Austria · season 2004/05
LASK
Elo rating
1443
-30 this season
Europe
#775
of 1,219 clubs
Austria
#17
of 29 clubs
Season high
1470
2004/07/27 · 2. Liga
home vs. SC Untersiebenbrunn: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2004/05)
1872
1998/11/11 · Bundesliga Austria
away vs. FC Wacker Innsbruck: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1979
2020/03/01 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. TSV Hartberg: 5-1
Debut rating
1675
1954/08/29 · Bundesliga Austria (inaugural member)
home vs. Austria Wien: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 8 | 15 | 14 | 40 | 67 | 1430 | 1493 | -1 | -30 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 38 | 64 | 1431 | 1490 | -1 | -27 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1416 | 1626 | -3 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 45 | 1468 | 556 | 362 | 550 | 2108 | 2118 | 1662 | 1656 | 0 | -232 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 40 | 1192 | 445 | 303 | 444 | 1728 | 1742 | 1681 | 1679 | 0 | -139 |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 172 | 71 | 41 | 60 | 235 | 220 | 1499 | 1472 | 0 | -27 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 32 | 65 | 28 | 8 | 29 | 102 | 90 | 1698 | 1662 | -1 | -41 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 7 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 35 | 1714 | 1816 | -1 | -13 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 1746 | 1649 | 0 | +5 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1737 | 1880 | +4 | +11 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1805 | 1891 | -16 | -32 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1676 | 1919 | -1 | -1 |
Austria Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1809 | 1916 | +5 | +5 |
Games 2004/05
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005/05/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSC Untersiebenbrunn1454 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1443 +8 |
| 2005/05/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Wörgl1370 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1435 +11 |
| 2005/05/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSCR Altach (as SC Rheindorf Altach)1402 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1424 -3 |
| 2005/05/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayKapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1603 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 2 | 1427 -3 |
| 2005/05/10 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySCR Altach (as SC Rheindorf Altach)1393 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1430 -13 |
| 2005/05/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Gratkorn1362 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1443 +1 |
| 2005/04/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Kärnten1641 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
4 - 2 | 1442 +20 |
| 2005/04/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1561 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1422 +6 |
| 2005/04/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Ried1606 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 2 | 1416 +3 |
| 2005/04/12 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awayFC Kärnten1626 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
2 - 3 | 1413 -3 |
| 2005/04/08 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayDSV Leoben1488 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 0 | 1416 +5 |
| 2005/04/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeDSV Leoben1487 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1411 -1 |
| 2005/04/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySC Untersiebenbrunn1409 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1412 +3 |
| 2005/03/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Wörgl1357 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1409 -4 |
| 2005/03/08 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeKapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1593 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1413 +2 |
| 2005/03/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Gratkorn1387 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1411 +7 |
| 2004/12/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Kärnten1631 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 2 | 1404 -4 |
| 2004/11/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1614 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
3 - 3 | 1408 +3 |
| 2004/11/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Ried1584 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 2 | 1405 -5 |
| 2004/11/12 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeDSV Leoben1478 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 3 | 1410 -11 |
| 2004/11/09 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1603 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 4 | 1421 -6 |
| 2004/11/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Ried1570 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1427 -9 |
| 2004/10/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Kärnten1628 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 3 | 1436 -6 |
| 2004/10/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Wörgl1361 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 3 | 1442 -5 |
| 2004/10/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeKapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1549 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1447 0 |
| 2004/10/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSCR Altach (as SC Rheindorf Altach)1341 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 2 | 1447 +5 |
| 2004/10/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySC Untersiebenbrunn1416 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1442 +12 |
| 2004/09/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Gratkorn1355 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1430 +11 |
| 2004/09/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Gratkorn1350 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1419 -5 |
| 2004/09/10 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayDSV Leoben1524 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1424 +5 |
| 2004/08/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1558 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 3 | 1419 -16 |
| 2004/08/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Ried1563 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 5 | 1435 -9 |
| 2004/08/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Kärnten1637 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 8 | 1444 -19 |
| 2004/08/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Wörgl1395 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 2 | 1463 +1 |
| 2004/08/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayKapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1534 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1462 -8 |
| 2004/07/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSC Untersiebenbrunn1499 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1470 +8 |
| 2004/07/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySCR Altach (as SC Rheindorf Altach)1328 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1462 -11 |

