Hungary · season 2004/05
Kaposvári RFC
Elo rating
1554
+21 this season
Europe
#560
of 1,219 clubs
Hungary
#15
of 18 clubs
Season high
1582
2004/10/23 · NB I
away vs. Gyori ETO FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2004/05)
1641
1975/10/04 · NB I
away vs. Gyori ETO FC: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1706
2009/02/14 · Hungary League Cup
home vs. Paksi SE: 2-1
Debut rating
1602
1975/08/30 · NB I (promoted for Pécsi MFC / Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK)
home vs. Budapesti Vasas: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 34 | 47 | 1550 | 1660 | +1 | +21 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 34 | 47 | 1550 | 1660 | +1 | +21 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 192 | 41 | 59 | 92 | 205 | 335 | 1564 | 1685 | 0 | -48 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 192 | 41 | 59 | 92 | 205 | 335 | 1564 | 1685 | 0 | -48 |
Games 2004/05
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005/05/26 | NB I![]() |
homeNyíregyháza Spartacus1538 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1554 -3 |
| 2005/05/21 | NB I![]() |
awayBékéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1508 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 2 | 1557 +12 |
| 2005/05/14 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK1773 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 0 | 1545 +7 |
| 2005/05/07 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC1674 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1538 +11 |
| 2005/05/04 | NB I![]() |
awayDiósgyöri VTK1586 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1527 -9 |
| 2005/04/30 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1682 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1536 -9 |
| 2005/04/27 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1586 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1545 +4 |
| 2005/04/23 | NB I![]() |
homeZalaegerszegi TE1653 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1541 -15 |
| 2005/04/16 | NB I![]() |
awayPécsi MFC1585 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1556 +4 |
| 2005/04/13 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1832 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 0 | 1552 +5 |
| 2005/04/09 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1819 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
1 - 1 | 1547 +8 |
| 2005/04/02 | NB I![]() |
homeLombard Pápa TFC1545 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1539 -13 |
| 2005/03/20 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC1800 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 1 | 1552 +8 |
| 2005/03/16 | NB I![]() |
homeFC Sopron (as Matáv Sopron)1694 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
4 - 3 | 1544 +12 |
| 2005/03/12 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1625 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1532 -5 |
| 2004/11/27 | NB I![]() |
awayNyíregyháza Spartacus1533 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 4 | 1537 -13 |
| 2004/11/20 | NB I![]() |
homeBékéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1531 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1550 -14 |
| 2004/11/10 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK1731 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1564 -8 |
| 2004/11/06 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1676 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1572 +5 |
| 2004/10/30 | NB I![]() |
homeDiósgyöri VTK1513 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1567 -15 |
| 2004/10/23 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1630 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 0 | 1582 +14 |
| 2004/10/16 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd1584 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
4 - 2 | 1568 +12 |
| 2004/10/02 | NB I![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1697 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 5 | 1556 -8 |
| 2004/09/25 | NB I![]() |
homePécsi MFC1620 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1564 +9 |
| 2004/09/18 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1784 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 2 | 1555 -3 |
| 2004/09/11 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1840 | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
2 - 1 | 1558 +15 |
| 2004/08/28 | NB I![]() |
awayLombard Pápa TFC1578 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 4 | 1543 -12 |
| 2004/08/21 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC1843 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 0 | 1555 +5 |
| 2004/08/14 | NB I![]() |
awayFC Sopron (as Matáv Sopron)1717 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 0 | 1550 +7 |
| 2004/08/07 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1636 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 2 | 1543 +10 |
