Ireland · season 2015/16
Longford Town
Elo rating
1211
-66 this season
Europe
#1440
of 1,813 clubs
Ireland
#11
of 21 clubs
Season high
1308
2016/03/04 · Premier Division
away vs. Wexford FC: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2015/16)
1364
2005/09/02 · Premier Division
home vs. Waterford FC: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1364
2005/09/02 · Premier Division
home vs. Waterford FC: 3-0
Debut rating
1053
1984/09/16 · Premier Division (promoted for no club)
home vs. Sligo Rovers: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 39 | 71 | 1262 | 1357 | -2 | -66 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 36 | 66 | 1262 | 1359 | -2 | -67 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1236 | 1312 | +4 | +7 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1288 | 1371 | -6 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 405 | 123 | 110 | 172 | 437 | 551 | 1244 | 1320 | 0 | +158 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 11 | 340 | 96 | 97 | 147 | 347 | 471 | 1243 | 1344 | +1 | +204 |
First Division Ireland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 28 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 56 | 19 | 1234 | 1056 | +2 | +60 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 1264 | 1295 | 0 | -2 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 1252 | 1273 | -4 | -40 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 1272 | 1439 | -5 | -30 |
Premier Division rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1227 | 1167 | -9 | -34 |
Games 2015/16
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/06/24 | Premier Division![]() |
homeFinn Harps1242 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1211 -19 |
| 2016/06/03 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1176 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1230 +1 |
| 2016/05/29 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1566 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 3 | 1229 -7 |
| 2016/05/20 | Ireland Cup![]() |
awayWaterford FC (as Waterford United)966 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1236 +8 |
| 2016/05/13 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1453 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
3 - 3 | 1228 +7 |
| 2016/05/10 | Premier Division![]() |
homeWexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1166 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 4 | 1221 -22 |
| 2016/05/07 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1486 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1243 -10 |
| 2016/04/29 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1290 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 2 | 1253 +4 |
| 2016/04/23 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1276 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 3 | 1249 -12 |
| 2016/04/16 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1388 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1261 +1 |
| 2016/04/09 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1640 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 4 | 1260 -6 |
| 2016/04/01 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1366 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1266 -7 |
| 2016/03/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awayFinn Harps1213 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1273 -9 |
| 2016/03/22 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayBohemian FC1371 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 3 | 1282 -6 |
| 2016/03/19 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1201 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1288 -5 |
| 2016/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1544 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 6 | 1293 -5 |
| 2016/03/11 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1420 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1298 -10 |
| 2016/03/04 | Premier Division![]() |
awayWexford FC (as Wexford Youths)1200 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1308 +15 |
| 2015/10/30 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1340 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 2 | 1293 +13 |
| 2015/10/23 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1229 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
3 - 0 | 1280 +21 |
| 2015/10/16 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1541 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
3 - 2 | 1259 +18 |
| 2015/10/10 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1318 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1241 -1 |
| 2015/10/02 | Ireland Cup![]() |
awayDundalk FC1657 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 2 | 1242 -1 |
| 2015/09/26 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1479 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 3 | 1243 -12 |
| 2015/09/18 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1358 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1255 +5 |
| 2015/09/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1212 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 4 | 1250 -13 |
| 2015/08/29 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1263 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1263 +7 |
| 2015/08/17 | Premier Division![]() |
awayLimerick FC1205 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 3 | 1256 +1 |
| 2015/08/14 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1501 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 3 | 1255 -9 |
| 2015/08/07 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1643 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 0 | 1264 +9 |
| 2015/07/31 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1288 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 3 | 1255 -12 |
| 2015/07/25 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1265 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1267 -3 |
| 2015/07/18 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1528 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 4 | 1270 -11 |
| 2015/07/11 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1316 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 3 | 1281 -6 |
| 2015/07/04 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1388 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1287 +10 |

