Scotland · season 2018/19
Livingston FC
Elo rating
1538
+13 this season
Europe
#639
of 1,867 clubs
Scotland
#11
of 43 clubs
Season high
1604
2018/12/22 · Premiership
away vs. Hibernian FC: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1753
2002/01/19 · Premiership
home vs. Heart of Midlothian: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1753
2002/01/19 · Premiership
home vs. Heart of Midlothian: 2-0
Debut rating
1100
1997/08/06 · League One Scotland (inaugural member)
away vs. Inverness CT: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 44 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 47 | 47 | 1563 | 1592 | 0 | +13 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 42 | 44 | 1567 | 1639 | +1 | +23 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1527 | 1223 | -1 | -5 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1593 | 1669 | -5 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 899 | 365 | 204 | 330 | 1333 | 1200 | 1453 | 1441 | 0 | +438 | |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 11 | 396 | 149 | 95 | 152 | 583 | 553 | 1433 | 1441 | 0 | +167 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 228 | 59 | 56 | 113 | 247 | 350 | 1605 | 1696 | -1 | -114 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 4 | 144 | 89 | 32 | 23 | 279 | 140 | 1302 | 1210 | +4 | +522 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 22 | 50 | 20 | 10 | 20 | 77 | 62 | 1469 | 1361 | -2 | -83 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 37 | 19 | 4 | 14 | 65 | 50 | 1407 | 1355 | +1 | +23 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 63 | 25 | 1333 | 947 | -3 | -98 |
Premiership rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1504 | 1507 | +8 | +31 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 1337 | 1244 | -7 | -13 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 1644 | 1765 | +2 | +3 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/18 | Premiership![]() |
awayMotherwell FC1601 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 3 | 1538 -6 |
| 2019/05/11 | Premiership![]() |
homeDundee FC1400 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1544 -16 |
| 2019/05/04 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Johnstone FC1595 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1560 +4 |
| 2019/04/27 | Premiership![]() |
awayHamilton Academical1448 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 3 | 1556 0 |
| 2019/04/20 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1458 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 3 | 1556 -23 |
| 2019/04/06 | Premiership![]() |
awayCeltic FC1956 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 0 | 1579 +9 |
| 2019/04/03 | Premiership![]() |
homeHamilton Academical1456 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1570 +7 |
| 2019/03/29 | Premiership![]() |
homeHibernian FC1711 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1563 -9 |
| 2019/03/16 | Premiership![]() |
awayAberdeen FC1766 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 1 | 1572 +7 |
| 2019/03/09 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Johnstone FC1612 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1565 +13 |
| 2019/03/02 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1451 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1552 -10 |
| 2019/02/23 | Premiership![]() |
homeKilmarnock FC1703 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1562 +11 |
| 2019/02/16 | Premiership![]() |
homeDundee FC1444 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 2 | 1551 -16 |
| 2019/02/06 | Premiership![]() |
awayHeart of Midlothian1683 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
0 - 0 | 1567 +6 |
| 2019/02/02 | Premiership![]() |
awayMotherwell FC1599 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 3 | 1561 -11 |
| 2019/01/27 | Premiership![]() |
homeRangers FC1814 | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1572 -11 |
| 2019/01/23 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Johnstone FC1664 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1583 -5 |
| 2019/01/20 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayHeart of Midlothian1669 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1588 -5 |
| 2018/12/29 | Premiership![]() |
homeAberdeen FC1754 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1593 -9 |
| 2018/12/26 | Premiership![]() |
awayDundee FC1451 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1602 -2 |
| 2018/12/22 | Premiership![]() |
awayHibernian FC1716 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1604 +6 |
| 2018/12/14 | Premiership![]() |
homeHeart of Midlothian1677 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
5 - 0 | 1598 +20 |
| 2018/12/11 | Premiership![]() |
awayAberdeen FC1743 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
2 - 3 | 1578 -4 |
| 2018/12/08 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1469 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1582 +7 |
| 2018/12/05 | Premiership![]() |
awayKilmarnock FC1714 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1575 -6 |
| 2018/12/01 | Premiership![]() |
homeMotherwell FC1609 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1581 +12 |
| 2018/11/24 | Premiership![]() |
awayRangers FC1827 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
0 - 3 | 1569 -4 |
| 2018/11/11 | Premiership![]() |
homeCeltic FC1955 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 0 | 1573 +7 |
| 2018/11/03 | Premiership![]() |
awayHamilton Academical1446 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1566 -11 |
| 2018/10/31 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Johnstone FC1608 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1577 -12 |
| 2018/10/20 | Premiership![]() |
homeDundee FC1455 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
4 - 0 | 1589 +8 |
| 2018/10/06 | Premiership![]() |
awayMotherwell FC1590 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1581 +3 |
| 2018/09/30 | Premiership![]() |
homeRangers FC1824 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 0 | 1578 +14 |
| 2018/09/22 | Premiership![]() |
awayHeart of Midlothian1716 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 0 | 1564 +6 |
| 2018/09/15 | Premiership![]() |
homeHamilton Academical1460 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1558 +5 |
| 2018/09/01 | Premiership![]() |
homeHibernian FC1730 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1553 +13 |
| 2018/08/25 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1541 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 1540 +20 |
| 2018/08/18 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeMotherwell FC1593 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1520 -8 |
| 2018/08/11 | Premiership![]() |
homeKilmarnock FC1668 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1528 +1 |
| 2018/08/04 | Premiership![]() |
awayCeltic FC1957 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
1 - 3 | 1527 -1 |
| 2018/07/28 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers883 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
2 - 0 | 1528 0 |
| 2018/07/21 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic1032 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
1 - 0 | 1528 0 |
| 2018/07/17 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayHamilton Academical1472 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1528 +1 |
| 2018/07/14 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1136 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 1 | 1527 +2 |

