England · season 2009/10
Mansfield Town
Elo rating
1150
-27 this season
Europe
#1454
of 1,654 clubs
England
#105
of 126 clubs
Season high
1215
2009/11/14 · National League
away vs. Crawley Town: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1712
1977/03/08 · League One
away vs. Northampton Town: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1712
1977/03/08 · League One
away vs. Northampton Town: 1-0
Debut rating
1550
1958/08/23 · League One (inaugural member)
home vs. Southampton FC: 1-6
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 46 | 17 | 12 | 17 | 71 | 63 | 1183 | 1144 | -1 | -27 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 1 | 44 | 17 | 11 | 16 | 69 | 60 | 1182 | 1149 | 0 | -8 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1207 | 1035 | -10 | -19 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 52 | 2446 | 871 | 633 | 942 | 3376 | 3425 | 1440 | 1446 | 0 | -400 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 27 | 1234 | 467 | 322 | 445 | 1775 | 1640 | 1384 | 1362 | 0 | -293 |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 22 | 1012 | 339 | 271 | 402 | 1344 | 1479 | 1524 | 1552 | 0 | -36 |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 2 | 90 | 36 | 20 | 34 | 126 | 115 | 1201 | 1141 | -1 | -107 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 24 | 46 | 14 | 8 | 24 | 59 | 74 | 1398 | 1550 | +1 | +43 |
Championship![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 42 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 49 | 69 | 1654 | 1746 | -1 | -36 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 23 | 48 | 1393 | 1745 | +1 | +29 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/04/24 | National League![]() |
homeKidderminster Harriers1160 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 3 | 1150 -3 |
| 2010/04/17 | National League![]() |
awayOxford United1274 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1153 -7 |
| 2010/04/13 | National League![]() |
homeRushden & Diamonds1276 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 2 | 1160 +11 |
| 2010/04/10 | National League![]() |
homeAFC Wimbledon1120 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1149 -14 |
| 2010/04/05 | National League![]() |
awayCambridge United1163 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 3 | 1163 -7 |
| 2010/04/03 | National League![]() |
homeWrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1153 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1170 -14 |
| 2010/03/27 | National League![]() |
awayKettering Town1193 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 2 | 1184 +3 |
| 2010/03/23 | National League![]() |
homeAltrincham FC1137 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1181 -4 |
| 2010/03/20 | National League![]() |
awayHiston FC1142 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
5 - 0 | 1185 +25 |
| 2010/03/16 | National League![]() |
homeYork City1211 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1160 -12 |
| 2010/03/13 | National League![]() |
homeTamworth FC1044 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 0 | 1172 -6 |
| 2010/03/06 | National League![]() |
homeSalisbury City1110 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 2 | 1178 +9 |
| 2010/03/02 | National League![]() |
homeLuton Town1340 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1169 +2 |
| 2010/02/27 | National League![]() |
awayHayes & Yeading United1078 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1167 0 |
| 2010/02/13 | National League![]() |
awayTamworth FC1083 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
4 - 2 | 1167 +16 |
| 2010/02/09 | National League![]() |
awayStevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1305 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 3 | 1151 -6 |
| 2010/02/06 | National League![]() |
homeGateshead FC1048 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 2 | 1157 -24 |
| 2010/02/02 | National League![]() |
awayWrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1177 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1181 -8 |
| 2010/01/30 | National League![]() |
awayForest Green Rovers1082 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
4 - 1 | 1189 +18 |
| 2010/01/16 | National League![]() |
awayAFC Wimbledon1133 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1171 -13 |
| 2009/12/28 | National League![]() |
homeCambridge United1175 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1184 +7 |
| 2009/12/26 | National League![]() |
awayYork City1229 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 3 | 1177 -11 |
| 2009/12/05 | National League![]() |
homeGrays Athletic1035 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1188 -6 |
| 2009/12/01 | National League![]() |
awayGateshead FC1094 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 1 | 1194 +16 |
| 2009/11/28 | National League![]() |
awayEbbsfleet United994 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1178 -13 |
| 2009/11/21 | National League![]() |
homeEastbourne Borough1021 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1191 -7 |
| 2009/11/17 | FA Cup![]() |
homeForest Green Rovers1038 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 2 | 1198 -17 |
| 2009/11/14 | National League![]() |
awayCrawley Town1159 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 0 | 1215 +18 |
| 2009/11/07 | FA Cup![]() |
awayForest Green Rovers1031 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1197 -2 |
| 2009/10/31 | National League![]() |
homeHiston FC1210 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1199 -3 |
| 2009/10/17 | National League![]() |
awayEastbourne Borough1036 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1202 +8 |
| 2009/10/10 | National League![]() |
awayAltrincham FC1129 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1194 +11 |
| 2009/10/03 | National League![]() |
homeForest Green Rovers1067 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1183 +5 |
| 2009/09/29 | National League![]() |
awayBarrow AFC1045 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1178 -17 |
| 2009/09/26 | National League![]() |
homeHayes & Yeading United1018 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 1 | 1195 +5 |
| 2009/09/22 | National League![]() |
homeOxford United1327 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1190 +11 |
| 2009/09/19 | National League![]() |
awayRushden & Diamonds1164 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1179 -8 |
| 2009/09/12 | National League![]() |
homeStevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1280 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 3 | 1187 -10 |
| 2009/09/08 | National League![]() |
awayKidderminster Harriers1186 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 3 | 1197 -12 |
| 2009/09/05 | National League![]() |
awayGrays Athletic1077 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1209 -1 |
| 2009/08/31 | National League![]() |
homeKettering Town1197 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1210 -3 |
| 2009/08/22 | National League![]() |
homeEbbsfleet United1086 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1213 +8 |
| 2009/08/18 | National League![]() |
homeBarrow AFC1093 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 1 | 1205 +8 |
| 2009/08/15 | National League![]() |
awaySalisbury City1143 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1197 +12 |
| 2009/08/11 | National League![]() |
awayLuton Town1361 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 4 | 1185 -6 |
| 2009/08/08 | National League![]() |
homeCrawley Town1180 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
4 - 0 | 1191 +14 |
