Belgium · season 2019/20
KSV Roeselare
Elo rating
1474
-26 this season
Europe
#794
of 1,857 clubs
Belgium
#27
of 40 clubs
Season high
1494
2019/08/04 · Eerste Klasse B
away vs. Union Saint-Gilloise: 0-3
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1648
2007/02/10 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Sporting Lokeren: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1648
2007/02/10 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Sporting Lokeren: 1-1
Debut rating
1532
2005/08/06 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for KV Oostende / RAEC Mons)
away vs. Sint-Truidense VV: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 29 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 37 | 55 | 1463 | 1548 | -1 | -26 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 28 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 37 | 54 | 1462 | 1550 | -1 | -19 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1485 | 1478 | -7 | -7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 15 | 534 | 159 | 155 | 220 | 670 | 846 | 1513 | 1568 | 0 | -58 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 10 | 328 | 102 | 108 | 118 | 412 | 477 | 1472 | 1496 | 0 | -60 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 174 | 43 | 44 | 87 | 209 | 308 | 1584 | 1698 | 0 | -36 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 28 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 40 | 53 | 1531 | 1624 | +2 | +42 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1625 | 1473 | -1 | -4 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/02/28 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLommel SK1437 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1474 +2 |
| 2020/02/22 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1456 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1472 -3 |
| 2020/02/15 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1619 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
3 - 3 | 1475 +6 |
| 2020/02/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeK Beerschot VA (as KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk)1577 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1469 0 |
| 2020/02/01 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayOud-Heverlee Leuven1558 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1469 -5 |
| 2020/01/25 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1623 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 1 | 1474 +6 |
| 2020/01/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeExcelsior Virton1530 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1468 -17 |
| 2020/01/10 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayK Beerschot VA (as KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk)1583 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1485 +5 |
| 2019/12/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1620 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1480 +1 |
| 2019/12/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeOud-Heverlee Leuven1582 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1479 0 |
| 2019/12/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1523 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 1 | 1479 +22 |
| 2019/11/30 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLommel SK1441 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 1 | 1457 +11 |
| 2019/11/24 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayExcelsior Virton1515 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1446 +5 |
| 2019/11/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1616 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 5 | 1441 -12 |
| 2019/11/08 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1551 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1453 +10 |
| 2019/11/02 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayK Beerschot VA (as KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk)1550 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1443 -5 |
| 2019/10/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayExcelsior Virton1505 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 3 | 1448 -6 |
| 2019/10/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1677 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 0 | 1454 +24 |
| 2019/10/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeOud-Heverlee Leuven1586 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
3 - 1 | 1430 +18 |
| 2019/10/04 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLommel SK1417 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1412 -7 |
| 2019/09/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1589 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1419 -13 |
| 2019/09/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1560 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1432 -7 |
| 2019/09/15 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeExcelsior Virton1450 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 5 | 1439 -26 |
| 2019/09/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayOud-Heverlee Leuven1576 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 4 | 1465 -9 |
| 2019/08/31 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLommel SK1417 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1474 -4 |
| 2019/08/24 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayRFC Seraing (as Seraing United)1478 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1478 -7 |
| 2019/08/24 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayRFC Seraing (as Seraing United)1478 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1478 -7 |
| 2019/08/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1576 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 4 | 1485 -9 |
| 2019/08/10 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeK Beerschot VA (as KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk)1608 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1494 0 |
| 2019/08/04 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1668 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 3 | 1494 -6 |

