 +1 |
| 2017/09/16 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Sillamäe Kalev951 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
0 - 0 | 1288 -6 |
| 2017/09/12 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayFC Flora1308 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
4 - 0 | 1294 +26 |
| 2017/09/08 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeFCI Levadia (as FC Levadia)1299 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1268 -2 |
| 2017/08/26 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayFCI Levadia (as FC Levadia)1288 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 2 | 1270 -11 |
| 2017/08/22 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeFC Flora1303 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1281 -13 |
| 2017/08/18 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Sillamäe Kalev957 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1294 +4 |
| 2017/08/15 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayPärnu JK Vaprus654 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
6 - 1 | 1290 +2 |
| 2017/08/12 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeJK Tammeka840 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
1 - 0 | 1288 +1 |
| 2017/08/09 | Estonia Cup![]() |
homeFC Lelle898 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
8 - 0 | 1287 +3 |
| 2017/08/04 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayFC Infonet1173 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1284 +10 |
| 2017/08/01 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Narva Trans936 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1274 +7 |
| 2017/07/29 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayPaide Linnameeskond849 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
4 - 0 | 1267 +5 |
| 2017/07/23 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeTulevik Viljandi697 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
5 - 1 | 1262 +1 |
| 2017/07/20 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1805 | 2 / 10 / 88 % |
1 - 1 | 1261 +10 |
| 2017/07/13 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1811 | 6 / 13 / 82 % |
0 - 3 | 1251 -2 |
| 2017/07/09 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homePärnu JK Vaprus675 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
3 - 0 | 1253 +1 |
| 2017/07/06 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayB36 Tórshavn1225 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1252 +12 |

