Slovenia · season 2013/14
ND Gorica
Elo rating
1645
+131 this season
Europe
#395
of 1,800 clubs
Slovenia
#3
of 15 clubs
Season high
1645
2014/05/25 · 1. SNL
away vs. NK Celje: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1732
2006/07/11 · Champions League q.
away vs. Linfield FC: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1732
2006/07/11 · Champions League q.
away vs. Linfield FC: 3-1
Debut rating
1400
1991/08/18 · 1. SNL (inaugural member)
home vs. NK Maribor: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 22 | 10 | 10 | 73 | 34 | 1584 | 1526 | +3 | +131 | |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 60 | 32 | 1583 | 1528 | +2 | +66 |
Slovenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1591 | 1511 | +11 | +65 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 851 | 374 | 219 | 258 | 1309 | 1025 | 1580 | 1525 | 0 | +245 | |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 23 | 793 | 356 | 210 | 227 | 1243 | 931 | 1578 | 1518 | 0 | +377 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 9 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 19 | 33 | 1619 | 1646 | -4 | -79 |
Slovenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 14 | 1575 | 1491 | 0 | +3 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 25 | 1681 | 1705 | +1 | +6 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 1603 | 1837 | -5 | -41 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1586 | 1386 | -5 | -21 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/05/25 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje1444 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1645 +11 |
| 2014/05/21 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
neutralNK Maribor1773 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 0 | 1634 +21 |
| 2014/05/17 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1764 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1613 -9 |
| 2014/05/13 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayOlimpija Ljubljana1501 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1622 +15 |
| 2014/05/10 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeFC Koper1621 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1607 -13 |
| 2014/05/07 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayRudar Velenje1612 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 3 | 1620 -8 |
| 2014/05/03 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Zavrc1472 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
4 - 0 | 1628 +7 |
| 2014/04/26 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Domžale1577 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1621 +2 |
| 2014/04/23 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Krka1335 | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
1 - 0 | 1619 +2 |
| 2014/04/19 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Triglav1394 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 1 | 1617 -7 |
| 2014/04/16 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje1476 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
5 - 0 | 1624 +8 |
| 2014/04/12 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1735 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1616 -7 |
| 2014/04/05 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeOlimpija Ljubljana1570 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1623 -4 |
| 2014/04/02 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
homeRudar Velenje1595 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1627 +7 |
| 2014/03/29 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayFC Koper1602 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1620 -8 |
| 2014/03/26 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
awayRudar Velenje1596 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1628 +12 |
| 2014/03/22 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeRudar Velenje1592 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1616 -4 |
| 2014/03/14 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Zavrc1462 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1620 +13 |
| 2014/03/08 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Domžale1568 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1607 -4 |
| 2013/12/07 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Krka1329 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1611 +5 |
| 2013/12/01 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Triglav1420 | 43 / 28 / 29 % |
5 - 1 | 1606 +15 |
| 2013/11/26 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje1492 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1591 +10 |
| 2013/11/10 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1714 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1581 -9 |
| 2013/11/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayOlimpija Ljubljana1597 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 2 | 1590 +3 |
| 2013/10/30 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
homeNK Aluminij1386 | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 1 | 1587 +5 |
| 2013/10/26 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeFC Koper1619 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 0 | 1582 +15 |
| 2013/10/23 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
awayNK Aluminij1394 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1567 +8 |
| 2013/10/19 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayRudar Velenje1538 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1559 -8 |
| 2013/10/05 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Zavrc1442 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
4 - 0 | 1567 +8 |
| 2013/09/28 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Domžale1592 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1559 +4 |
| 2013/09/25 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Krka1302 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 2 | 1555 -18 |
| 2013/09/21 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Triglav1418 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 1573 +6 |
| 2013/09/18 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
awayNK Dravograd1322 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
4 - 0 | 1567 +12 |
| 2013/09/14 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje1497 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1555 +9 |
| 2013/08/31 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1774 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 1 | 1546 +7 |
| 2013/08/24 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeOlimpija Ljubljana1694 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
4 - 1 | 1539 +21 |
| 2013/08/17 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayFC Koper1615 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1518 -5 |
| 2013/08/10 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeRudar Velenje1521 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1523 -3 |
| 2013/08/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Zavrc1404 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1526 +15 |
| 2013/07/27 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Domžale1576 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1511 -11 |
| 2013/07/20 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Krka1277 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1522 -4 |
| 2013/07/14 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Triglav1470 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1526 +12 |

