Hungary · season 2014/15
Kecskeméti TE
Elo rating
1592
+9 this season
Europe
#525
of 1,803 clubs
Hungary
#11
of 27 clubs
Season high
1632
2015/04/04 · NB I
away vs. Gyori ETO FC: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1747
2011/10/22 · NB I
home vs. Lombard Pápa TFC: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1747
2011/10/22 · NB I
home vs. Lombard Pápa TFC: 3-0
Debut rating
1400
2008/07/28 · NB I (promoted for FC Sopron / Tatabánya FC)
home vs. Paksi SE: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 12 | 8 | 15 | 37 | 50 | 1586 | 1654 | 0 | +9 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 39 | 1588 | 1670 | +1 | +31 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1571 | 1593 | 0 | -1 |
Hungary Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1575 | 1409 | -21 | -21 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 7 | 282 | 106 | 66 | 110 | 436 | 453 | 1622 | 1654 | +1 | +192 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 7 | 210 | 79 | 47 | 84 | 312 | 326 | 1620 | 1660 | +1 | +188 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 53 | 21 | 13 | 19 | 93 | 95 | 1623 | 1614 | 0 | -10 |
Hungary Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 30 | 30 | 1643 | 1678 | +1 | +21 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1686 | 1685 | 0 | 0 |
Hungary Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1697 | 1823 | -7 | -7 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/30 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC1696 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 3 | 1592 -9 |
| 2015/05/24 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1869 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 1 | 1601 -2 |
| 2015/05/16 | NB I![]() |
awayPuskás FC1584 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 4 | 1603 -15 |
| 2015/05/09 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1611 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1618 -12 |
| 2015/05/02 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK1771 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 0 | 1630 +6 |
| 2015/04/25 | NB I![]() |
homePaksi SE1685 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1624 -1 |
| 2015/04/17 | NB I![]() |
awayNyíregyháza Spartacus1576 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1625 +2 |
| 2015/04/10 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1758 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1623 -9 |
| 2015/04/04 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1752 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1632 +6 |
| 2015/03/21 | NB I![]() |
homePécsi MFC1595 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1626 +7 |
| 2015/03/14 | NB I![]() |
awayDunaújváros PASE (as Pálhalma SE)1548 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1619 +17 |
| 2015/03/07 | NB I![]() |
homeDiósgyöri VTK1718 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 1 | 1602 +11 |
| 2015/02/28 | NB I![]() |
homeLombard Pápa TFC1517 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 2 | 1591 +5 |
| 2014/12/06 | NB I![]() |
awaySzombathelyi Haladás1587 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 3 | 1586 -11 |
| 2014/11/29 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1765 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 3 | 1597 -5 |
| 2014/11/21 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC1720 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1602 +17 |
| 2014/11/18 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeBékéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1480 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1585 +5 |
| 2014/11/08 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1852 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 0 | 1580 +5 |
| 2014/10/31 | NB I![]() |
homePuskás FC1571 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1575 +7 |
| 2014/10/25 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd1608 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1568 +9 |
| 2014/10/22 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1751 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1559 +3 |
| 2014/10/18 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK1764 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1556 -7 |
| 2014/10/15 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1719 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 2 | 1563 -4 |
| 2014/10/07 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1709 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1567 -10 |
| 2014/10/04 | NB I![]() |
awayPaksi SE1722 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
3 - 2 | 1577 +16 |
| 2014/09/27 | NB I![]() |
homeNyíregyháza Spartacus1551 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1561 +7 |
| 2014/09/24 | Hungary Cup![]() |
awayVác FC1409 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 5 | 1554 -21 |
| 2014/09/21 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1699 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 0 | 1575 +6 |
| 2014/09/02 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayBékéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1463 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 2 | 1569 +8 |
| 2014/08/30 | NB I![]() |
awayPécsi MFC1627 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
2 - 1 | 1561 +15 |
| 2014/08/23 | NB I![]() |
homeDunaújváros PASE (as Pálhalma SE)1513 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1546 -4 |
| 2014/08/17 | NB I![]() |
awayDiósgyöri VTK1710 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 2 | 1550 -4 |
| 2014/08/09 | NB I![]() |
awayLombard Pápa TFC1566 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 3 | 1554 -7 |
| 2014/08/02 | NB I![]() |
homeSzombathelyi Haladás1662 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1561 -10 |
| 2014/07/27 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1765 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 3 | 1571 -12 |

