Belgium · season 2013/14
KAA Gent
Elo rating
1777
-7 this season
Europe
#179
of 1,800 clubs
Belgium
#6
of 49 clubs
Season high
1792
2013/08/31 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. RAEC Mons: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1865
1991/02/23 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Club Brugge KV: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1992
2016/01/31 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. Waasland-Beveren: 2-1
Debut rating
1675
1955/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A (inaugural member)
home vs. Royal Tilleur FC: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 17 | 10 | 14 | 54 | 45 | 1763 | 1723 | 0 | -7 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 15 | 9 | 12 | 50 | 43 | 1764 | 1720 | 0 | -5 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1757 | 1743 | 0 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 48 | 1714 | 682 | 444 | 588 | 2571 | 2385 | 1731 | 1709 | 0 | +102 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 48 | 1595 | 634 | 419 | 542 | 2422 | 2220 | 1728 | 1705 | 0 | +155 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 38 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 70 | 40 | 1790 | 1715 | +2 | +78 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 6 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 42 | 1797 | 1847 | -1 | -20 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 8 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 30 | 1749 | 1679 | -2 | -48 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 5 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 26 | 1806 | 1688 | -3 | -43 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 1664 | 1900 | 0 | +1 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1717 | 1930 | +2 | +8 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1861 | 2006 | -13 | -25 |
Belgium Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1865 | 2022 | -4 | -4 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1629 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 0 | 1777 +8 |
| 2014/04/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Oostende1715 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1769 +1 |
| 2014/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayWaasland-Beveren1665 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
4 - 2 | 1768 +16 |
| 2014/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeWaasland-Beveren1670 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1752 +5 |
| 2014/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1632 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1747 -11 |
| 2014/03/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Oostende1677 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1758 -15 |
| 2014/03/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1808 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1773 -12 |
| 2014/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1645 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
4 - 1 | 1785 +16 |
| 2014/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi1654 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1769 +5 |
| 2014/02/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1898 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
3 - 2 | 1764 +16 |
| 2014/02/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1830 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1748 -1 |
| 2014/02/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Oostende1697 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1749 +1 |
| 2014/02/05 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1832 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 0 | 1748 +5 |
| 2014/02/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeOud-Heverlee Leuven1637 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1743 +7 |
| 2014/01/29 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1824 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1736 -11 |
| 2014/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1814 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 1 | 1747 +15 |
| 2014/01/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1701 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1732 -14 |
| 2014/01/14 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1692 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1746 -9 |
| 2013/12/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRAEC Mons1635 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1755 -11 |
| 2013/12/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1876 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 3 | 1766 -15 |
| 2013/12/18 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1731 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1781 +6 |
| 2013/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1889 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1775 -10 |
| 2013/12/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1613 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1785 +12 |
| 2013/12/04 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeOud-Heverlee Leuven1638 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1773 +7 |
| 2013/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1686 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1766 +11 |
| 2013/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeWaasland-Beveren1581 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1755 +5 |
| 2013/11/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi1662 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 0 | 1750 +11 |
| 2013/11/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1895 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1739 -9 |
| 2013/10/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1818 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 3 | 1748 -6 |
| 2013/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1614 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1754 -6 |
| 2013/10/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1776 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 2 | 1760 +3 |
| 2013/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1897 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1757 -9 |
| 2013/09/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayOud-Heverlee Leuven1639 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1766 -1 |
| 2013/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Oostende1629 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1767 -6 |
| 2013/09/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1666 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 3 | 1773 -19 |
| 2013/08/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRAEC Mons1669 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1792 +4 |
| 2013/08/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1888 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1788 +5 |
| 2013/08/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1593 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 1 | 1783 +3 |
| 2013/08/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1953 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 4 | 1780 -6 |
| 2013/08/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1680 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1786 +5 |
| 2013/07/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayWaasland-Beveren1590 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1781 -3 |

