Scotland · season 2005/06
Montrose FC
Elo rating
860
-134 this season
Europe
#1226
of 1,263 clubs
Scotland
#40
of 42 clubs
Season high
994
2005/08/06 · League Two Scotland
away vs. Elgin City: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2005/06)
1038
2004/12/04 · League Two Scotland
away vs. Stenhousemuir FC: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1294
2022/01/02 · League One Scotland
away vs. East Fife FC: 2-0
Debut rating
900
1997/08/05 · League Two Scotland (inaugural member)
home vs. Albion Rovers: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 60 | 938 | 990 | -4 | -134 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 31 | 59 | 938 | 987 | -4 | -130 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 960 | 1114 | -4 | -4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 340 | 92 | 80 | 168 | 390 | 577 | 958 | 1067 | 0 | -40 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 9 | 324 | 88 | 77 | 159 | 373 | 548 | 959 | 1056 | 0 | -115 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 29 | 956 | 1295 | +5 | +75 |
Games 2005/06
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006/04/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC903 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 2 | 860 -18 |
| 2006/04/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers850 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 878 +2 |
| 2006/04/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City987 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 3 | 876 -15 |
| 2006/04/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1003 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 2 | 891 +6 |
| 2006/04/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers1166 | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 885 -5 |
| 2006/03/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1101 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 5 | 890 -6 |
| 2006/03/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1087 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 3 | 896 -6 |
| 2006/03/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1112 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 3 | 902 -13 |
| 2006/03/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC728 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 915 +5 |
| 2006/02/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC912 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 4 | 910 -14 |
| 2006/02/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers868 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 924 -4 |
| 2006/02/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1037 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 928 0 |
| 2006/02/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers1149 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
1 - 1 | 928 +7 |
| 2006/01/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1094 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 921 -12 |
| 2006/01/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1087 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 933 -6 |
| 2006/01/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC707 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 939 -14 |
| 2006/01/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers1138 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 953 +2 |
| 2006/01/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1080 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 951 -9 |
| 2005/12/31 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC992 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 960 +13 |
| 2005/12/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City886 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 947 -9 |
| 2005/12/10 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1114 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 1 | 956 -4 |
| 2005/12/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1000 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 0 | 960 +25 |
| 2005/11/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1075 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 6 | 935 -8 |
| 2005/11/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1104 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 943 -8 |
| 2005/11/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1065 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 2 | 951 -5 |
| 2005/10/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC726 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 0 | 956 +5 |
| 2005/10/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers873 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 951 +1 |
| 2005/10/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City872 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 950 +8 |
| 2005/10/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC991 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 942 -12 |
| 2005/10/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers1212 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 1 | 954 +8 |
| 2005/09/24 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1049 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 3 | 946 -18 |
| 2005/09/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1023 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 964 -9 |
| 2005/09/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC729 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 973 -4 |
| 2005/08/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1142 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 977 +12 |
| 2005/08/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC986 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 3 | 965 -7 |
| 2005/08/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers906 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 2 | 972 -22 |
| 2005/08/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City889 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 994 0 |
