Belgium · season 2009/10
KV Turnhout
Elo rating
1483
-74 this season
Europe
#793
of 1,654 clubs
Belgium
#29
of 45 clubs
Season high
1551
2009/08/16 · Belgian Cup
away vs. Royal Antwerp FC: 0-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1612
1963/11/10 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KFC Diest: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1612
1963/11/10 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KFC Diest: 1-0
Debut rating
1573
1963/09/08 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for Olympic Club de Charleroi / Union Saint-Gilloise)
away vs. Cercle Brugge: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 10 | 11 | 16 | 50 | 58 | 1494 | 1492 | -2 | -74 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 50 | 57 | 1493 | 1489 | -2 | -68 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1557 | 1598 | -6 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 3 | 68 | 17 | 21 | 30 | 79 | 112 | 1536 | 1579 | -1 | -90 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 50 | 57 | 1493 | 1489 | -2 | -68 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 28 | 50 | 1586 | 1688 | 0 | +9 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1570 | 1563 | -16 | -31 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/02 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSK Ronse1458 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1483 +7 |
| 2010/04/25 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSK Beveren1404 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 3 | 1476 -9 |
| 2010/04/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRFC de Liège1352 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1485 +6 |
| 2010/04/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1456 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 1 | 1479 +19 |
| 2010/04/10 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRFC Tournai1494 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 3 | 1460 +8 |
| 2010/04/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLierse SK1668 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 3 | 1452 -4 |
| 2010/03/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRAEC Mons1610 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1456 +2 |
| 2010/03/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayStandaard Wetteren1366 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1454 -10 |
| 2010/03/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLommel SK (as KVSK United)1596 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 4 | 1464 -14 |
| 2010/03/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1549 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 1 | 1478 +14 |
| 2010/03/10 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRBD Borinage1366 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 2 | 1464 -15 |
| 2010/03/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayWaasland-Beveren (as KV Red Star Waasland)1467 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1479 +3 |
| 2010/02/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeFCV Dender EH1558 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1476 -1 |
| 2010/02/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKV Oostende1503 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1477 -7 |
| 2010/02/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKVK Tienen1445 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 3 | 1484 -13 |
| 2010/02/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1548 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1497 -12 |
| 2010/02/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayAFC Tubize1520 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1509 +3 |
| 2010/02/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSK Ronse1420 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
5 - 1 | 1506 +21 |
| 2010/01/24 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayOud-Heverlee Leuven1490 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1485 +3 |
| 2009/12/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1372 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 0 | 1482 -6 |
| 2009/12/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRFC de Liège1394 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1488 0 |
| 2009/11/29 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1493 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1488 -13 |
| 2009/11/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRFC Tournai1457 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
4 - 4 | 1501 +2 |
| 2009/11/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLierse SK1669 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1499 +12 |
| 2009/11/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRAEC Mons1554 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 1 | 1487 +15 |
| 2009/10/31 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeStandaard Wetteren1354 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 3 | 1472 -24 |
| 2009/10/25 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1573 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1496 -8 |
| 2009/10/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeWaasland-Beveren (as KV Red Star Waasland)1542 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1504 +8 |
| 2009/10/11 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayFCV Dender EH1586 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
3 - 3 | 1496 +5 |
| 2009/10/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKV Oostende1497 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 3 | 1491 -20 |
| 2009/09/26 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1509 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1511 -7 |
| 2009/09/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeAFC Tubize1504 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 2 | 1518 -21 |
| 2009/09/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRBD Borinage1349 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1539 -3 |
| 2009/09/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeOud-Heverlee Leuven1437 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1542 +5 |
| 2009/08/26 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLommel SK (as KVSK United)1559 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1537 -10 |
| 2009/08/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKVK Tienen1489 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1547 -4 |
| 2009/08/16 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1598 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1551 -6 |
