France · season 1965/66
Angers SCO
Elo rating
1824
-10 this season
Europe
#115
of 727 clubs
France
#10
of 21 clubs
Season high
1851
1966/03/23 · Ligue 1
home vs. RC Lens: 3-2
All-time high (up to 1965/66)
1906
1961/02/05 · Ligue 1
away vs. Valenciennes FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1914
1967/08/30 · Ligue 1
home vs. AC Ajaccio: 3-0
Debut rating
1725
1956/08/19 · Ligue 1 (promoted for ESTAC Troyes / Girondins Bordeaux / Lille OSC)
home vs. Nîmes Olympique: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 68 | 66 | 1826 | 1823 | 0 | -10 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 68 | 66 | 1826 | 1823 | 0 | -10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 364 | 130 | 100 | 134 | 570 | 580 | 1823 | 1832 | 0 | +99 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 364 | 130 | 100 | 134 | 570 | 580 | 1823 | 1832 | 0 | +99 |
Games 1965/66
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1966/06/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayValenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1933 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 4 | 1824 -8 |
| 1966/05/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Cannes1655 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
4 - 1 | 1832 +6 |
| 1966/05/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Monaco1808 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 1 | 1826 +19 |
| 1966/05/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Lyon1767 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 1 | 1807 +11 |
| 1966/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Sochaux1836 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 3 | 1796 -6 |
| 1966/04/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeNîmes Olympique1774 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 0 | 1802 +12 |
| 1966/04/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOGC Nice1805 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 5 | 1790 -13 |
| 1966/04/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeRed Star FC1638 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 2 | 1803 -7 |
| 1966/04/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Rouen1736 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 4 | 1810 -18 |
| 1966/03/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1838 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 3 | 1828 -23 |
| 1966/03/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeRC Lens1864 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 2 | 1851 +8 |
| 1966/03/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Rennes1839 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
4 - 4 | 1843 +3 |
| 1966/03/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeCS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1843 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1840 +11 |
| 1966/02/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Saint-Étienne1893 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 4 | 1829 -11 |
| 1966/02/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeLille OSC1780 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 1 | 1840 +9 |
| 1966/02/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayGirondins Bordeaux1942 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1831 -7 |
| 1966/01/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Nantes1988 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1838 +1 |
| 1966/01/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Français FC1782 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1837 -9 |
| 1965/12/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeToulouse FC1833 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1846 +11 |
| 1965/12/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeValenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1906 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1835 -11 |
| 1965/12/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Cannes1745 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
5 - 2 | 1846 +18 |
| 1965/11/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Monaco1880 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1828 -1 |
| 1965/11/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Lyon1845 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 2 | 1829 -7 |
| 1965/11/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Sochaux1821 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1836 -3 |
| 1965/11/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayNîmes Olympique1744 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1839 -10 |
| 1965/10/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOGC Nice1704 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1849 +4 |
| 1965/10/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayRed Star FC1688 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1845 +13 |
| 1965/10/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Rouen1781 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
6 - 0 | 1832 +13 |
| 1965/10/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1876 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1819 +4 |
| 1965/10/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Rennes1837 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
5 - 3 | 1815 +12 |
| 1965/09/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayCS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1848 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 3 | 1803 -9 |
| 1965/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Saint-Étienne1912 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1812 0 |
| 1965/09/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayLille OSC1790 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1812 -8 |
| 1965/09/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeGirondins Bordeaux1891 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1820 -1 |
| 1965/09/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Nantes1943 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
3 - 5 | 1821 -7 |
| 1965/09/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayRC Lens1859 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 2 | 1828 +4 |
| 1965/08/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Français FC1804 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1824 -3 |
| 1965/08/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayToulouse FC1834 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1827 -7 |
