Belgium · season 2013/14
KSV Roeselare
Elo rating
1359
-73 this season
Europe
#1130
of 1,800 clubs
Belgium
#40
of 49 clubs
Season high
1451
2013/09/15 · Eerste Klasse B
home vs. Sint-Truidense VV: 2-2
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1648
2007/02/10 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Sporting Lokeren: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1648
2007/02/10 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Sporting Lokeren: 1-1
Debut rating
1532
2005/08/06 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for KV Oostende / RAEC Mons)
away vs. Sint-Truidense VV: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 43 | 67 | 1412 | 1453 | -2 | -73 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 41 | 62 | 1411 | 1446 | -2 | -68 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1434 | 1574 | -3 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 326 | 92 | 92 | 142 | 403 | 534 | 1534 | 1593 | -1 | -173 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 5 | 164 | 41 | 43 | 80 | 192 | 286 | 1588 | 1698 | 0 | -30 |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 4 | 136 | 37 | 47 | 52 | 169 | 202 | 1465 | 1461 | -2 | -221 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 33 | 38 | 1550 | 1655 | +4 | +82 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1625 | 1473 | -1 | -4 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/04/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeASV Geel1398 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1359 -2 |
| 2014/04/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSK Heist1310 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 3 | 1361 -16 |
| 2014/04/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeEendracht Aalst1397 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 2 | 1377 -19 |
| 2014/04/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1478 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1396 +5 |
| 2014/03/29 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKFC Dessel Sport1355 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 5 | 1391 -25 |
| 2014/03/16 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayWhite Star Bruxelles1420 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 0 | 1416 +13 |
| 2014/03/08 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeHoogstraten VV1257 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
0 - 1 | 1403 -16 |
| 2014/03/01 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRBD Borinage1460 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 2 | 1419 +9 |
| 2014/02/15 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1649 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 6 | 1410 -5 |
| 2014/02/08 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC1411 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1415 -13 |
| 2014/02/01 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1551 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1428 +6 |
| 2014/01/25 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeExcelsior Virton1480 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1422 +14 |
| 2014/01/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayCS Visé1297 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 1408 +15 |
| 2013/12/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLommel SK (as Lommel United)1511 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 1 | 1393 +16 |
| 2013/12/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayAFC Tubize1426 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 2 | 1377 -9 |
| 2013/12/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1583 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 2 | 1386 +3 |
| 2013/11/29 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRoyal Excel Mouscron (as Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz)1543 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 2 | 1383 -6 |
| 2013/11/23 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayASV Geel1325 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 3 | 1389 -14 |
| 2013/11/16 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSK Heist1375 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1403 +7 |
| 2013/11/10 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayEendracht Aalst1392 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 4 | 1396 -13 |
| 2013/11/02 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1498 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1409 0 |
| 2013/10/26 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKFC Dessel Sport1311 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1409 +10 |
| 2013/10/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeWhite Star Bruxelles1484 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1399 0 |
| 2013/10/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayHoogstraten VV1277 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1399 -11 |
| 2013/10/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRBD Borinage1467 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 3 | 1410 -11 |
| 2013/09/28 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1659 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1421 -6 |
| 2013/09/25 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeWaasland-Beveren1588 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 5 | 1427 -16 |
| 2013/09/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC1414 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 3 | 1443 -8 |
| 2013/09/15 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1570 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1451 +1 |
| 2013/09/11 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayExcelsior Virton1488 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1450 +4 |
| 2013/09/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLommel SK (as Lommel United)1489 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1446 +4 |
| 2013/09/04 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeCS Visé1391 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1442 +9 |
| 2013/08/30 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeAFC Tubize1419 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 3 | 1433 -3 |
| 2013/08/24 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeRCS Verviétois1559 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1436 +11 |
| 2013/08/11 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1536 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
2 - 4 | 1425 -7 |
| 2013/08/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRoyal Excel Mouscron (as Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz)1536 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1432 0 |

