Northern Ireland · season 2010/11
Newry City FC
Elo rating
1045
-96 this season
Europe
#1574
of 1,704 clubs
Northern Ireland
#14
of 22 clubs
Season high
1172
2010/11/08 · Irish League
home vs. Portadown FC: 4-2
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1283
1999/11/06 · Irish League
away vs. Ballymena United: 2-2
All-time high (overall)
1283
1999/11/06 · Irish League
away vs. Ballymena United: 2-2
Debut rating
958
1983/11/05 · Irish League (promoted for no club)
away vs. Cliftonville FC: 1-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 6 | 9 | 26 | 41 | 72 | 1128 | 1253 | -2 | -96 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 37 | 65 | 1127 | 1246 | -2 | -91 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1136 | 1359 | -1 | -1 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1134 | 1292 | -4 | -4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 791 | 242 | 179 | 370 | 964 | 1346 | 1132 | 1223 | 0 | +87 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 25 | 778 | 238 | 175 | 365 | 950 | 1330 | 1131 | 1220 | 0 | +37 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1124 | 1100 | 0 | -1 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1225 | 1758 | +11 | +42 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1140 | 1414 | +2 | +9 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1262 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 2 | 1045 -11 |
| 2011/04/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1145 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 4 | 1056 -20 |
| 2011/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1161 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1076 -5 |
| 2011/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1213 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1081 -4 |
| 2011/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
homeDonegal Celtic FC1102 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1085 -13 |
| 2011/03/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1153 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1098 -1 |
| 2011/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
awayDonegal Celtic FC1098 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1099 +3 |
| 2011/03/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1336 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
3 - 4 | 1096 -6 |
| 2011/03/01 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1204 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1102 -10 |
| 2011/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1222 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 3 | 1112 -7 |
| 2011/02/21 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1222 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 0 | 1119 +5 |
| 2011/02/19 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1478 | 5 / 13 / 82 % |
1 - 1 | 1114 +9 |
| 2011/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1312 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1105 -11 |
| 2011/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1313 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 3 | 1116 -7 |
| 2011/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1256 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1123 -4 |
| 2011/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1308 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 2 | 1127 -3 |
| 2011/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1235 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1130 0 |
| 2011/01/15 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1292 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
2 - 3 | 1130 -4 |
| 2011/01/11 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1228 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 3 | 1134 -6 |
| 2011/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1176 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1140 -6 |
| 2010/12/31 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1243 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1146 +10 |
| 2010/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1355 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 2 | 1136 -4 |
| 2010/11/19 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1191 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 4 | 1140 -23 |
| 2010/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1118 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1163 -9 |
| 2010/11/08 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1249 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
4 - 2 | 1172 +15 |
| 2010/11/05 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1260 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1157 0 |
| 2010/10/31 | Irish League![]() |
awayDonegal Celtic FC1100 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 0 | 1157 +21 |
| 2010/10/23 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeLinfield FC1489 | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
1 - 1 | 1136 +5 |
| 2010/10/15 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1479 | 6 / 13 / 80 % |
0 - 4 | 1131 -3 |
| 2010/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1376 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 2 | 1134 -2 |
| 2010/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1293 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1136 +2 |
| 2010/10/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1226 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 2 | 1134 -8 |
| 2010/09/24 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1116 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1142 +7 |
| 2010/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1281 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
2 - 4 | 1135 -6 |
| 2010/09/11 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1166 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1141 -7 |
| 2010/09/04 | Irish League![]() |
homeDonegal Celtic FC1104 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1148 +6 |
| 2010/08/31 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1454 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 2 | 1142 -5 |
| 2010/08/28 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1186 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1147 -6 |
| 2010/08/21 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1360 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1153 +3 |
| 2010/08/14 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1375 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1150 -7 |
| 2010/08/07 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1221 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 0 | 1157 +16 |

