Belgium · season 2008/09
KVK Tienen
Elo rating
1489
+21 this season
Europe
#767
of 1,535 clubs
Belgium
#29
of 42 clubs
Season high
1540
2008/12/28 · Eerste Klasse B
home vs. UR Namur: 7-1
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1540
2008/12/28 · Eerste Klasse B
home vs. UR Namur: 7-1
All-time high (overall)
1540
2008/12/28 · Eerste Klasse B
home vs. UR Namur: 7-1
Debut rating
1425
2007/08/15 · Eerste Klasse B (inaugural member)
home vs. KAS Eupen: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 58 | 49 | 1497 | 1476 | +1 | +21 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 58 | 49 | 1497 | 1476 | +1 | +21 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 73 | 27 | 20 | 26 | 108 | 102 | 1469 | 1486 | +1 | +64 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 72 | 27 | 20 | 25 | 108 | 100 | 1469 | 1482 | +1 | +66 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1453 | 1773 | -2 | -2 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1593 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1489 -5 |
| 2009/04/26 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRFC de Liège1524 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 1 | 1494 +15 |
| 2009/04/11 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeR.O.C. de Charleroi-Marchienne1402 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1479 -5 |
| 2009/04/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKFC VW Hamme1426 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1484 +1 |
| 2009/03/29 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1534 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1483 +13 |
| 2009/03/25 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayOud-Heverlee Leuven1468 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1470 -7 |
| 2009/03/22 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1491 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1477 -2 |
| 2009/03/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayExcelsior Virton1451 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1479 +12 |
| 2009/03/08 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSK Ronse1455 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1467 +11 |
| 2009/02/28 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1610 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 5 | 1456 -7 |
| 2009/02/22 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLommel SK (as KVSK United)1505 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1463 -2 |
| 2009/02/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKV Oostende1492 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1465 -7 |
| 2009/02/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLierse SK1649 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 4 | 1472 -6 |
| 2009/02/08 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1325 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 3 | 1478 -25 |
| 2009/01/31 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awaySK Deinze1384 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 3 | 1503 -17 |
| 2009/01/24 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayWaasland-Beveren (as KV Red Star Waasland)1458 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 3 | 1520 -16 |
| 2009/01/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRFC Tournai1493 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1536 -4 |
| 2008/12/28 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeUR Namur1327 | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
7 - 1 | 1540 +6 |
| 2008/12/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1607 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1534 -1 |
| 2008/12/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRFC de Liège1524 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1535 +3 |
| 2008/11/30 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayR.O.C. de Charleroi-Marchienne1403 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 0 | 1532 +17 |
| 2008/11/23 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKFC VW Hamme1421 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 0 | 1515 +10 |
| 2008/11/15 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1536 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 4 | 1505 -13 |
| 2008/11/08 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeOud-Heverlee Leuven1505 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1518 +13 |
| 2008/11/01 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSK Beveren1474 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 2 | 1505 +2 |
| 2008/10/26 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeExcelsior Virton1480 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1503 -4 |
| 2008/10/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSK Ronse1356 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1507 -2 |
| 2008/10/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1591 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1509 -16 |
| 2008/10/04 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLommel SK (as KVSK United)1548 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 0 | 1525 +21 |
| 2008/09/28 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLierse SK1513 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1504 -13 |
| 2008/09/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1406 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
4 - 2 | 1517 +15 |
| 2008/09/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeSK Deinze1393 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
4 - 2 | 1502 +7 |
| 2008/09/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeWaasland-Beveren (as KV Red Star Waasland)1452 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1495 +6 |
| 2008/08/30 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRFC Tournai1481 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1489 +3 |
| 2008/08/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKV Oostende1460 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
5 - 4 | 1486 +7 |
| 2008/08/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayUR Namur1400 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1479 +11 |
