Belgium · season 2009/10
KV Mechelen
Elo rating
1688
+31 this season
Europe
#302
of 1,654 clubs
Belgium
#11
of 45 clubs
Season high
1716
2010/04/10 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. Cercle Brugge: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
2055
1989/03/25 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. Club Brugge KV: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
2055
1989/03/25 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. Club Brugge KV: 1-0
Debut rating
1675
1955/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A (inaugural member)
away vs. Royal Beerschot AC: 3-8
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 17 | 6 | 16 | 56 | 61 | 1680 | 1714 | +1 | +31 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 46 | 54 | 1680 | 1712 | 0 | +2 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 1674 | 1732 | +6 | +29 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 1144 | 396 | 326 | 422 | 1424 | 1570 | 1695 | 1710 | 0 | +13 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 33 | 1090 | 371 | 312 | 407 | 1352 | 1523 | 1687 | 1706 | 0 | -47 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 1970 | 1826 | +6 | +94 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 1599 | 1739 | +3 | +47 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 15 | 1875 | 1776 | -6 | -86 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2020 | 1905 | -1 | -5 |
Supercup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2037 | 2043 | +5 | +10 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/04/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1678 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 3 | 1688 -20 |
| 2010/04/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1572 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1708 -1 |
| 2010/04/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1725 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 2 | 1709 -7 |
| 2010/04/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1733 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1716 +8 |
| 2010/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1588 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 1 | 1708 +7 |
| 2010/03/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1680 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 0 | 1701 +19 |
| 2010/03/25 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayKAA Gent1836 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 1 | 1682 -4 |
| 2010/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1749 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1686 +9 |
| 2010/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1715 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1677 +8 |
| 2010/02/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1743 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1669 -1 |
| 2010/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1963 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 2 | 1670 -3 |
| 2010/02/09 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeKAA Gent1833 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 2 | 1673 +2 |
| 2010/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1587 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1671 -10 |
| 2010/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1674 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1681 +7 |
| 2010/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1733 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1674 -12 |
| 2010/01/27 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1670 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1686 +2 |
| 2010/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1822 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1684 +1 |
| 2010/01/20 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1675 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 2 | 1683 +7 |
| 2010/01/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1567 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1676 +10 |
| 2009/12/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi1633 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1666 +6 |
| 2009/12/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1654 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 5 | 1660 -13 |
| 2009/12/23 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi1644 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
5 - 2 | 1673 +22 |
| 2009/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1839 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 1 | 1651 +7 |
| 2009/12/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1789 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 5 | 1644 -16 |
| 2009/11/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1665 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1660 -11 |
| 2009/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1730 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 4 | 1671 -10 |
| 2009/10/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1666 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 2 | 1681 -12 |
| 2009/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1890 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1693 -11 |
| 2009/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1700 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 1 | 1704 +13 |
| 2009/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1660 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1691 +10 |
| 2009/09/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1682 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1681 -7 |
| 2009/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi1685 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 1 | 1688 +13 |
| 2009/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Roeselare1555 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 2 | 1675 +4 |
| 2009/09/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1944 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 3 | 1671 -4 |
| 2009/08/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1676 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 2 | 1675 -20 |
| 2009/08/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1679 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
3 - 1 | 1695 +19 |
| 2009/08/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1748 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1676 +9 |
| 2009/08/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1788 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 2 | 1667 -4 |
| 2009/08/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1684 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
4 - 1 | 1671 +14 |

