Albania · season 2019/20
KF Laçi
Elo rating
1436
+78 this season
Europe
#895
of 1,857 clubs
Albania
#4
of 26 clubs
Season high
1444
2020/06/20 · Kategoria Superiore
home vs. FK Kukësi: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1536
2015/09/27 · Kategoria Superiore
away vs. FK Vllaznia: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1536
2015/09/27 · Kategoria Superiore
away vs. FK Vllaznia: 1-0
Debut rating
1250
1997/09/13 · Kategoria Superiore (inaugural member)
home vs. FK Partizani: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 16 | 9 | 12 | 55 | 35 | 1392 | 1393 | +2 | +78 | |
Kategoria Superiore![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 31 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 47 | 29 | 1395 | 1401 | +3 | +85 |
Albania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1386 | 1185 | -3 | -11 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1361 | 1689 | +2 | +4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 551 | 203 | 127 | 221 | 617 | 685 | 1310 | 1339 | 0 | +186 | |
Kategoria Superiore![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 461 | 169 | 102 | 190 | 495 | 587 | 1302 | 1330 | 0 | +39 |
Albania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 71 | 33 | 17 | 21 | 107 | 64 | 1345 | 1329 | +2 | +156 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 6 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 28 | 1378 | 1602 | -1 | -9 |
Albania Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1415 | 1548 | 0 | 0 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/27 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Partizani1419 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1436 -8 |
| 2020/06/20 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Kukësi1518 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1444 +14 |
| 2020/06/15 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Skënderbeu1438 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1430 +3 |
| 2020/06/07 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Vllaznia1391 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
5 - 2 | 1427 +11 |
| 2020/06/03 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Teuta Durrës1428 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1416 -3 |
| 2020/03/08 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Tiranë1515 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1419 -5 |
| 2020/03/04 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Bylis Ballsh1361 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1424 +6 |
| 2020/02/29 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayLuftëtari Gjirokastër1244 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1418 +12 |
| 2020/02/22 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1236 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1406 +13 |
| 2020/02/16 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Partizani1457 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1393 -17 |
| 2020/02/12 | Albania Cup![]() |
homeKF Bylis Ballsh1366 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 2 | 1410 +6 |
| 2020/02/08 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Kukësi1514 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 3 | 1404 -7 |
| 2020/02/03 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Skënderbeu1396 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1411 +7 |
| 2020/01/30 | Albania Cup![]() |
awayKF Bylis Ballsh1352 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1404 -14 |
| 2020/01/25 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Vllaznia1377 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1418 +2 |
| 2020/01/21 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Teuta Durrës1429 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 0 | 1416 +13 |
| 2019/12/22 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Tiranë1429 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1403 -12 |
| 2019/12/18 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Bylis Ballsh1348 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1415 -9 |
| 2019/12/14 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeLuftëtari Gjirokastër1297 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
4 - 0 | 1424 +8 |
| 2019/12/08 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1282 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1416 +7 |
| 2019/11/25 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Partizani1502 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1409 -5 |
| 2019/11/10 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Kukësi1473 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1414 +9 |
| 2019/11/02 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Skënderbeu1399 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
4 - 1 | 1405 +23 |
| 2019/10/27 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Vllaznia1376 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 0 | 1382 +13 |
| 2019/10/23 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Teuta Durrës1426 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 0 | 1369 +16 |
| 2019/10/19 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Tiranë1426 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 1353 -6 |
| 2019/10/06 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Bylis Ballsh1316 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1359 -4 |
| 2019/10/02 | Albania Cup![]() |
homeKF Elbasani1013 | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
4 - 0 | 1363 +3 |
| 2019/09/28 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayLuftëtari Gjirokastër1361 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1360 +3 |
| 2019/09/22 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1320 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 3 | 1357 +2 |
| 2019/09/18 | Albania Cup![]() |
awayKF Elbasani1007 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1355 -6 |
| 2019/09/15 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Partizani1492 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1361 +11 |
| 2019/09/01 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Kukësi1484 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1350 +6 |
| 2019/08/28 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Skënderbeu1438 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1344 -10 |
| 2019/08/24 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Vllaznia1336 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1354 -8 |
| 2019/07/18 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayHapoel Beer Sheva1686 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 1 | 1362 -2 |
| 2019/07/11 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeHapoel Beer Sheva1692 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 1 | 1364 +6 |

