Belgium · season 2009/10
KVK Tienen
Elo rating
1438
-51 this season
Europe
#923
of 1,654 clubs
Belgium
#37
of 45 clubs
Season high
1493
2009/08/19 · Eerste Klasse B
away vs. KV Turnhout: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1540
2008/12/28 · Eerste Klasse B
home vs. UR Namur: 7-1
All-time high (overall)
1540
2008/12/28 · Eerste Klasse B
home vs. UR Namur: 7-1
Debut rating
1425
2007/08/15 · Eerste Klasse B (inaugural member)
home vs. KAS Eupen: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 44 | 58 | 1461 | 1491 | -1 | -51 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 44 | 58 | 1461 | 1491 | -1 | -51 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 3 | 109 | 38 | 30 | 41 | 152 | 160 | 1466 | 1488 | 0 | +13 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 3 | 108 | 38 | 30 | 40 | 152 | 158 | 1466 | 1485 | 0 | +15 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1453 | 1773 | -2 | -2 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/02 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayOud-Heverlee Leuven1442 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 4 | 1438 -14 |
| 2010/04/25 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLommel SK (as KVSK United)1619 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1452 -13 |
| 2010/04/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1410 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1465 +6 |
| 2010/04/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRFC de Liège1362 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1459 +10 |
| 2010/04/11 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSK Ronse1417 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 2 | 1449 -21 |
| 2010/04/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1469 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 0 | 1470 +13 |
| 2010/03/28 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRFC Tournai1498 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1457 +9 |
| 2010/03/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRAEC Mons1599 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 2 | 1448 +6 |
| 2010/03/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLierse SK1635 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1442 -8 |
| 2010/03/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1541 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 3 | 1450 -8 |
| 2010/02/28 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeStandaard Wetteren1367 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1458 -5 |
| 2010/02/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayFCV Dender EH1563 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
3 - 3 | 1463 +5 |
| 2010/02/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKV Turnhout1497 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1458 +13 |
| 2010/02/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeWaasland-Beveren (as KV Red Star Waasland)1490 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 1 | 1445 +15 |
| 2010/02/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKV Oostende1511 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 3 | 1430 -8 |
| 2010/02/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeOud-Heverlee Leuven1487 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
5 - 0 | 1438 +18 |
| 2010/01/31 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1525 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 5 | 1420 -21 |
| 2010/01/24 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRBD Borinage1382 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1441 +1 |
| 2010/01/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeAFC Tubize1524 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1440 -16 |
| 2009/12/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLommel SK (as KVSK United)1586 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 2 | 1456 -6 |
| 2009/12/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSK Beveren1372 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1462 0 |
| 2009/11/29 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRFC de Liège1400 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1462 +6 |
| 2009/11/22 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSK Ronse1383 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1456 -10 |
| 2009/11/15 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1501 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1466 +8 |
| 2009/11/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRFC Tournai1456 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 4 | 1458 -11 |
| 2009/11/01 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRAEC Mons1537 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1469 -17 |
| 2009/10/23 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLierse SK1668 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
3 - 4 | 1486 -3 |
| 2009/10/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1583 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
4 - 3 | 1489 +10 |
| 2009/10/11 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayStandaard Wetteren1351 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1479 +9 |
| 2009/10/04 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeFCV Dender EH1585 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1470 0 |
| 2009/09/26 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayWaasland-Beveren (as KV Red Star Waasland)1532 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 2 | 1470 +4 |
| 2009/09/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKV Oostende1496 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1466 -2 |
| 2009/09/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1497 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1468 -7 |
| 2009/09/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRBD Borinage1343 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1475 -6 |
| 2009/08/30 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayAFC Tubize1514 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 3 | 1481 -12 |
| 2009/08/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKV Turnhout1551 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1493 +4 |
