Scotland · season 2009/10
Arbroath FC
Elo rating
1129
-13 this season
Europe
#1470
of 1,654 clubs
Scotland
#29
of 42 clubs
Season high
1181
2009/08/22 · League One Scotland
away vs. East Fife FC: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1551
1974/02/02 · Premiership
away vs. Rangers FC: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1551
1974/02/02 · Premiership
away vs. Rangers FC: 3-2
Debut rating
1378
1959/08/19 · Premiership (promoted for Falkirk FC / Queen Of The South)
away vs. Partick Thistle: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 44 | 61 | 1115 | 1186 | 0 | -13 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 41 | 55 | 1112 | 1172 | -1 | -29 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1162 | 1429 | +8 | +16 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 664 | 210 | 151 | 303 | 861 | 1112 | 1256 | 1316 | 0 | -249 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 7 | 252 | 80 | 71 | 101 | 318 | 376 | 1194 | 1237 | 0 | -29 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 5 | 170 | 33 | 35 | 102 | 204 | 386 | 1417 | 1642 | 0 | +70 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 4 | 144 | 72 | 29 | 43 | 239 | 166 | 1166 | 1000 | -2 | -217 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 72 | 17 | 12 | 43 | 72 | 136 | 1303 | 1455 | -1 | -43 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 12 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 32 | 1196 | 1299 | -3 | -53 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 1107 | 1325 | +3 | +23 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1119 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1129 -3 |
| 2010/04/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1133 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 1132 +20 |
| 2010/04/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1177 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1112 -1 |
| 2010/04/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC1254 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
2 - 2 | 1113 +6 |
| 2010/04/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC1240 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 4 | 1107 -14 |
| 2010/04/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC1117 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 0 | 1121 +20 |
| 2010/03/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1270 | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1101 +2 |
| 2010/03/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1280 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1099 +13 |
| 2010/03/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1163 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 3 | 1086 -10 |
| 2010/03/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1131 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 3 | 1096 -10 |
| 2010/03/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1300 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 0 | 1106 +26 |
| 2010/03/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1166 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1080 -5 |
| 2010/03/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1060 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1085 -4 |
| 2010/02/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1099 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1089 +12 |
| 2010/02/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeClyde FC1160 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1077 +15 |
| 2010/01/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1233 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 1 | 1062 -4 |
| 2010/01/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1138 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1066 -11 |
| 2010/01/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1191 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 4 | 1077 -18 |
| 2010/01/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1036 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1095 +1 |
| 2009/12/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC1268 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 4 | 1094 -8 |
| 2009/12/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC1221 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1102 -4 |
| 2009/12/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1193 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 1106 0 |
| 2009/11/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1259 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 1 | 1106 +17 |
| 2009/11/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1279 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 0 | 1089 +7 |
| 2009/10/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC985 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
0 - 3 | 1082 -27 |
| 2009/10/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1064 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1109 -9 |
| 2009/10/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1121 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1118 -13 |
| 2009/10/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeClyde FC1274 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 3 | 1131 -16 |
| 2009/10/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC1292 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 2 | 1147 +6 |
| 2009/09/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1238 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 0 | 1141 +15 |
| 2009/09/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1243 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1126 -10 |
| 2009/09/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1271 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 4 | 1136 -17 |
| 2009/08/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC973 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 3 | 1153 -23 |
| 2009/08/26 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeSt. Johnstone FC1580 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 6 | 1176 -5 |
| 2009/08/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1154 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1181 +2 |
| 2009/08/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1041 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1179 +6 |
| 2009/08/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1063 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1173 +10 |
| 2009/08/01 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1278 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
3 - 0 | 1163 +21 |
