Slovakia · season 2014/15
MFK Ružomberok
Elo rating
1524
-3 this season
Europe
#667
of 1,803 clubs
Slovakia
#7
of 18 clubs
Season high
1533
2015/04/11 · Super Liga Slovakia
home vs. FC DAC 1904: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1751
2006/07/16 · Super Liga Slovakia
home vs. Spartak Trnava: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1751
2006/07/16 · Super Liga Slovakia
home vs. Spartak Trnava: 4-0
Debut rating
1402
1997/08/02 · Super Liga Slovakia (promoted for FC Nitra / MFK Dubnica)
home vs. Partizán Bardejov: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 41 | 45 | 1507 | 1541 | 0 | -3 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 41 | 45 | 1507 | 1541 | 0 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 631 | 243 | 166 | 222 | 800 | 782 | 1576 | 1571 | 0 | +122 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 18 | 606 | 234 | 161 | 211 | 769 | 743 | 1575 | 1567 | 0 | +116 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 23 | 1565 | 1562 | 0 | +1 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1727 | 1860 | -3 | -10 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1682 | 1859 | +1 | +5 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1631 | 1586 | +5 | +10 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayDukla Banská Bystrica1405 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1524 +10 |
| 2015/05/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Myjava1461 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1514 +1 |
| 2015/05/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Senica1526 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 4 | 1513 -11 |
| 2015/05/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŽeleziarne Podbrezová1454 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1524 +9 |
| 2015/05/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Trnava1623 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1515 -5 |
| 2015/04/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1747 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1520 -7 |
| 2015/04/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1588 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1527 -6 |
| 2015/04/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1479 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1533 +6 |
| 2015/04/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayZlaté Moravce1416 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1527 +15 |
| 2015/03/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1533 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1512 +8 |
| 2015/03/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1651 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1504 +1 |
| 2015/03/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeDukla Banská Bystrica1457 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1503 -4 |
| 2015/03/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeSpartak Myjava1511 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1507 +7 |
| 2015/02/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFK Senica1546 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1500 +9 |
| 2014/11/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1525 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1491 -6 |
| 2014/11/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŽeleziarne Podbrezová1488 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 1 | 1497 +13 |
| 2014/11/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeSpartak Trnava1595 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1484 0 |
| 2014/10/31 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1711 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
3 - 4 | 1484 -3 |
| 2014/10/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1651 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1487 -8 |
| 2014/10/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1458 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1495 +2 |
| 2014/10/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeZlaté Moravce1480 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1493 +13 |
| 2014/09/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1608 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 5 | 1480 -8 |
| 2014/09/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayDukla Banská Bystrica1481 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 3 | 1488 -12 |
| 2014/09/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeSpartak Myjava1499 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1500 -3 |
| 2014/09/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Senica1526 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1503 -7 |
| 2014/08/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1495 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1510 -3 |
| 2014/08/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŽeleziarne Podbrezová1476 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1513 +10 |
| 2014/08/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Trnava1593 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 2 | 1503 -8 |
| 2014/08/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1690 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1511 +2 |
| 2014/08/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1766 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
1 - 2 | 1509 -2 |
| 2014/07/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1404 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1511 -5 |
| 2014/07/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayZlaté Moravce1467 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1516 +1 |
| 2014/07/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1546 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1515 -12 |

