Scotland · season 2018/19
Kilmarnock FC
Elo rating
1731
+70 this season
Europe
#235
of 1,867 clubs
Scotland
#4
of 43 clubs
Season high
1738
2019/01/26 · Premiership
away vs. Aberdeen FC: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1846
1964/10/31 · Premiership
away vs. Dundee United: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1846
1964/10/31 · Premiership
away vs. Dundee United: 1-0
Debut rating
1550
1955/09/10 · Premiership (inaugural member)
home vs. Airdrieonians FC (1878): 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 45 | 22 | 12 | 11 | 59 | 41 | 1697 | 1638 | +2 | +70 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 50 | 31 | 1699 | 1663 | +2 | +88 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1661 | 1418 | -3 | -11 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1718 | 1605 | -2 | -7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 49 | 1896 | 691 | 471 | 734 | 2602 | 2809 | 1643 | 1662 | 0 | +181 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 49 | 1772 | 638 | 452 | 682 | 2428 | 2632 | 1642 | 1667 | 0 | +410 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 22 | 46 | 16 | 9 | 21 | 49 | 67 | 1643 | 1596 | -3 | -138 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 38 | 23 | 2 | 13 | 72 | 50 | 1610 | 1439 | -1 | -46 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 34 | 32 | 1754 | 1769 | 0 | +4 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1707 | 1599 | -2 | -15 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1707 | 1817 | -9 | -35 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1783 | 2173 | +4 | +7 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1637 | 1672 | -8 | -15 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1647 | 1382 | -1 | -2 |
Premiership rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1520 | 1575 | +6 | +11 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/19 | Premiership![]() |
homeRangers FC1875 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1731 +12 |
| 2019/05/11 | Premiership![]() |
homeHibernian FC1723 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1719 +7 |
| 2019/05/04 | Premiership![]() |
awayHeart of Midlothian1644 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1712 +11 |
| 2019/04/27 | Premiership![]() |
awayCeltic FC1956 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
0 - 1 | 1701 -2 |
| 2019/04/20 | Premiership![]() |
homeAberdeen FC1749 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1703 -12 |
| 2019/04/06 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Johnstone FC1597 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1715 +7 |
| 2019/04/03 | Premiership![]() |
awayHibernian FC1720 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1708 +3 |
| 2019/03/30 | Premiership![]() |
homeHamilton Academical1461 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
5 - 0 | 1705 +5 |
| 2019/03/16 | Premiership![]() |
awayRangers FC1828 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 1 | 1700 +6 |
| 2019/03/11 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1461 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1694 +6 |
| 2019/03/02 | Premiership![]() |
homeMotherwell FC1624 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1688 -4 |
| 2019/02/23 | Premiership![]() |
awayLivingston FC1551 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1692 -11 |
| 2019/02/20 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayRangers FC1836 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 5 | 1703 -9 |
| 2019/02/17 | Premiership![]() |
homeCeltic FC1934 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1712 -7 |
| 2019/02/09 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeRangers FC1844 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1719 +1 |
| 2019/02/06 | Premiership![]() |
awayDundee FC1439 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1718 -5 |
| 2019/02/01 | Premiership![]() |
homeHeart of Midlothian1668 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1723 -15 |
| 2019/01/26 | Premiership![]() |
awayAberdeen FC1761 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1738 +3 |
| 2019/01/23 | Premiership![]() |
homeRangers FC1824 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1735 +10 |
| 2019/01/19 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1136 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
2 - 0 | 1725 +1 |
| 2018/12/29 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1465 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 1 | 1724 +2 |
| 2018/12/26 | Premiership![]() |
awayMotherwell FC1593 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1722 +9 |
| 2018/12/22 | Premiership![]() |
awayHamilton Academical1447 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1713 -5 |
| 2018/12/15 | Premiership![]() |
homeDundee FC1458 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 1 | 1718 +3 |
| 2018/12/08 | Premiership![]() |
awayCeltic FC1960 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 5 | 1715 -5 |
| 2018/12/05 | Premiership![]() |
homeLivingston FC1581 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1720 +6 |
| 2018/12/01 | Premiership![]() |
homeHibernian FC1709 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 0 | 1714 +13 |
| 2018/11/24 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Johnstone FC1642 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1701 +1 |
| 2018/11/10 | Premiership![]() |
awayHeart of Midlothian1712 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 0 | 1700 +13 |
| 2018/11/04 | Premiership![]() |
homeAberdeen FC1760 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1687 -11 |
| 2018/10/31 | Premiership![]() |
awayRangers FC1828 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 1 | 1698 +6 |
| 2018/10/27 | Premiership![]() |
homeHamilton Academical1441 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 1 | 1692 -8 |
| 2018/10/20 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1495 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1700 +7 |
| 2018/10/06 | Premiership![]() |
awayDundee FC1462 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1693 +7 |
| 2018/09/29 | Premiership![]() |
homeMotherwell FC1598 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1686 +8 |
| 2018/09/23 | Premiership![]() |
homeCeltic FC1934 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 1 | 1678 +15 |
| 2018/09/15 | Premiership![]() |
awayHibernian FC1717 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 3 | 1663 -6 |
| 2018/09/01 | Premiership![]() |
awayAberdeen FC1777 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 0 | 1669 +24 |
| 2018/08/25 | Premiership![]() |
homeHeart of Midlothian1688 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1645 -12 |
| 2018/08/19 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeRangers FC1793 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 3 | 1657 -10 |
| 2018/08/11 | Premiership![]() |
awayLivingston FC1527 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1667 -1 |
| 2018/08/04 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Johnstone FC1594 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1668 +8 |
| 2018/07/28 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1073 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
2 - 0 | 1660 0 |
| 2018/07/21 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1263 | 69 / 19 / 13 % |
4 - 2 | 1660 +3 |
| 2018/07/13 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1542 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 0 | 1657 -4 |

