Georgia · season 2011/12
Metalurgi Rustavi
Elo rating
1483
-15 this season
Europe
#784
of 1,717 clubs
Georgia
#3
of 24 clubs
Season high
1513
2011/07/21 · Europa League q.
away vs. Irtysh Pavlodar: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2011/12)
1580
2010/05/01 · Umaglesi Liga
away vs. Sioni Bolnisi: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1580
2010/05/01 · Umaglesi Liga
away vs. Sioni Bolnisi: 2-1
Debut rating
1250
1990/03/31 · Umaglesi Liga (inaugural member)
away vs. Dinamo Batumi: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 47 | 23 | 12 | 12 | 59 | 48 | 1477 | 1381 | 0 | -15 | |
Umaglesi Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 46 | 35 | 1474 | 1348 | -1 | -28 |
Georgia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1475 | 1366 | +1 | +7 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 1500 | 1632 | +1 | +6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 742 | 345 | 141 | 256 | 1126 | 886 | 1388 | 1342 | 0 | +233 | |
Umaglesi Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 23 | 713 | 334 | 134 | 245 | 1098 | 851 | 1383 | 1335 | 0 | +213 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 1487 | 1588 | +4 | +49 |
Georgia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1500 | 1362 | -2 | -20 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1529 | 1635 | -5 | -20 |
Georgia Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1539 | 1443 | +11 | +11 |
Games 2011/12
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/05/20 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayKolkheti Poti1328 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1483 +13 |
| 2012/05/16 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeDinamo Tbilisi1520 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1470 +9 |
| 2012/05/12 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayTorpedo Kutaisi1447 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1461 +2 |
| 2012/05/06 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeFC Zestafoni1563 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 2 | 1459 -15 |
| 2012/05/02 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayFC Merani Martvili1226 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 2 | 1474 +6 |
| 2012/04/28 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeDila Gori1280 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1468 +3 |
| 2012/04/22 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayFC Zugdidi (as Baia Zugdidi)1267 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1465 +7 |
| 2012/04/18 | Georgia Cup![]() |
homeFC Zestafoni1577 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1458 -10 |
| 2012/04/14 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeKolkheti Poti1321 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1468 +4 |
| 2012/04/10 | Georgia Cup![]() |
awayFC Zestafoni1590 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 1 | 1464 +6 |
| 2012/04/06 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayDinamo Tbilisi1543 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1458 +5 |
| 2012/04/02 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeTorpedo Kutaisi1448 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1453 +7 |
| 2012/03/25 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayFC Zestafoni1619 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 2 | 1446 -3 |
| 2012/03/21 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeFC Merani Martvili1235 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1449 +4 |
| 2012/03/16 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayDila Gori1228 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1445 +7 |
| 2012/03/12 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeFC Zugdidi (as Baia Zugdidi)1270 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
4 - 0 | 1438 +7 |
| 2012/03/08 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeSioni Bolnisi1153 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 2 | 1431 -18 |
| 2012/03/01 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayDila Gori1202 | 55 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 3 | 1449 -22 |
| 2012/02/26 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayFC Merani Martvili1239 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1471 +7 |
| 2012/02/19 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeDinamo Tbilisi1544 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1464 -17 |
| 2011/12/18 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeFC Zestafoni1589 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1481 0 |
| 2011/12/14 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayFC Tskhinvali (as Spartaki Tskhinvali)1272 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1481 +7 |
| 2011/12/11 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayTorpedo Kutaisi1464 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 3 | 1474 -14 |
| 2011/12/07 | Georgia Cup![]() |
awayWIT Georgia1337 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1488 +9 |
| 2011/12/04 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeWIT Georgia1331 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1479 -6 |
| 2011/11/24 | Georgia Cup![]() |
homeWIT Georgia1335 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1485 +4 |
| 2011/11/20 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeFC Gagra1282 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1481 -7 |
| 2011/11/06 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayFC Zugdidi (as Baia Zugdidi)1327 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1488 +9 |
| 2011/11/02 | Georgia Cup![]() |
homeChikhura Sachkhere1180 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 0 | 1479 +3 |
| 2011/10/30 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayKolkheti Poti1242 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
1 - 3 | 1476 -21 |
| 2011/10/26 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awaySioni Bolnisi1186 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 2 | 1497 -6 |
| 2011/10/22 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeFC Merani Martvili1218 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 1 | 1503 +2 |
| 2011/10/16 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayDinamo Tbilisi1608 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
3 - 2 | 1501 +16 |
| 2011/10/02 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeDila Gori1139 | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
3 - 1 | 1485 +2 |
| 2011/09/28 | Georgia Cup![]() |
awayChikhura Sachkhere1175 | 60 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1483 -5 |
| 2011/09/25 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayFC Zestafoni1546 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1488 -9 |
| 2011/09/17 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeTorpedo Kutaisi1417 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1497 +8 |
| 2011/09/10 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayWIT Georgia1363 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1489 +14 |
| 2011/08/27 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeFC Tskhinvali (as Spartaki Tskhinvali)1257 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
0 - 0 | 1475 -7 |
| 2011/08/21 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayFC Gagra1305 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 2 | 1482 -19 |
| 2011/08/14 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeFC Zugdidi (as Baia Zugdidi)1292 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1501 +4 |
| 2011/08/07 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeKolkheti Poti1272 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
0 - 0 | 1497 -7 |
| 2011/08/04 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayStade Rennes1854 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 2 | 1504 -2 |
| 2011/07/28 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeStade Rennes1847 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 5 | 1506 -7 |
| 2011/07/21 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayIrtysh Pavlodar1560 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 0 | 1513 +22 |
| 2011/07/14 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeIrtysh Pavlodar1559 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1491 -1 |
| 2011/07/07 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1341 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1492 -6 |

