Switzerland · season 2018/19
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS
Elo rating
1697
-18 this season
Europe
#297
of 1,867 clubs
Switzerland
#10
of 35 clubs
Season high
1748
2018/07/28 · Super League
home vs. FC Basel: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1914
1987/08/15 · Super League
home vs. FC Basel: 9-1
All-time high (overall)
1914
1987/08/15 · Super League
home vs. FC Basel: 9-1
Debut rating
1455
1973/08/18 · Super League (promoted for FC Fribourg / FC Grenchen)
away vs. Grasshopper Club Zürich: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 12 | 10 | 19 | 52 | 73 | 1698 | 1762 | -1 | -25 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 44 | 65 | 1698 | 1794 | 0 | -17 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1701 | 1481 | 0 | -1 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1690 | 1616 | -4 | -7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 45 | 1522 | 614 | 415 | 493 | 2423 | 2082 | 1713 | 1677 | 0 | +242 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 39 | 1229 | 462 | 344 | 423 | 1907 | 1738 | 1720 | 1702 | 0 | +67 |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 4 | 140 | 86 | 30 | 24 | 274 | 145 | 1634 | 1476 | +1 | +184 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 7 | 55 | 29 | 16 | 10 | 99 | 64 | 1678 | 1543 | 0 | +14 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 10 | 40 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 48 | 49 | 1799 | 1841 | +2 | +64 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 34 | 46 | 1665 | 1599 | -4 | -108 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 1669 | 1614 | -3 | -32 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 4 | 1802 | 1658 | +5 | +53 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 1833 | 1843 | +1 | +7 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1763 | 1657 | -4 | -7 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/06/02 | Super League rel.![]() |
awayFC Aarau1630 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
4 - 0 | 1697 +22 |
| 2019/05/30 | Super League rel.![]() |
homeFC Aarau1601 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 4 | 1675 -29 |
| 2019/05/25 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel2001 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 4 | 1704 -3 |
| 2019/05/22 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1781 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1707 -1 |
| 2019/05/15 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1730 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1708 -7 |
| 2019/05/11 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1746 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1715 -12 |
| 2019/05/05 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Thun1767 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 0 | 1727 +21 |
| 2019/04/27 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich1629 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1706 -5 |
| 2019/04/22 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys2043 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 0 | 1711 +16 |
| 2019/04/13 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1762 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 0 | 1695 +15 |
| 2019/04/06 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1667 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1680 -14 |
| 2019/04/03 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1756 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1694 +4 |
| 2019/03/31 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Thun1801 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 2 | 1690 +11 |
| 2019/03/17 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1788 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1679 -5 |
| 2019/03/09 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1763 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 1 | 1684 +15 |
| 2019/03/03 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1687 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 3 | 1669 -12 |
| 2019/02/23 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1936 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1681 -9 |
| 2019/02/17 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich1636 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1690 +12 |
| 2019/02/10 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1765 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1678 +10 |
| 2019/02/02 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys2039 | 5 / 13 / 82 % |
0 - 2 | 1668 -2 |
| 2018/12/16 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys2032 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 4 | 1670 -7 |
| 2018/12/08 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1669 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 3 | 1677 -8 |
| 2018/12/02 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1719 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 2 | 1685 +4 |
| 2018/11/24 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1852 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
3 - 3 | 1681 +2 |
| 2018/11/11 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich1648 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 3 | 1679 -14 |
| 2018/11/03 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Thun1766 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 2 | 1693 +5 |
| 2018/10/31 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayFC Lugano1738 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 3 | 1688 -9 |
| 2018/10/28 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1735 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1697 -12 |
| 2018/10/21 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1946 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 1 | 1709 +8 |
| 2018/10/07 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1756 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1701 -1 |
| 2018/09/30 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1849 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 0 | 1702 +6 |
| 2018/09/26 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1734 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1696 +8 |
| 2018/09/22 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich1658 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1688 -13 |
| 2018/09/16 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayFC Aarau1408 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1701 +5 |
| 2018/09/02 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1674 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 3 | 1696 -14 |
| 2018/08/25 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1983 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
2 - 5 | 1710 -4 |
| 2018/08/19 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayYverdon-Sport FC1297 | 71 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1714 +3 |
| 2018/08/11 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Thun1709 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 5 | 1711 -25 |
| 2018/08/05 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1760 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 3 | 1736 -12 |
| 2018/07/28 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1978 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1748 +4 |
| 2018/07/21 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1803 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
2 - 0 | 1744 +22 |

