Albania · season 2013/14
KF Laçi
Elo rating
1395
+58 this season
Europe
#1049
of 1,800 clubs
Albania
#5
of 24 clubs
Season high
1395
2014/03/15 · Kategoria Superiore
away vs. KF Bylis Ballsh: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1395
2014/03/15 · Kategoria Superiore
away vs. KF Bylis Ballsh: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1536
2015/09/27 · Kategoria Superiore
away vs. FK Vllaznia: 1-0
Debut rating
1250
1997/09/13 · Kategoria Superiore (inaugural member)
home vs. FK Partizani: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 20 | 7 | 15 | 53 | 37 | 1350 | 1339 | +1 | +58 | |
Kategoria Superiore![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 41 | 28 | 1353 | 1340 | +1 | +49 |
Albania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 1349 | 1294 | +4 | +23 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1331 | 1350 | -10 | -19 |
Albania Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1318 | 1529 | +5 | +5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 8 | 291 | 105 | 53 | 133 | 325 | 434 | 1230 | 1301 | 0 | +145 | |
Kategoria Superiore![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 251 | 90 | 43 | 118 | 274 | 387 | 1222 | 1297 | 0 | +76 |
Albania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 35 | 15 | 8 | 12 | 47 | 35 | 1281 | 1314 | +2 | +87 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 1270 | 1380 | -6 | -23 |
Albania Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1318 | 1529 | +5 | +5 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/05/10 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Skënderbeu1486 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 1 | 1395 +15 |
| 2014/05/04 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKS Kastrioti1213 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
6 - 0 | 1380 +8 |
| 2014/04/30 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Partizani1356 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1372 +11 |
| 2014/04/26 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Kukësi1439 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1361 +5 |
| 2014/04/20 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Teuta Durrës1366 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1356 +8 |
| 2014/04/12 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKS Besa1299 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1348 +1 |
| 2014/04/05 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1375 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1347 -12 |
| 2014/03/29 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Tiranë1330 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1359 -13 |
| 2014/03/23 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Vllaznia1298 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 2 | 1372 -23 |
| 2014/03/15 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Bylis Ballsh1282 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 0 | 1395 +18 |
| 2014/03/12 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Lushnja1215 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1377 +4 |
| 2014/03/08 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKS Kastrioti1244 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1373 +4 |
| 2014/03/02 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Kukësi1398 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1369 -7 |
| 2014/02/26 | Albania Cup![]() |
awayKF Skënderbeu1544 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 2 | 1376 -5 |
| 2014/02/22 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Teuta Durrës1382 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1381 +7 |
| 2014/02/16 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1405 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1374 +4 |
| 2014/02/12 | Albania Cup![]() |
homeKF Skënderbeu1535 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1370 -8 |
| 2014/02/09 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Skënderbeu1537 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 2 | 1378 +2 |
| 2014/02/01 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKS Besa1276 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1376 0 |
| 2013/12/22 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Vllaznia1341 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1376 +12 |
| 2013/12/18 | Albania Cup![]() |
awayKS Besa1282 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
4 - 2 | 1364 +16 |
| 2013/12/14 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Bylis Ballsh1331 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1348 -8 |
| 2013/12/08 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Lushnja1262 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 1 | 1356 +8 |
| 2013/12/04 | Albania Cup![]() |
homeKS Besa1295 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1348 +9 |
| 2013/12/01 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Partizani1318 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1339 -8 |
| 2013/11/24 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Tiranë1321 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1347 +7 |
| 2013/11/09 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKS Kastrioti1259 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1340 +17 |
| 2013/11/06 | Albania Cup![]() |
homeKF Elbasani1050 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 0 | 1323 +3 |
| 2013/11/03 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Kukësi1372 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1320 -12 |
| 2013/10/26 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Teuta Durrës1387 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1332 -6 |
| 2013/10/23 | Albania Cup![]() |
awayKF Elbasani1058 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1338 +8 |
| 2013/10/18 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1390 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1330 +9 |
| 2013/10/06 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Skënderbeu1531 | 12 / 19 / 70 % |
1 - 2 | 1321 -3 |
| 2013/10/02 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKS Besa1237 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1324 +5 |
| 2013/09/28 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Vllaznia1344 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 3 | 1319 -12 |
| 2013/09/22 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Bylis Ballsh1313 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1331 +7 |
| 2013/09/18 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Lushnja1227 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1324 -10 |
| 2013/09/14 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Partizani1300 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1334 +6 |
| 2013/09/01 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Tiranë1401 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 0 | 1328 +5 |
| 2013/08/18 | Albania Supercup![]() |
neutralKF Skënderbeu1529 | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1323 +5 |
| 2013/07/09 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFC Differdange 031356 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1318 -6 |
| 2013/07/04 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFC Differdange 031343 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1324 -13 |

